History for 2018 May 4th to May 6th
Results | Video | News |
---|
Invited groups |
2018Southland Outdoor Championships 2018 Results - Southland Outdoor Championships
Published by
Results: BW Sports Timing BW Sports Timing - Contractor License Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
Southland Conference Track & Field Championships - 5/4/2018 to 5/6/2018
Tom Benson Stadium / UIW
Results
Women 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Jones, De'Shalyn Northwestern State 11.64Q -0.5 3
2 Williams, Thai Lamar 11.78Q -1.3 2
3 Dixon, Kenaysia Sam Houston State 11.80Q -0.3 1
4 Pruitt, Sierra Texas A & M-Cc 12.11Q -0.8 4
5 Keys, Deja Incarnate Word 11.82q -0.5 3
6 Moore, Deja Northwestern State 11.93q -0.3 1
7 Love, Jerica Incarnate Word 11.99q -0.5 3
8 Moore, Maegan McNeese 12.07q -1.3 2 12.067
9 Simmons, LaShawnda Incarnate Word J12.07 -0.3 1 12.071
10 Teel, Aaliyah Stephen F. Austin 12.08 -1.3 2
11 Payton, Braneshia Northwestern State 12.23 -0.8 4
12 Bell, Meghan Stephen F. Austin 12.26 -0.3 1
13 Hardy, Tori Abilene Christian 12.27 -1.3 2
14 Hill, Taylor Houston Baptist 12.34 -0.8 4
15 Ransom, Breanna Incarnate Word 12.38 -0.5 3
16 Pierson, Victoria McNeese 12.39 -0.8 4
17 Jeanpiere, Destinee Southeastern La. 12.41 -1.3 2
18 Nodorft, Kylie Northwestern State 12.47 -0.3 1
19 Donald, Aleyah McNeese 12.56 -0.8 4
20 Hall, Jasmine Northwestern State 12.59 -0.5 3
21 White, Ariel Houston Baptist 12.86 -0.3 1
22 Lee, Diamond McNeese 12.98 -0.8 4
23 Cameron, Ja Nai New Orleans 13.12 -1.3 2
24 Scott, Mykia Nicholls 13.13 -0.5 3
25 Elliott, Alexis New Orleans 13.35 -1.3 2
26 Arinze, Jane Incarnate Word 19.23 -0.8 4
Women 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Jones, De'Shalyn Northwestern State 11.44 -0.9
2 Williams, Thai Lamar 11.76 -0.9
3 Dixon, Kenaysia Sam Houston State 11.77 -0.9
4 Keys, Deja Incarnate Word 11.90 -0.9
5 Pruitt, Sierra Texas A & M-Cc 11.95 -0.9
6 Moore, Deja Northwestern State 12.18 -0.9
7 Love, Jerica Incarnate Word 12.42 -0.9
8 Moore, Maegan McNeese 15.38 -0.9
Women 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Jones, De'Shalyn Northwestern State 23.53Q 1.1 4
2 Dixon, Kenaysia Sam Houston State 23.66Q 1.0 5
3 Nave, Imani Stephen F. Austin 23.90Q 0.2 3
4 Moore, Deja Northwestern State 24.09Q 1.3 1
5 Pruitt, Sierra Texas A & M-Cc 24.40Q 1.5 2
6 Jackson, Natashia Northwestern State 23.99q 1.1 4
7 Keys, Deja Incarnate Word 24.05q 1.1 4
8 Teel, Aaliyah Stephen F. Austin 24.20q 1.3 1
9 Hardy, Trashauna Lamar 24.40 1.0 5
10 Moore, Maegan McNeese 24.42 0.2 3
11 Mays, Tiffani Incarnate Word 24.60 1.0 5
12 Jackson, Aareion Southeastern La. 24.63 1.3 1
13 Henson, Mya Abilene Christian 24.64 1.5 2
14 Simmons, LaShawnda Incarnate Word 24.65 0.2 3
15 Tolen, Taylor Abilene Christian 24.73 1.5 2
16 Arinze, Jane Incarnate Word 24.77 1.0 5
17 Sebastion, Erekha Incarnate Word 24.85 1.5 2
18 Hall, Jasmine Northwestern State 24.93 0.2 3
19 Pierson, Victoria McNeese 24.93 1.5 2
20 Lewis, Karrington Abilene Christian 25.04 1.3 1
21 Hardy, Tori Abilene Christian 25.05 1.1 4
22 Muhammad, Na'Imah Lamar 25.12 1.5 2
23 Ransom, Breanna Incarnate Word 25.17 1.1 4
24 Jackson, Victoria Incarnate Word 25.29 1.1 4
25 Hendrix, Kalia Incarnate Word 25.31 0.2 3
26 Rose, Tyler Central Arkansas 25.35 1.0 5
27 Jeanpiere, Destinee Southeastern La. 25.39 1.0 5
28 King, Jessica Abilene Christian 25.47 1.1 4
29 Criner, Ajah Central Arkansas 25.59 1.0 5
30 Lee, Diamond McNeese 25.69 0.2 3
31 Thomas, Brandy Houston Baptist 25.74 0.2 3
32 Joyner, Ashley Incarnate Word 25.80 1.0 5
33 Coleman, Taylor Central Arkansas 25.86 1.3 1
34 Nodorft, Kylie Northwestern State 25.93 1.3 1
35 Brown, Alondriah Nicholls 25.97 1.5 2
36 Kennedy, Jamie Abilene Christian 26.23 1.3 1
37 Richter, Lilli New Orleans 26.38 1.3 1
38 White, Ariel Houston Baptist 26.61 1.5 2
Women 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Jones, De'Shalyn Northwestern State 23.09 3.0
2 Dixon, Kenaysia Sam Houston State 23.53 3.0
3 Nave, Imani Stephen F. Austin 23.74 3.0
4 Jackson, Natashia Northwestern State 24.02 3.0
5 Keys, Deja Incarnate Word 24.08 3.0
6 Teel, Aaliyah Stephen F. Austin 24.12 3.0
7 Moore, Deja Northwestern State 24.19 3.0
8 Pruitt, Sierra Texas A & M-Cc 24.43 3.0
Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Nave, Imani Stephen F. Austin 54.28Q 1
2 Jackson, Natashia Northwestern State 54.94Q 3
3 Spivey, Teona Sam Houston State 55.11Q 2
4 Williams, Tashonna Texas A & M-Cc 55.13Q 4
5 Mays, Tiffani Incarnate Word 54.44q 1
6 Church, Kodii Sam Houston State 55.29q 4
7 Sebastion, Erekha Incarnate Word 55.69q 1
8 Joseph, Maerys Nicholls 55.94q 3
9 Alex, Dekayta Southeastern La. 56.04 2
10 Mitchell, Jasmin Sam Houston State 56.10 3
11 Lageroy, Widline Northwestern State 56.27 4
12 Williams, Tiffany Stephen F. Austin 57.37 1
13 Singleton, Camille Stephen F. Austin 57.41 3
14 Ozegovic, Milica Southeastern La. 57.43 2
15 Rose, Tyler Central Arkansas 57.52 4
16 Hendrix, Kalia Incarnate Word 57.55 3
17 Willis, Courtney Northwestern State 57.64 3
18 Collie, Angel Southeastern La. 57.71 2
19 Granados, Diana Northwestern State 58.06 4
20 Roquemore, Taeylor Lamar 58.50 1
21 Porter, Deziree Stephen F. Austin 58.87 4
22 McClenon, Kelsie Lamar 59.04 2
23 Richter, Lilli New Orleans 59.35 2
24 Griffin, Demicya Central Arkansas 59.48 3
25 Criner, Ajah Central Arkansas 59.64 1
26 Kennedy, Jamie Abilene Christian 1:00.38 2
27 Coleman, Taylor Central Arkansas 1:01.38 1
Women 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Jackson, Natashia Northwestern State 53.63
2 Nave, Imani Stephen F. Austin 54.11
3 Church, Kodii Sam Houston State 54.20
4 Mays, Tiffani Incarnate Word 54.57
5 Spivey, Teona Sam Houston State 55.15
6 Williams, Tashonna Texas A & M-Cc 55.44
7 Sebastion, Erekha Incarnate Word 55.89
8 Joseph, Maerys Nicholls 56.28
Women 800 Meter Run 2 auto per h
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Santana, Kierstin Houston Baptist 2:12.70Q 2
2 Grigsby, Camry Sam Houston State 2:14.41Q 3
3 McCall, Briana Sam Houston State 2:14.50Q 1
4 Davis, LaSean Stephen F. Austin 2:14.09Q 2
5 Ford, Shania Stephen F. Austin 2:14.44Q 3
6 Eckford, Jamie Sam Houston State 2:14.62Q 1
7 Coleman, Jessica Northwestern State 2:15.33q 3
8 Compass, Madison Stephen F. Austin 2:15.44q 2
9 Compass, Allison Stephen F. Austin 2:15.59 1
10 Dansby, Jasmine Northwestern State 2:16.85 3
11 Gonzalez, Rebeca Sam Houston State 2:17.80 1
12 Brock, Jordan Central Arkansas 2:18.98 1
13 Jacquet, Gentry New Orleans 2:19.48 2
14 Underwood, Soren Abilene Christian 2:19.82 3
15 Seales, Meaghen Sam Houston State 2:20.72 2
16 Scull, Callie Nicholls 2:21.37 2
17 Sauce, Emily Nicholls 2:22.47 1
18 Lamendola, Sara McNeese 2:23.45 3
19 Jones, Denise Sam Houston State 2:24.44 3
20 Crayton, Miracle Houston Baptist 2:28.13 2
21 Barac, Lucija Nicholls 2:48.70 1
22 Davis, Brice Nicholls 2:58.12 1
Women 800 Meter Run 2 auto per h
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Santana, Kierstin Houston Baptist 2:08.01
2 Grigsby, Camry Sam Houston State 2:09.79
3 Eckford, Jamie Sam Houston State 2:10.84
4 McCall, Briana Sam Houston State 2:11.71
5 Davis, LaSean Stephen F. Austin 2:11.96
6 Ford, Shania Stephen F. Austin 2:13.99
7 Coleman, Jessica Northwestern State 2:16.29
8 Compass, Madison Stephen F. Austin 2:20.96
Women 1500 Meter Run 4 fastest, n
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Girard, Allyson Texas A & M-Cc 4:38.98Q 1
2 Eykelbosch, Alex McNeese 4:42.00Q 2
3 Buckley, Katie Lamar 4:39.98Q 1
4 Tuckfield, Georgia Lamar 4:42.15Q 2
5 Ruiz, Alejandra Central Arkansas 4:40.09Q 1
6 Ramirez, Kelsey Stephen F. Austin 4:44.44Q 2
7 Surratt, Taryn Stephen F. Austin 4:40.19Q 1
8 Ottman, Samantha Stephen F. Austin 4:45.37Q 2
9 Seales, Meaghen Sam Houston State 4:41.41q 1
10 Martinez, Danielle Incarnate Word 4:46.83q 2
11 Hull, Imogen McNeese 4:48.49q 2
12 Gerlach, Briahna Abilene Christian 4:49.12q 1
13 McCutchen, Morgan Texas A & M-Cc 4:50.58 2
14 Ramirez, Katherine Incarnate Word 4:50.85 1
15 Henry, Madison Incarnate Word 4:52.78 1
16 Rodriguez, Keila Incarnate Word 4:52.93 2
17 Blair, Charlotte Central Arkansas 4:54.40 1
18 Stockton, Lauren Houston Baptist 4:55.12 2
19 Eskridge, Brielle Houston Baptist 5:02.16 2
20 Velez, Karina Incarnate Word 5:09.48 1
21 Naquin, Hannah Nicholls 5:09.75 2
22 Callejas, Eleana Nicholls 5:10.70 2
23 Lange, Skylar Central Arkansas 5:24.03 1
24 Crayton, Faith Houston Baptist 5:25.55 1
Women 1500 Meter Run 4 fastest, n
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Girard, Allyson Texas A & M-Cc 4:31.50
2 Ramirez, Kelsey Stephen F. Austin 4:33.82
3 Eykelbosch, Alex McNeese 4:36.05
4 Buckley, Katie Lamar 4:40.49
5 Ottman, Samantha Stephen F. Austin 4:40.92
6 Surratt, Taryn Stephen F. Austin 4:41.27
7 Seales, Meaghen Sam Houston State 4:43.14
8 Ruiz, Alejandra Central Arkansas 4:43.18
9 Tuckfield, Georgia Lamar 4:45.58
10 Hull, Imogen McNeese 4:48.12
11 Gerlach, Briahna Abilene Christian 4:50.50
12 Martinez, Danielle Incarnate Word 4:56.74
Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Hackett, Michaela Abilene Christian 16:52.63
2 Hackett, Alexandria Abilene Christian 16:55.76
3 Schoneborn, Rabea Texas A & M-Cc 17:00.02
4 Girard, Allyson Texas A & M-Cc 17:30.29
5 Graham, Carnley Abilene Christian 17:49.39
6 Innis, Brittany Stephen F. Austin 17:52.01
7 Garcia-Munoz, Diana Abilene Christian 17:53.90
8 Jerotich, Gladys McNeese 18:13.32
9 Surratt, Taryn Stephen F. Austin 18:25.75
10 Tuckfield, Georgia Lamar 18:30.69
11 Whiteoak, Katy Lamar 18:38.71
12 Ottman, Samantha Stephen F. Austin 18:43.12
13 Ramirez, Kelsey Stephen F. Austin 18:44.36
14 Lander, Alissa McNeese 18:48.85
15 Romo, Liz Texas A & M-Cc 18:57.46
16 Daigle, Sophie Southeastern La. 18:59.07
17 Campos, Valentina Texas A & M-Cc 19:04.17
18 Dunn, Taylor Central Arkansas 19:10.42
19 Hull, Imogen McNeese 19:11.76
20 Bernard, Breanna Southeastern La. 19:12.67
21 Cheptum, Edna McNeese 19:15.02
22 Guerra, Elizabeth Stephen F. Austin 19:16.70
23 Hernandez, Megan Incarnate Word 19:19.98
24 Fox, Jessica McNeese 19:24.14
25 Foreman, Abbey Central Arkansas 19:26.34
26 Quiroga, Cynthia Texas A & M-Cc 19:30.13
27 Velez, Karina Incarnate Word 19:31.22
28 Diaz, Stephanie Incarnate Word 19:37.98
29 Naquin, Hannah Nicholls 19:38.85
30 Crone, Claire Stephen F. Austin 19:38.89
31 McCutchen, Morgan Texas A & M-Cc 19:46.86
32 Pina, Estela McNeese 19:55.79
33 Alvarado, Elizabeth Incarnate Word 20:03.89
34 Ruiz, Alejandra Central Arkansas 20:17.87
35 Stewart, Kaylee Central Arkansas 20:23.00
36 Troxclair, Courtney Nicholls 20:42.40
37 Woodward, Erin Central Arkansas 20:50.93
-- Rushford, Jacqueline Northwestern State DNF
-- Smith, Clarissa Southeastern La. DNF
-- Callejas, Eleana Nicholls DNF
-- Buckley, Katie Lamar DNF
-- Eykelbosch, Alex McNeese DNF
Women 10000 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Hackett, Alexandria Abilene Christian 36:22.06
2 Schoneborn, Rabea Texas A & M-Cc 36:28.05
3 Hackett, Michaela Abilene Christian 36:49.90
4 Ottman, Samantha Stephen F. Austin 37:28.30
5 Whiteoak, Katy Lamar 37:39.29
6 Jerotich, Gladys McNeese 37:59.26
7 Romo, Liz Texas A & M-Cc 38:03.93
8 Graham, Carnley Abilene Christian 38:12.17
9 Campos, Valentina Texas A & M-Cc 38:19.76
10 Bernard, Breanna Southeastern La. 38:20.76
11 Quiroga, Cynthia Texas A & M-Cc 38:54.87
12 Woelfl, Katja McNeese 39:02.40
13 Alvarado, Elizabeth Incarnate Word 39:03.88
14 Lander, Alissa McNeese 39:26.74
15 Crone, Claire Stephen F. Austin 39:30.33
16 Foreman, Abbey Central Arkansas 39:40.59
17 Sellars, Madison Central Arkansas 39:49.05
18 Pina, Estela McNeese 41:01.09
19 Stewart, Kaylee Central Arkansas 41:18.55
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Gordon, Daeshon Northwestern State 13.40Q -0.7 3
2 Love, Jerica Incarnate Word 13.55Q -0.9 1
3 Payton, Braneshia Northwestern State 13.85Q -1.1 2
4 Wright, Selena Sam Houston State 13.91q -0.9 1
5 Lara, Baylee Sam Houston State 14.03q -1.1 2
6 Menifee, Meagan Lamar 14.25q -0.7 3
7 Taylor, Dominique Lamar 14.26q -0.7 3
8 Akwitti, Irene Abilene Christian 14.49q -0.9 1
9 Anderson, Aysha Central Arkansas 14.53 -1.1 2
10 Huegel, Sophia Southeastern La. 14.56 -0.9 1
11 Young, Chloe Texas A & M-Cc 14.62 -1.1 2
12 Carroll, Brentney McNeese 14.99 -0.9 1
13 Parson, Amiah Incarnate Word 15.06 -0.9 1
13 Cains, Ivy New Orleans 15.06 -1.1 2
15 Bias, Breanne Southeastern La. 15.13 -1.1 2
16 Smith, Kaitlin Houston Baptist 15.18 -0.7 3
17 Pannell, Jaycee Abilene Christian 15.25 -0.7 3
18 Taylor, Lakeisha Nicholls 16.56 -0.7 3
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Gordon, Daeshon Northwestern State 13.14 0.6
2 Love, Jerica Incarnate Word 13.24 0.6
3 Payton, Braneshia Northwestern State 13.51 0.6
4 Wright, Selena Sam Houston State 13.59 0.6
5 Lara, Baylee Sam Houston State 13.94 0.6
6 Menifee, Meagan Lamar 14.19 0.6
7 Akwitti, Irene Abilene Christian 14.20 0.6
8 Taylor, Dominique Lamar 14.27 0.6
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Gordon, Daeshon Northwestern State 1:00.34Q 2
2 McKenzie, Grace McNeese 1:00.44Q 1
3 Wright, Selena Sam Houston State 1:01.33Q 4
4 Smith, Megan Sam Houston State 1:01.59Q 3
5 Jackson, Dominique Stephen F. Austin 1:00.79q 2
6 Morton, Logan Central Arkansas 1:01.71q 4
7 Carr, Daijia Stephen F. Austin 1:02.04q 4
8 Rodriguez, Kendall Texas A & M-Cc 1:02.51q 3
9 Campfield, Victoria Central Arkansas 1:02.94 3
10 Sanders, Kadrienne Stephen F. Austin 1:02.96 2
11 Style, Tamara Northwestern State 1:03.17 1
12 Dobson, Ashlyn Houston Baptist 1:03.69 1
13 Slaughter, Shantelle Houston Baptist 1:04.51 3
14 Odendahl, Gracen Incarnate Word 1:04.65 2
15 Joyner, Ashley Incarnate Word 1:04.70 2
16 Coleman, Tia Central Arkansas 1:07.62 1
17 Woods, Rachel McNeese 1:09.38 3
18 Ojonta, Kristian McNeese 1:09.52 4
19 Godfrey, Emma McNeese 1:12.05 2
20 Steakley, Savanna Texas A & M-Cc 1:12.97 4
21 Taylor, Ieisha Nicholls 1:14.85 1
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Gordon, Daeshon Northwestern State 58.83
2 Jackson, Dominique Stephen F. Austin 59.67
3 Smith, Megan Sam Houston State 1:00.05
4 McKenzie, Grace McNeese 1:00.32
....Women 400 Meter Hurdles
5 Wright, Selena Sam Houston State 1:01.76
6 Carr, Daijia Stephen F. Austin 1:01.99
7 Rodriguez, Kendall Texas A & M-Cc 1:02.07
8 Morton, Logan Central Arkansas 1:02.11
Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Innis, Brittany Stephen F. Austin 10:37.67
2 Surratt, Taryn Stephen F. Austin 10:46.31
3 Martinez, Danielle Incarnate Word 11:11.24
4 Hernandez, Megan Incarnate Word 11:20.23
5 Smith, Clarissa Southeastern La. 11:20.61
6 Rushford, Jacqueline Northwestern State 11:21.57
7 Daigle, Sophie Southeastern La. 11:22.30
8 Miller, Samantha Texas A & M-Cc 11:23.19
9 Diaz, Stephanie Incarnate Word 11:25.29
10 Guerra, Elizabeth Stephen F. Austin 11:25.79
11 Fox, Jessica McNeese 11:30.34
12 Cheptum, Edna McNeese 11:33.08
13 Ortiz, Damallie Incarnate Word 11:41.54
14 Dunn, Taylor Central Arkansas 12:07.03
15 Pinon, Carrisa Texas A & M-Cc 12:08.22
16 Kozar, Bridgette Texas A & M-Cc 12:12.75
17 Douglas, Taylor Nicholls 12:58.95
Women 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Northwestern State 44.75 2
1) Gordon, Daeshon 2) Jones, De'Shalyn
3) Moore, Deja 4) Jackson, Natashia
2 Stephen F. Austin 45.29 2
1) Jackson, Dominique 2) Singleton, Camille
3) Nave, Imani 4) Teel, Aaliyah
3 Lamar 45.42 2
1) Williams, Thai 2) Phillips, Deja
3) Taylor, Dominique 4) Hardy, Trashauna
4 Incarnate Word 45.47 2
1) Simmons, LaShawnda 2) Arinze, Jane
3) Jackson, Victoria 4) Sebastion, Erekha
5 Sam Houston State 45.50 2
1) Mitchell, Jasmin 2) Dixon, Kenaysia
3) Allen, Tristyn 4) Lara, Baylee
6 Abilene Christian 46.28 1
1) Hardy, Tori 2) Henson, Mya
....Women 4x100 Meter Relay
3) Tolen, Taylor 4) Lewis, Karrington
7 Texas A & M-Cc 46.38 1
1) Roell, Mikayla 2) Pruitt, Sierra
3) Young, Chloe 4) Williams, Tashonna
8 Houston Baptist 46.74 1
1) Hill, Taylor 2) Slaughter, Shantelle
3) Fisher, Milan 4) Nance, Natayla
9 McNeese 48.10 2
1) Lee, Diamond 2) Pierson, Victoria
3) Woods, Rachel 4) Carroll, Brentney
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Northwestern State 3:36.31 2
1) Style, Tamara 2) Jones, De'Shalyn
3) Jackson, Natashia 4) Lageroy, Widline
2 Sam Houston State 3:37.39 2
1) Spivey, Teona 2) Mitchell, Jasmin
3) Grigsby, Camry 4) Church, Kodii
3 Incarnate Word 3:38.49 2
1) Mays, Tiffani 2) Jackson, Victoria
3) Simmons, LaShawnda 4) Sebastion, Erekha
4 Lamar 3:45.79 1
1) Menifee, Meagan 2) McClenon, Kelsie
3) Hardy, Trashauna 4) Roquemore, Taeylor
5 Stephen F. Austin 3:46.13 2
1) Nave, Imani 2) Teel, Aaliyah
3) Williams, Tiffany 4) Compass, Allison
6 Houston Baptist 3:46.52 2
1) Fisher, Milan 2) Santana, Kierstin
3) Orundami, Gbemisola 4) Slaughter, Shantelle
7 Southeastern Louisiana 3:46.97 2
1) Collie, Angel 2) Ozegovic, Milica
3) Alex, Dekayta 4) Jackson, Aareion
8 Central Arkansas 3:47.91 1
1) Rose, Tyler 2) Criner, Ajah
3) Morton, Logan 4) Griffin, Demicya
9 Abilene Christian 3:48.38 1
1) Tolen, Taylor 2) King, Jessica
3) Kennedy, Jamie 4) Lewis, Karrington
10 Texas A & M-Cc 3:48.75 2
1) Rodriguez, Kendall 2) Williams, Tashonna
3) Griffin, Makalah 4) Pruitt, Sierra
11 McNeese 3:50.72 2
1) McKenzie, Grace 2) Ojonta, Kristian
3) Pierson, Victoria 4) Lamendola, Sara
....Women 4x400 Meter Relay
12 Nicholls 4:06.23 1
1) Brown, Alondriah 2) Scull, Callie
3) Sauce, Emily 4) Joseph, Maerys
Women High Jump
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Hanson, Sashane Texas A & M-Cc 1.78m 5-10.00
1.57 1.62 1.67 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81
PPP O O XO XO XO XXX
2 Smajstrla, Makenzie Sam Houston State 1.75m 5-08.75
1.57 1.62 1.67 1.72 1.75 1.78
PPP O O XO O XXX
3 Adeola, Fadeke New Orleans 1.72m 5-07.75
1.57 1.62 1.67 1.72 1.75
O O O XO XXX
4 Dawson, Mahlon Stephen F. Austin 1.67m 5-05.75
1.57 1.62 1.67 1.72
O O O XXX
5 Wilson, Kadejah Stephen F. Austin J1.67m 5-05.75
1.57 1.62 1.67 1.72
XO XO O XXX
6 Heinrich, Morgan Sam Houston State J1.67m 5-05.75
1.57 1.62 1.67 1.72
PPP O XO XXX
7 Parson, Amiah Incarnate Word J1.67m 5-05.75
1.57 1.62 1.67 1.72
O O XXO XXX
7 Noble, Hannah Central Arkansas J1.67m 5-05.75
1.57 1.62 1.67 1.72
O O XXO XXX
9 Hodges, Samara Houston Baptist 1.62m 5-03.75
1.57 1.62 1.67
O O XXX
9 Coulter, Crystal McNeese 1.62m 5-03.75
1.57 1.62 1.67
O O XXX
9 Lanehart, Kariyah Stephen F. Austin 1.62m 5-03.75
1.57 1.62 1.67
O O XXX
9 Spargur, Danielle Houston Baptist 1.62m 5-03.75
1.57 1.62 1.67
O O XXX
13 Banks, Keri Lamar J1.62m 5-03.75
1.57 1.62 1.67
XO O XXX
....Women High Jump
14 Jones-Young, Quanese Northwestern State J1.62m 5-03.75
1.57 1.62 1.67
XO XO XXX
15 Lord, Courtney Sam Houston State J1.62m 5-03.75
1.57 1.62 1.67
PPP XXO XXX
16 Joyner, Ashley Incarnate Word 1.57m 5-01.75
1.57 1.62
O XXX
-- Chopin, Erin New Orleans NH
1.57
XXX
Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Bizzell, Kaylee Stephen F. Austin 4.15m 13-07.25
3.35 3.50 3.65 3.75 3.85 3.95 4.05 4.15 4.25
PPP PPP PPP O O XPP XO XO XXX
2 McWilliams, Hannah Texas A & M-Cc 3.95m 12-11.50
3.35 3.50 3.65 3.75 3.85 3.95 4.05 4.15
PPP PPP PPP O O O XXP X
3 West, Mackenzie Abilene Christian 3.75m 12-03.50
3.35 3.50 3.65 3.75 3.85
PPP O O O XXX
4 Davila, Emily Incarnate Word J3.75m 12-03.50
3.35 3.50 3.65 3.75 3.85
PPP O XO O XXX
5 Woodson, Claire Incarnate Word 3.65m 11-11.75
3.35 3.50 3.65 3.75
PPP XO O XXX
6 Mayr, Dakota Stephen F. Austin J3.65m 11-11.75
3.35 3.50 3.65 3.75
PPP XO XXO XXX
7 Boedeker, Cameron Sam Houston State 3.50m 11-05.75
3.35 3.50 3.65
O O XXX
8 Darbonne, Reagan Northwestern State J3.50m 11-05.75
3.35 3.50 3.65
XO XO XXX
9 Grudzieski, Kaylynn Incarnate Word 3.35m 10-11.75
3.35 3.50
O XXX
-- Courtois, Jordan New Orleans NH
3.35
XXX
....Women Pole Vault
-- Morrow, Sophie Abilene Christian NH
3.35
XXX
-- Labay, Lauren Sam Houston State NH
3.35
XXX
-- Lassalle, Margaret Sam Houston State NH
3.35 3.50 3.65
PPP PPP XXX
Women Long Jump
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 Alexander, Sarea Incarnate Word 6.54m +0.0 21-05.50
6.30m(1.5) 6.37m(1.8) FOUL(1.1) 6.24m(+0.0) FOUL(-2.0) 6.54m(+0.0)
2 Allen, Tristyn Sam Houston State 6.23m -0.3 20-05.25
5.95m(1.4) 5.99m(1.4) 6.23m(-0.3) 6.03m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 6.19m(0.1)
3 Steels, Jasmyn Northwestern State 6.11m +0.0 20-00.50
5.61m(1.7) 5.79m(1.3) 5.89m(1.1) 5.66m(0.8) 5.87m(-1.0) 6.11m(+0.0)
4 Lara, Baylee Sam Houston State 6.06m -1.8 19-10.75
FOUL(+0.0) 5.71m(0.5) 6.06m(-1.8) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 5.86m(+0.0)
5 Nance, Natayla Houston Baptist 6.04m 1.6 19-09.75
FOUL(1.2) 6.01m(-2.4) 5.87m(1.9) 5.62m(1.0) 6.04m(1.6) FOUL(-1.3)
6 Terrell, Heaven McNeese 6.02m -0.3 19-09.00
FOUL(0.2) 5.59m(-1.1) 6.02m(-0.3) 5.37m(+0.0) 5.71m(+0.0) 5.50m(+0.0)
7 Phillips, Deja Lamar 6.01m 1.0 19-08.75
4.26m(1.2) 5.96m(1.3) 5.91m(2.4) 6.01m(1.0) 5.62m(-1.5) 5.85m(+0.0)
8 Lord, Courtney Sam Houston State 6.00m +0.0 19-08.25
FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(-1.6) 5.89m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 5.72m(+0.0) 6.00m(+0.0)
9 Williams, Thai Lamar 5.89m -1.1 19-04.00
5.46m(1.1) 5.47m(1.0) 5.89m(-1.1) 4.18m(+0.0) 5.36m(-0.3) 5.51m(+0.0)
10 Miles, Madison Incarnate Word 5.87m -1.7 19-03.25
5.46m(0.4) 5.64m(-1.6) 5.87m(-1.7)
11 Amaechi, Zara Incarnate Word 5.76m -1.1 18-10.75
4.89m(-0.5) 5.26m(0.7) 5.76m(-1.1)
11 Kirby, Megan Abilene Christian 5.76m 1.0 18-10.75
5.76m(1.0) 5.69m(0.8) 5.66m(-0.2)
11 Linton, Michelle Houston Baptist 5.76m -0.7 18-10.75
5.67m(1.1) 5.57m(-1.1) 5.76m(-0.7)
14 Harris, Aolani Stephen F. Austin 5.75m +0.0 18-10.50
5.69m(-1.5) 5.75m(+0.0) FOUL(1.8)
15 Nation, Fabriana Northwestern State 5.68m 1.1 18-07.75
5.25m(1.1) 5.59m(+0.0) 5.68m(1.1)
15 Arinze, Jane Incarnate Word 5.68m -1.7 18-07.75
5.68m(-1.7) FOUL(0.6) 4.94m(1.9)
17 Alozie, Nicole Lamar 5.59m +0.0 18-04.25
5.49m(2.5) 5.59m(+0.0) FOUL(0.9)
....Women Long Jump
18 Petkovich, Brooke Northwestern State 5.52m -1.1 18-01.50
5.33m(-1.0) 5.36m(-3.2) 5.52m(-1.1)
19 Lanehart, Kariyah Stephen F. Austin 5.51m -1.5 18-01.00
FOUL(-0.9) FOUL(-1.9) 5.51m(-1.5)
20 Jackson, Victoria Incarnate Word 5.45m -0.6 17-10.75
FOUL(1.8) 5.27m(-0.7) 5.45m(-0.6)
21 Lipscomb, Jasmine Sam Houston State 5.35m -1.2 17-06.75
4.97m(2.0) 5.25m(1.0) 5.35m(-1.2)
22 Heinrich, Morgan Sam Houston State 5.33m -3.0 17-06.00
FOUL(-2.5) 5.27m(0.8) 5.33m(-3.0)
23 Bucknor, Darian Sam Houston State 5.30m +0.0 17-04.75
5.30m(+0.0) 5.30m(0.7) 5.08m(1.5)
24 Coulter, Crystal McNeese 5.29m +0.0 17-04.25
5.23m(1.4) 5.14m(1.8) 5.29m(+0.0)
25 Pierson, Victoria McNeese 5.18m 2.1 17-00.00
5.07m(-2.3) 5.18m(2.1) FOUL(-1.9)
-- Mason, McKenzie New Orleans FOUL
FOUL(1.0) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(-1.3)
Women Triple Jump
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 Allen, Tristyn Sam Houston State 13.13m 1.0 43-01.00
12.61m(+0.0) 13.05m(-1.1) 13.13m(1.0) 12.39m(-1.6) PASS FOUL(-0.8)
2 Alexander, Sarea Incarnate Word 12.87m -1.9 42-02.75
12.87m(-1.9) 12.77m(-1.0) 12.47m(1.0) 12.67m(-1.6) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(1.7)
3 Nance, Natayla Houston Baptist 12.60m 1.3 41-04.25
12.48m(+0.0) 12.49m(-1.0) FOUL(+0.0) 12.58m(-1.9) 11.60m(+0.0) 12.60m(1.3)
4 Bucknor, Darian Sam Houston State 12.09m -0.2 39-08.00
FOUL(-2.6) 12.01m(-1.7) 11.73m(1.9) FOUL(-2.6) 11.77m(+0.0) 12.09m(-0.2)
5 Nation, Fabriana Northwestern State 12.04m 0.5 39-06.00
FOUL(2.2) 11.79m(-0.5) 11.54m(0.8) FOUL(-0.6) 11.60m(+0.0) 12.04m(0.5)
6 Steels, Jasmyn Northwestern State 12.03m +0.0 39-05.75
11.39m(1.5) FOUL(-1.6) 12.03m(+0.0) FOUL(-3.0) 11.88m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0)
7 Chukwujekwu, Michelle Houston Baptist 11.94m +0.0 39-02.25
11.72m(-2.3) 11.63m(-1.2) 11.94m(+0.0) 11.83m(-1.3) 11.83m(+0.0) 11.93m(1.5)
8 Petkovich, Brooke Northwestern State 11.82m 1.2 38-09.50
FOUL(-2.0) 11.56m(-1.2) 11.72m(0.2) 11.57m(-1.3) 11.82m(1.2) 11.62m(0.5)
9 Huff, Raylie Stephen F. Austin 11.72m 1.5 38-05.50
11.72m(1.5) 11.26m(+0.0) 11.32m(2.4) 11.54m(+0.0) 11.34m(1.5) 11.70m(+0.0)
10 Lanehart, Kariyah Stephen F. Austin 11.69m -0.9 38-04.25
FOUL(-1.8) FOUL(-1.9) 11.69m(-0.9) 11.67m(-1.3) 11.44m(-1.0) FOUL(+0.0)
11 Phillips, Deja Lamar 11.62m 1.0 38-01.50
FOUL(0.9) 11.62m(1.0) 11.45m(1.7)
12 Lipscomb, Jasmine Sam Houston State 11.54m 3.2 37-10.50
FOUL(-0.8) FOUL(-0.8) 11.54m(3.2)
....Women Triple Jump
13 Sheppard, Teshuna Central Arkansas 11.40m 1.9 37-05.00
11.29m(-1.7) FOUL(+0.0) 11.40m(1.9)
14 Akwitti, Irene Abilene Christian 11.16m 0.5 36-07.50
11.16m(0.5) 11.03m(-0.5) FOUL(1.2)
-- Brown, Lauren Texas A & M-Cc FOUL
FOUL(-1.7) PASS FOUL(2.1)
-- Frazier, Mahogani Incarnate Word FOUL
FOUL(0.4) FOUL(-1.3) FOUL(0.6)
-- Smith, Kelsey Lamar FOUL
FOUL(0.2) FOUL(1.9) FOUL(2.1)
-- Smith, Kaitlin Houston Baptist FOUL
FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(1.7)
-- Broussard, Nicole New Orleans FOUL
FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(0.8)
-- Terrell, Heaven McNeese FOUL
FOUL(1.3) FOUL(-1.4) FOUL(0.4)
Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Hanks, Kristine Sam Houston State 15.07m 49-05.50
14.45m 14.21m 14.91m FOUL 14.76m 15.07m
2 Daniel, Halie Sam Houston State 14.47m 47-05.75
FOUL FOUL 14.45m 13.65m 14.17m 14.47m
3 Ward, Chantel Houston Baptist 14.43m 47-04.25
14.43m FOUL FOUL FOUL 13.05m 12.84m
4 Thomas, Diamond Texas A & M-Cc 14.37m 47-01.75
14.04m 14.37m 14.08m 14.28m 14.14m 14.27m
5 Stein, Alexia Southeastern La. 14.32m 46-11.75
12.75m 13.70m 14.32m 14.27m FOUL FOUL
6 Melgar, Kayla Abilene Christian 14.25m 46-09.00
14.25m FOUL 13.67m 13.62m 14.15m 13.91m
7 Myers, Destiney Northwestern State 14.00m 45-11.25
13.45m 13.42m 14.00m 13.68m 13.98m 13.85m
8 Runnels, Cori Northwestern State 13.72m 45-00.25
13.17m FOUL 13.59m FOUL 13.70m 13.72m
9 Arvie, Alanna McNeese 13.71m 44-11.75
13.71m 13.41m FOUL FOUL 12.95m FOUL
10 Davis, Ashley Southeastern La. 13.53m 44-04.75
13.53m FOUL FOUL
11 Brandenburg, Annina Abilene Christian 13.43m 44-00.75
12.56m FOUL 13.43m
12 Kellar, Jasmine Sam Houston State 13.36m 43-10.00
12.69m 13.09m 13.36m
13 Dotson, Mallory Stephen F. Austin 13.17m 43-02.50
12.40m 13.06m 13.17m
....Women Shot Put
14 Antwi, Myah Incarnate Word 13.16m 43-02.25
FOUL 13.16m 13.08m
15 Posey, Taylor Abilene Christian 13.05m 42-09.75
11.41m FOUL 13.05m
16 Nintcheu-Momo, Patricia Incarnate Word 12.56m 41-02.50
12.56m 12.49m 12.24m
17 Torres, Ane McNeese 12.02m 39-05.25
11.65m 12.02m FOUL
18 Jacquet, Imani Houston Baptist 11.26m 36-11.50
11.03m 11.26m 10.52m
Women Discus Throw
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Melgar, Kayla Abilene Christian 53.53m 175-07
53.19m 53.53m 50.35m FOUL FOUL 51.19m
2 Crosse, Tasha Sam Houston State 51.04m 167-05
47.90m 51.04m 49.90m 48.48m 49.86m 48.14m
3 Smith, Lonnie Abilene Christian 50.07m 164-03
43.76m 50.07m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
4 Stein, Alexia Southeastern La. 49.32m 161-10
47.60m FOUL 49.32m 46.34m 47.63m 47.75m
5 Kiekenbeck, Lea McNeese 48.60m 159-05
47.77m FOUL 44.40m FOUL 48.14m 48.60m
6 Brandenburg, Annina Abilene Christian 48.48m 159-01
41.08m 47.72m FOUL 48.48m 45.87m FOUL
7 Mikaele, Kahoa New Orleans 47.75m 156-08
47.75m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
8 Thomas, Diamond Texas A & M-Cc 46.85m 153-08
46.29m 42.53m 37.00m FOUL 45.90m 46.85m
9 Estrada, Gabrielle Incarnate Word 45.53m 149-04
42.11m 42.26m 45.53m FOUL FOUL FOUL
10 Runnels, Cori Northwestern State 44.40m 145-08
43.93m FOUL 44.40m
11 Antwi, Myah Incarnate Word 44.26m 145-02
FOUL 44.26m FOUL
12 Walford, Grace Southeastern La. 43.45m 142-07
43.45m 43.19m FOUL
13 O'Brien, Briana Houston Baptist 42.63m 139-10
40.78m 42.63m 41.84m
14 Dotson, Mallory Stephen F. Austin 42.48m 139-04
42.48m 40.71m 41.32m
15 Simmons, Kaelin Texas A & M-Cc 42.25m 138-07
FOUL 42.25m FOUL
16 Wilson, Tierra Stephen F. Austin 41.69m 136-09
41.69m 38.75m 41.17m
....Women Discus Throw
17 Johnson, Elly New Orleans 41.67m 136-08
40.44m 41.67m FOUL
18 Hanks, Kristine Sam Houston State 40.44m 132-08
33.62m FOUL 40.44m
19 Nintcheu-Momo, Patricia Incarnate Word 40.18m 131-10
38.53m 40.18m FOUL
20 Davis, Ashley Southeastern La. 40.16m 131-09
FOUL 40.16m FOUL
21 Riddle, Antwanisha Incarnate Word 38.42m 126-00
38.42m FOUL FOUL
22 Myers, Destiney Northwestern State 38.28m 125-07
33.67m 38.28m FOUL
23 Brockman, Shawanna Central Arkansas 37.95m 124-06
37.95m FOUL FOUL
24 Arvie, Alanna McNeese 36.20m 118-09
34.89m FOUL 36.20m
25 McDuffie, Kristin Northwestern State 27.34m 89-08
FOUL 27.34m FOUL
Women Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Rivera, Yarixza Sam Houston State 59.91m 196-07
57.64m 59.91m 58.83m 54.75m FOUL 55.12m
2 Jonsdottir, Vigdis Southeastern La. 59.58m 195-06
58.79m 58.81m 59.58m 57.70m 55.89m 58.28m
3 Melgar, Kayla Abilene Christian 58.00m 190-03
54.49m 53.24m 58.00m FOUL FOUL 50.03m
4 Arvie, Alanna McNeese 56.98m 186-11
50.58m 52.84m 53.11m 56.98m 54.55m 50.82m
5 Benkmann, Kira McNeese 56.71m 186-01
FOUL 54.60m FOUL 54.94m 56.15m 56.71m
6 Smith, Lonnie Abilene Christian 55.88m 183-04
51.56m 55.18m 55.88m FOUL 53.86m FOUL
7 Marr, Sydney Sam Houston State 55.06m 180-08
55.06m 51.18m 50.63m FOUL 52.78m FOUL
8 Wilson, Tierra Stephen F. Austin 53.30m 174-10
52.25m FOUL 53.30m 49.98m 50.46m 50.06m
9 Posey, Taylor Abilene Christian 52.48m 172-02
51.02m 52.48m 49.91m FOUL FOUL FOUL
10 Mikaele, Kahoa New Orleans 52.41m 171-11
FOUL 52.41m 49.50m
11 Okul, Maggie Stephen F. Austin 51.39m 168-07
51.39m FOUL FOUL
12 Redondo, Natalia Southeastern La. 51.27m 168-02
47.29m 49.18m 51.27m
....Women Hammer Throw
13 O'Brien, Briana Houston Baptist 49.20m 161-05
49.20m 48.29m 48.06m
14 Lyons, Gerianna Northwestern State 47.84m 156-11
FOUL FOUL 47.84m
15 Walford, Grace Southeastern La. 47.80m 156-10
FOUL 47.80m 47.44m
16 Simmons, Kaelin Texas A & M-Cc 47.44m 155-08
47.44m FOUL FOUL
17 Thomas, Diamond Texas A & M-Cc 47.39m 155-06
47.12m 47.39m FOUL
18 Stein, Alexia Southeastern La. 46.98m 154-02
46.41m 45.13m 46.98m
19 Mabery, Reagan Abilene Christian 45.58m 149-06
FOUL 45.58m 41.93m
20 Dotson, Mallory Stephen F. Austin 44.18m 144-11
41.69m 44.18m FOUL
21 Antwi, Myah Incarnate Word 44.16m 144-10
42.80m 44.16m FOUL
22 Kirk, Kylee Central Arkansas 44.11m 144-09
42.13m 41.89m 44.11m
23 Jacquet, Imani Houston Baptist 42.22m 138-06
FOUL 42.22m FOUL
24 Estrada, Gabrielle Incarnate Word 41.94m 137-07
41.38m 41.94m FOUL
25 Riddle, Antwanisha Incarnate Word 38.94m 127-09
FOUL 38.94m FOUL
26 Johnson, Elly New Orleans 37.21m 122-01
FOUL 35.38m 37.21m
Women Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Woods, Morgan McNeese 49.34m 161-10
49.34m 47.55m 44.27m FOUL 48.33m 48.26m
2 Muraskaite, Migle Lamar 45.33m 148-09
40.89m 43.29m 45.33m FOUL FOUL 41.37m
3 Wissing, Charlotte Southeastern La. 42.99m 141-00
40.28m 37.97m 42.99m 38.04m 42.77m 39.49m
4 Mabery, Reagan Abilene Christian 42.04m 137-11
38.93m 38.87m 38.68m 42.04m 40.10m 39.36m
5 Kriletic, Ana Houston Baptist 41.48m 136-01
36.36m 41.29m 41.48m 35.55m 39.63m 40.94m
6 Brandenburg, Annina Abilene Christian 40.94m 134-04
39.92m FOUL FOUL FOUL 38.90m 40.94m
7 Thiels, Sabrina Northwestern State 40.78m 133-09
37.91m 38.42m 37.85m 37.27m 37.71m 40.78m
....Women Javelin Throw
8 Lennon, Caitlin Stephen F. Austin 40.29m 132-02
FOUL 38.53m 36.35m 37.70m 35.65m 40.29m
9 Eugene, Ciera Nicholls 38.70m 127-00
FOUL 35.95m 38.70m 34.01m 34.37m 36.08m
10 Jackson, Natalie Abilene Christian 38.40m 126-00
38.40m 36.95m 36.54m
11 Arvie, Alanna McNeese 37.64m 123-06
37.31m 37.64m 34.67m
12 Turner, Jillian Stephen F. Austin 37.54m 123-02
36.92m 37.54m 33.09m
12 Hunter, Jakiriya Northwestern State 37.54m 123-02
33.02m FOUL 37.54m
14 McNaughton, Hanna Houston Baptist 37.38m 122-08
29.57m 37.38m 35.61m
15 Durler, Rachel Central Arkansas 35.14m 115-03
35.14m 33.59m 32.66m
16 Vaughn, Jordyn Sam Houston State 32.73m 107-04
32.73m 30.41m FOUL
17 Brockman, Shawanna Central Arkansas 32.22m 105-08
31.82m 30.71m 32.22m
18 Miles, Madison Incarnate Word 31.70m 104-00
27.06m 31.70m FOUL
19 Brooks, Meagan Nicholls 24.23m 79-06
24.23m 23.28m FOUL
Heptathlon: #4 Women 200 Meter Dash Heptathlon
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Lara, Baylee Sam Houston State 24.47 -0.9 2 936
2 McKenzie, Grace McNeese 24.71 -0.9 2 914
3 Inoussa, Farydah New Orleans 25.11 -0.3 3 877
4 Chukwujekwu, Michelle Houston Baptist 25.12 -0.6 1 876
5 Miles, Madison Incarnate Word 25.20 -0.9 2 869
6 Kirby, Megan Abilene Christian 25.27 -0.9 2 862
7 Ojonta, Kristian McNeese 25.41 -0.9 2 850
8 Lord, Courtney Sam Houston State 25.64 -0.6 1 829
9 Lennon, Caitlin Stephen F. Austin 25.76 -0.6 1 818
10 Zamzow, Avery Sam Houston State 25.79 -0.3 3 816
11 Muraskaite, Migle Lamar 25.84 -0.3 3 811
12 Parson, Amiah Incarnate Word 26.02 -0.9 2 795
13 Brashears, Sammi Jo Stephen F. Austin 26.15 -0.6 1 784
14 Turner, Jillian Stephen F. Austin 26.27 -0.3 3 774
15 Amaechi, Zara Incarnate Word 26.52 -0.6 1 752
16 Barrett, Jordyn McNeese 26.83 -0.3 3 726
17 Smith, Kaitlin Houston Baptist 26.84 -0.6 1 725
18 Kriletic, Ana Houston Baptist 27.26 -0.6 1 690
19 McNaughton, Hanna Houston Baptist 29.16 -0.3 3 542
Heptathlon: #7 Women 800 Meter Run Heptathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Ojonta, Kristian McNeese 2:12.96 922
2 Lennon, Caitlin Stephen F. Austin 2:15.18 890
3 Miles, Madison Incarnate Word 2:16.64 870
4 Brashears, Sammi Jo Stephen F. Austin 2:21.03 810
5 Lara, Baylee Sam Houston State 2:25.66 748
6 McKenzie, Grace McNeese 2:25.92 745
7 Zamzow, Avery Sam Houston State 2:27.90 719
8 Muraskaite, Migle Lamar 2:28.81 708
9 Amaechi, Zara Incarnate Word 2:30.99 681
10 McNaughton, Hanna Houston Baptist 2:32.04 668
11 Smith, Kaitlin Houston Baptist 2:35.35 627
12 Parson, Amiah Incarnate Word 2:38.08 595
13 Kriletic, Ana Houston Baptist 2:41.29 558
14 Lord, Courtney Sam Houston State 2:42.05 550
15 Barrett, Jordyn McNeese 2:45.82 508
16 Inoussa, Farydah New Orleans 2:49.61 468
17 Kirby, Megan Abilene Christian 3:00.23 363
18 Chukwujekwu, Michelle Houston Baptist 3:10.04 278
-- Turner, Jillian Stephen F. Austin DNF
Heptathlon: #1 Women 100 Meter Hurdles Heptathlon
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Lara, Baylee Sam Houston State 13.85 1.7 1 1000
2 McKenzie, Grace McNeese 13.88 2.2 2 995
3 Inoussa, Farydah New Orleans 14.21 2.2 2 949
4 Turner, Jillian Stephen F. Austin 14.41 2.2 2 921
5 Parson, Amiah Incarnate Word 14.60 1.9 3 895
6 Lennon, Caitlin Stephen F. Austin 14.65 0.8 4 888
7 Smith, Kaitlin Houston Baptist 14.71 1.4 5 880
8 Kirby, Megan Abilene Christian 14.72 0.8 4 879
9 Lord, Courtney Sam Houston State 14.73 1.7 1 878
10 Brashears, Sammi Jo Stephen F. Austin 14.81 1.9 3 867
11 Chukwujekwu, Michelle Houston Baptist 15.06 0.8 4 834
12 Muraskaite, Migle Lamar 15.17 1.4 5 819
13 Kriletic, Ana Houston Baptist 15.21 1.9 3 814
14 Miles, Madison Incarnate Word 15.84 2.2 2 734
15 Amaechi, Zara Incarnate Word 16.02 0.8 4 712
16 Ojonta, Kristian McNeese 16.19 1.7 1 691
17 McNaughton, Hanna Houston Baptist 16.41 1.4 5 665
18 Barrett, Jordyn McNeese 16.42 1.7 1 664
19 Zamzow, Avery Sam Houston State 50.91 1.9 3
Heptathlon: #2 Women High Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 McKenzie, Grace McNeese 1.73m 5-08.00 891
1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O O O O O XO XXO XPP
2 Lord, Courtney Sam Houston State 1.70m 5-07.00 855
1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O O O O XO XO XXX
2 Parson, Amiah Incarnate Word 1.70m 5-07.00 855
1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP XO O O O O O XXX
4 Lara, Baylee Sam Houston State 1.67m 5-05.75 818
1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70
PPP PPP PPP PPP O PPP O O O XO XXO XXX
5 Muraskaite, Migle Lamar 1.64m 5-04.50 783
1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67
PPP PPP PPP O O O O XO XO O XXX
6 Miles, Madison Incarnate Word 1.61m 5-03.25 747
1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64
P P O O O P O XO O XXX
6 Zamzow, Avery Sam Houston State 1.61m 5-03.25 747
1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O XO O XO XXX
8 Lennon, Caitlin Stephen F. Austin 1.55m 5-01.00 678
1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58
P P P O P O XXO XXX
8 Turner, Jillian Stephen F. Austin 1.55m 5-01.00 678
1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58
PPP PPP PPP O O O XO XXX
8 Kirby, Megan Abilene Christian 1.55m 5-01.00 678
1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58
PPP PPP PPP PPP O O XO XXX
11 Chukwujekwu, Michelle Houston Baptist 1.52m 4-11.75 644
1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55
P O O XXO XXO XXO XXX
11 Brashears, Sammi Jo Stephen F. Austin 1.52m 4-11.75 644
1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55
PPP PPP O O XO O XXX
11 Inoussa, Farydah New Orleans 1.52m 4-11.75 644
1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55
PPP PPP PPP O O XO XXX
11 Kriletic, Ana Houston Baptist 1.52m 4-11.75 644
1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55
O O O O XO O XXX
11 Amaechi, Zara Incarnate Word 1.52m 4-11.75 644
1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55
P P P XO XO O XXX
....Heptathlon: #2 Women High Jump Heptathlon
11 Barrett, Jordyn McNeese 1.52m 4-11.75 644
1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55
O P O O XXO XXO XXX
17 Ojonta, Kristian McNeese 1.49m 4-10.50 610
1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52
O O O XO XO XXX
18 Smith, Kaitlin Houston Baptist 1.46m 4-09.50 577
1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49
P XO XO O XXX
19 McNaughton, Hanna Houston Baptist 1.43m 4-08.25 544
1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46
XO XO XO XXX
Heptathlon: #5 Women Long Jump Heptathlon
======================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 Inoussa, Farydah New Orleans 5.75m +0.0 18-10.50 774
FOUL(+0.0) 5.75m(+0.0) 5.71m(+0.0)
2 McKenzie, Grace McNeese 5.72m +0.0 18-09.25 765
5.52m(0.7) 5.72m(+0.0) 5.69m(0.3)
2 Lord, Courtney Sam Houston State 5.72m +0.0 18-09.25 765
5.44m(+0.0) 5.72m(+0.0) 5.61m(+0.0)
4 Miles, Madison Incarnate Word 5.68m +0.0 18-07.75 753
5.44m(+0.0) 5.68m(+0.0) 5.67m(+0.0)
5 Lara, Baylee Sam Houston State 5.64m +0.0 18-06.00 741
5.45m(1.0) 5.60m(+0.0) 5.64m(+0.0)
6 Kirby, Megan Abilene Christian 5.62m +0.0 18-05.25 735
5.51m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 5.62m(+0.0)
7 Kriletic, Ana Houston Baptist 5.57m +0.0 18-03.25 720
FOUL(0.3) FOUL(+0.0) 5.57m(+0.0)
8 Amaechi, Zara Incarnate Word 5.55m 0.3 18-02.50 715
FOUL(0.9) 5.55m(0.3) 5.10m(0.8)
9 Zamzow, Avery Sam Houston State 5.52m +0.0 18-01.50 706
5.52m(+0.0) 5.40m(+0.0) 5.29m(+0.0)
10 Parson, Amiah Incarnate Word 5.49m +0.0 18-00.25 697
5.31m(+0.0) 5.37m(+0.0) 5.49m(+0.0)
11 Muraskaite, Migle Lamar 5.44m +0.0 17-10.25 683
5.44m(+0.0) 5.32m(+0.0) 5.15m(+0.0)
12 Brashears, Sammi Jo Stephen F. Austin 5.33m +0.0 17-06.00 651
5.33m(+0.0) 4.95m(0.1) 5.24m(+0.0)
13 Smith, Kaitlin Houston Baptist 5.18m +0.0 17-00.00 609
5.18m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 4.90m(0.2)
14 Barrett, Jordyn McNeese 5.02m +0.0 16-05.75 565
5.02m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 4.81m(+0.0)
15 Lennon, Caitlin Stephen F. Austin 5.01m 0.8 16-05.25 562
FOUL(+0.0) 5.01m(0.8) 4.99m(+0.0)
....Heptathlon: #5 Women Long Jump Heptathlon
16 Chukwujekwu, Michelle Houston Baptist 4.97m +0.0 16-03.75 551
FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 4.97m(+0.0)
17 Ojonta, Kristian McNeese 4.96m +0.0 16-03.25 548
4.96m(+0.0) 4.77m(+0.0) 4.82m(+0.0)
18 McNaughton, Hanna Houston Baptist 4.72m +0.0 15-06.00 485
4.70m(+0.0) 4.49m(+0.0) 4.72m(+0.0)
19 Turner, Jillian Stephen F. Austin 4.55m 0.1 14-11.25 441
4.55m(0.1) PASS PASS
Heptathlon: #3 Women Shot Put Heptathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Muraskaite, Migle Lamar 12.68m 41-07.25 706
12.68m 12.54m FOUL
2 Inoussa, Farydah New Orleans 11.48m 37-08.00 627
10.69m 11.48m 10.75m
3 McKenzie, Grace McNeese 11.29m 37-00.50 614
11.29m 10.59m 11.11m
4 Zamzow, Avery Sam Houston State 11.12m 36-05.75 603
11.12m 11.02m FOUL
5 Lennon, Caitlin Stephen F. Austin 10.82m 35-06.00 583
10.25m 10.82m FOUL
6 Ojonta, Kristian McNeese 10.75m 35-03.25 579
10.75m 10.05m 10.22m
7 Miles, Madison Incarnate Word 10.72m 35-02.00 577
10.53m 10.72m 9.59m
8 Chukwujekwu, Michelle Houston Baptist 10.60m 34-09.50 569
10.56m 10.60m 10.00m
9 Turner, Jillian Stephen F. Austin 10.17m 33-04.50 541
9.72m 10.17m 10.16m
10 Lord, Courtney Sam Houston State 10.01m 32-10.25 530
10.00m 9.45m 10.01m
10 Brashears, Sammi Jo Stephen F. Austin 10.01m 32-10.25 530
9.93m 10.01m 10.01m
12 Smith, Kaitlin Houston Baptist 9.75m 32-00.00 513
9.75m 9.57m 9.60m
13 Kirby, Megan Abilene Christian 9.45m 31-00.00 494
9.45m 8.87m 9.11m
14 Kriletic, Ana Houston Baptist 9.32m 30-07.00 485
9.32m FOUL 8.93m
15 Lara, Baylee Sam Houston State 9.30m 30-06.25 484
9.16m 9.30m 8.74m
16 Parson, Amiah Incarnate Word 9.22m 30-03.00 479
8.73m 8.49m 9.22m
17 Amaechi, Zara Incarnate Word 8.90m 29-02.50 458
8.78m 8.90m FOUL
....Heptathlon: #3 Women Shot Put Heptathlon
18 Barrett, Jordyn McNeese 7.99m 26-02.75 399
7.99m 7.99m 7.45m
19 McNaughton, Hanna Houston Baptist 7.69m 25-02.75 379
7.63m 7.69m FOUL
Heptathlon: #6 Women Javelin Throw Heptathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Muraskaite, Migle Lamar 45.10m 147-11 765
38.83m 45.10m 39.52m
2 Kriletic, Ana Houston Baptist 40.15m 131-09 670
40.15m 38.83m 38.77m
3 Lord, Courtney Sam Houston State 36.56m 119-11 601
33.89m 36.56m FOUL
4 Lennon, Caitlin Stephen F. Austin 34.48m 113-01 562
18.44m 34.48m 32.41m
5 Zamzow, Avery Sam Houston State 34.11m 111-11 555
34.11m FOUL FOUL
6 Smith, Kaitlin Houston Baptist 33.97m 111-05 552
28.40m 30.10m 33.97m
7 Inoussa, Farydah New Orleans 33.53m 110-00 544
31.50m 31.26m 33.53m
8 McNaughton, Hanna Houston Baptist 33.42m 109-08 542
33.09m 33.42m 32.70m
9 Miles, Madison Incarnate Word 32.50m 106-07 524
FOUL 32.50m 30.91m
10 McKenzie, Grace McNeese 32.19m 105-07 518
32.19m FOUL 31.71m
11 Brashears, Sammi Jo Stephen F. Austin 30.91m 101-05 494
29.72m 29.36m 30.91m
12 Lara, Baylee Sam Houston State 30.67m 100-07 489
29.25m FOUL 30.67m
13 Kirby, Megan Abilene Christian 29.71m 97-06 471
29.71m 26.00m 27.99m
14 Ojonta, Kristian McNeese 29.39m 96-05 465
26.97m 29.39m FOUL
15 Turner, Jillian Stephen F. Austin 28.40m 93-02 446
FOUL FOUL 28.40m
16 Parson, Amiah Incarnate Word 25.61m 84-00 394
22.36m 24.85m 25.61m
17 Amaechi, Zara Incarnate Word 24.85m 81-06 379
23.77m 24.85m 23.65m
18 Chukwujekwu, Michelle Houston Baptist 24.59m 80-08 375
24.16m 24.59m 22.71m
19 Barrett, Jordyn McNeese 19.99m 65-07 289
19.55m FOUL 19.99m
Women Heptathlon
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 McKenzie, Grace McNeese 5442
2 Muraskaite, Migle Lamar 5275
3 Lara, Baylee Sam Houston State 5216
4 Miles, Madison Incarnate Word 5074
5 Lord, Courtney Sam Houston State 5008
6 Lennon, Caitlin Stephen F. Austin 4981
7 Inoussa, Farydah New Orleans 4883
8 Brashears, Sammi Jo Stephen F. Austin 4780
9 Parson, Amiah Incarnate Word 4710
10 Ojonta, Kristian McNeese 4665
11 Kriletic, Ana Houston Baptist 4581
12 Smith, Kaitlin Houston Baptist 4483
13 Kirby, Megan Abilene Christian 4482
14 Amaechi, Zara Incarnate Word 4341
15 Zamzow, Avery Sam Houston State 4146
16 Chukwujekwu, Michelle Houston Baptist 4127
17 McNaughton, Hanna Houston Baptist 3825
18 Turner, Jillian Stephen F. Austin 3801
19 Barrett, Jordyn McNeese 3795
Men 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 James, Amir Northwestern State 10.30Q NWI 4
2 Jefferson, Chris Sam Houston State 10.37Q NWI 5
3 Larkins, Micah Northwestern State 10.42Q NWI 1
4 Resais, Cliff Southeastern La. 10.44Q NWI 3
5 Cole, Clinton Incarnate Word 10.46Q NWI 2
6 McGruder, Michael Northwestern State 10.50q NWI 4
7 Lacy, Khalil Stephen F. Austin 10.53q NWI 2 10.521
8 Carr, Tre'Darius Northwestern State J10.53q NWI 2 10.529
9 Harry, Kie'Ave Northwestern State 10.54 NWI 5
10 Kemp, Jamal Houston Baptist 10.60 NWI 2
11 Piper, Aaron Stephen F. Austin 10.64 NWI 3
12 Love, Jared Stephen F. Austin 10.65 NWI 5
13 Smith, Tyler McNeese 10.68 NWI 1
14 Syrie, Tyler McNeese 10.69 NWI 1
15 Linton, Ryan Abilene Christian 10.70 NWI 4
15 Cumberbatch, Jebarri Southeastern La. 10.70 NWI 2
17 Leuthner, Andrew Incarnate Word 10.81 NWI 3
18 Woods, Alonzo Incarnate Word 10.86 NWI 3
19 Jewell, Zachary Central Arkansas 10.87 NWI 1
20 Walls, Brandon Texas A & M-Cc 10.88 NWI 2
21 Tisdel, AJ Sam Houston State 10.90 NWI 1
....Men 100 Meter Dash
21 Sims, Terry Incarnate Word 10.90 NWI 5
21 Strong, Michael New Orleans 10.90 NWI 4
24 Lang, Shandon New Orleans 10.91 NWI 4
25 Epps, Phillip Incarnate Word 10.93 NWI 4
25 Henderson, Bryan Sam Houston State 10.93 NWI 5
27 Dixon, Devin Southeastern La. 11.02 NWI 5
27 Daniels, Le'Gari Abilene Christian 11.02 NWI 3
29 Rippy, Jake Stephen F. Austin 11.08 NWI 1
30 Chukwuma, Raymond Houston Baptist 11.22 NWI 1
31 Carmouche, Justin Houston Baptist 11.49 NWI 5
32 Lanus, Tyroy New Orleans 11.55 NWI 4
Men 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Larkins, Micah Northwestern State 10.12 -0.3
2 Jefferson, Chris Sam Houston State 10.15 -0.3
3 Resais, Cliff Southeastern La. 10.23 -0.3
4 James, Amir Northwestern State 10.32 -0.3
5 Cole, Clinton Incarnate Word 10.36 -0.3
6 Lacy, Khalil Stephen F. Austin 10.56 -0.3
7 Carr, Tre'Darius Northwestern State 10.63 -0.3
8 McGruder, Michael Northwestern State 10.75 -0.3
Men 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Larkins, Micah Northwestern State 20.85Q 1.5 1
2 James, Amir Northwestern State 20.88Q 1.0 2
3 Hawkins, Tedrick Stephen F. Austin 21.17Q NWI 3
4 Resais, Cliff Southeastern La. 21.22Q 1.6 5
5 Jefferson, Chris Sam Houston State 21.32Q -1.7 4
6 Jewell, Zachary Central Arkansas 21.16q 1.5 1
7 McGruder, Michael Northwestern State 21.25q NWI 3
8 Coleman, Lawrence Sam Houston State 21.31q NWI 3
9 Cole, Clinton Incarnate Word 21.35 1.0 2
10 Harry, Kie'Ave Northwestern State 21.39 1.6 5
11 Love, Jared Stephen F. Austin 21.41 1.0 2
12 Linton, Ryan Abilene Christian 21.50 1.5 1
13 Smith, Tyler McNeese 21.54 1.0 2
14 Carr, Tre'Darius Northwestern State 21.57 -1.7 4
15 Syrie, Tyler McNeese 21.61 1.0 2
16 Lawson, Daniel Central Arkansas 21.63 NWI 3
17 Charles, Jalon McNeese 21.74 1.5 1
....Men 200 Meter Dash
18 Kemp, Jamal Houston Baptist 21.88 1.6 5
19 Daniels, Le'Gari Abilene Christian 21.93 NWI 3
20 Cumberbatch, Jebarri Southeastern La. 21.97 -1.7 4
21 Tisdel, AJ Sam Houston State 22.01 -1.7 4
22 Leuthner, Andrew Incarnate Word 22.06 1.5 1
23 Piper, Aaron Stephen F. Austin 22.09 1.6 5
24 Woods, Alonzo Incarnate Word 22.17 1.6 5
25 Duvall, Wyatt Abilene Christian 22.24 -1.7 4
26 Nnaji, Uchenna Incarnate Word 22.34 1.6 5
27 Epps, Phillip Incarnate Word 22.50 1.5 1
28 Cole, Isaac Incarnate Word 22.55 -1.7 4
29 Smith, Satchel Lamar 22.57 1.5 1
30 Lang, Shandon New Orleans 22.59 1.0 2
31 Walls, Brandon Texas A & M-Cc 22.86 NWI 3
32 Sims, Terry Incarnate Word 23.02 1.0 2
33 Sandoval, Austin Incarnate Word 23.81 -1.7 4
Men 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Jefferson, Chris Sam Houston State 20.37 0.1
2 Resais, Cliff Southeastern La. 20.46 0.1
3 James, Amir Northwestern State 20.47 0.1
4 Larkins, Micah Northwestern State 20.53 0.1
5 Jewell, Zachary Central Arkansas 20.92 0.1
6 Hawkins, Tedrick Stephen F. Austin 21.08 0.1
7 Coleman, Lawrence Sam Houston State 21.71 0.1
8 McGruder, Michael Northwestern State 23.69 0.1
Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Brownlow, Blaze Abilene Christian 47.17Q 1
2 Coleman, Lawrence Sam Houston State 47.34Q 2
3 Williams, Jared Abilene Christian 47.54Q 3
4 Williams, Avery Abilene Christian 47.70Q 4
5 Pouncy, Eric Sam Houston State 47.34q 1
6 Lawson, Daniel Central Arkansas 47.36q 2
7 Woods, Ethan Sam Houston State 47.45q 1
8 Slaughter, Webster Lamar 47.74q 3
9 Hawkins, Tedrick Stephen F. Austin 47.84 4
10 Garland, Angelo Texas A & M-Cc 48.11 2
11 Spivey, Terrian Texas A & M-Cc 48.41 3
12 Fentress, Charles Stephen F. Austin 48.54 4
....Men 400 Meter Dash
13 Jones, Tahrike Southeastern La. 48.88 4
14 Joseph, Christian Lamar 49.14 2
15 Banks, Terrill McNeese 49.15 3
16 Davis, Payton Stephen F. Austin 49.21 2
17 Comeaux, Blake McNeese 49.24 3
18 James, Martavius Southeastern La. 49.43 1
19 Rapp, Ethan McNeese 49.54 4
20 Williamson, Taylor Abilene Christian 49.83 2
21 Cole, Isaac Incarnate Word 49.86 3
22 Charles, Jalon McNeese 49.91 1
23 Hewitt, Jalen Northwestern State 50.19 4
24 Thomas, Kentonie Incarnate Word 51.23 3
25 Sandoval, Austin Incarnate Word 52.15 1
Men 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Williams, Avery Abilene Christian 46.30
2 Brownlow, Blaze Abilene Christian 46.47
3 Lawson, Daniel Central Arkansas 46.77
4 Pouncy, Eric Sam Houston State 46.80
5 Slaughter, Webster Lamar 47.49
6 Williams, Jared Abilene Christian 47.71
7 Woods, Ethan Sam Houston State 48.17
8 Coleman, Lawrence Sam Houston State 52.97
Men 800 Meter Run 2 auto per h
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Murphy, Drake Stephen F. Austin 1:50.61Q 3
2 Johnson, Olandis McNeese 1:51.46Q 1
3 Hanson, Alex Central Arkansas 1:52.86Q 2
4 Shelton, Daniel Houston Baptist 1:51.84Q 1
5 Maraggia, William Texas A & M-Cc 1:52.58Q 3
6 Hernandez, Matthew Incarnate Word 1:53.47Q 2
7 Zachariou, Christos Houston Baptist 1:52.12q 1
8 Cherin, Jordan Incarnate Word 1:52.56q 1
9 Lewis, Tajh Southeastern La. 1:53.34 3
10 O' Callaghan, Grant Southeastern La. 1:53.58 2
11 Black, Rashawn Texas A & M-Cc 1:54.04 3
12 Baptiste, Dominic Texas A & M-Cc 1:56.99 1
13 Sullivan, Shamal Central Arkansas 1:57.24 3
14 Cook, Brant Central Arkansas 1:57.72 2
15 Anderson, Trenton New Orleans 1:58.46 2
....Men 800 Meter Run 2 auto per h
16 Lambeth, Bradley Central Arkansas 2:01.03 3
17 Gomez, John Abilene Christian 2:01.08 2
18 Walker, Zion Houston Baptist 2:02.36 3
19 Dickey, Christian Houston Baptist 2:04.23 1
20 Murray, Finlay McNeese 2:15.02 1
21 Cadena, Jaran Texas A & M-Cc 2:17.56 2
22 O'Callaghan, Travis New Orleans 2:20.88 1
Men 800 Meter Run 2 auto per h
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Hanson, Alex Central Arkansas 1:48.67
2 Murphy, Drake Stephen F. Austin 1:49.62
3 Shelton, Daniel Houston Baptist 1:50.02
4 Maraggia, William Texas A & M-Cc 1:51.89
5 Johnson, Olandis McNeese 1:53.03
6 Hernandez, Matthew Incarnate Word 1:53.46
7 Cherin, Jordan Incarnate Word 1:53.48
8 Zachariou, Christos Houston Baptist 2:01.10
Men 1500 Meter Run 4 fastest, n
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Cortez, Garett Incarnate Word 3:57.70Q 1
2 Kelly, Cormac Lamar 3:58.88Q 2
3 Cleary, Ryan Abilene Christian 3:58.35Q 1
4 McGregor, Quinlin Stephen F. Austin 3:59.49Q 2
5 O' Callaghan, Grant Southeastern La. 3:58.74Q 1
6 Wilkins, Joshua Northwestern State 3:59.59Q 2
7 James, Oliver McNeese 3:59.26Q 1
8 Quintero, Jorge Incarnate Word 3:59.61Q 2
9 Galli, Steven Texas A & M-Cc 4:00.36q 2
10 Flores, Pedro Stephen F. Austin 4:00.74q 1
11 Hamilton, Jared Central Arkansas 4:00.92q 2
12 Pollum, Alonzo Central Arkansas 4:01.08q 1
13 Holt, Niall McNeese 4:02.01 2
14 Horgan, Luke McNeese 4:03.03 1
15 Ramirez, Enoch Houston Baptist 4:06.74 2
16 Winski, Christopher Incarnate Word 4:09.56 2
17 Murray, Finlay McNeese 4:10.83 1
18 Fallon, Keith Lamar 4:21.55 2
19 Chanet, Kaleb New Orleans 4:29.12 1
-- Ferle, Nejc Lamar DNF 1
Men 1500 Meter Run 4 fastest, n
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Cortez, Garett Incarnate Word 3:46.95
2 O' Callaghan, Grant Southeastern La. 3:47.81
3 Wilkins, Joshua Northwestern State 3:49.83
4 Cleary, Ryan Abilene Christian 3:51.74
5 Quintero, Jorge Incarnate Word 3:52.31
6 McGregor, Quinlin Stephen F. Austin 3:55.49
7 Kelly, Cormac Lamar 3:55.95
8 James, Oliver McNeese 3:55.98
9 Galli, Steven Texas A & M-Cc 4:01.75
10 Flores, Pedro Stephen F. Austin 4:03.27
11 Hamilton, Jared Central Arkansas 4:10.13
12 Pollum, Alonzo Central Arkansas 4:10.69
Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Soto, Enrique McNeese 14:56.81
2 Arnold, Matthew Lamar 15:00.26
3 Quintero, Jorge Incarnate Word 15:10.59
4 Cortez, Garett Incarnate Word 15:15.57
5 Rotich, Erick Stephen F. Austin 15:17.69
6 Leon, Jordan Sam Houston State 15:19.35
7 Kiplagat, Titus Stephen F. Austin 15:19.39
8 Schweikert, Markus Central Arkansas 15:23.62
9 Herrera, Adam Incarnate Word 15:28.96
10 Jones, Nathan McNeese 15:34.50
11 Cortez, Adam Southeastern La. 15:41.67
12 Holt, Niall McNeese 15:42.26
13 Vargas, Isaac Texas A & M-Cc 15:42.50
14 Borg, Preston Central Arkansas 15:43.69
15 Albert, Aaron New Orleans 15:44.14
16 Stockings, James Lamar 15:48.03
17 Galli, Steven Texas A & M-Cc 15:51.25
18 Olivier, Brett Southeastern La. 15:56.96
19 Gonzalez, Cesar Texas A & M-Cc 15:58.32
20 Arias, Carlos Houston Baptist 16:00.42
21 Cordero, Anthony Southeastern La. 16:01.74
22 Hamilton, Jaron Central Arkansas 16:02.52
23 Orihuela, Israel Incarnate Word 16:03.21
24 Baker, John Abilene Christian 16:04.76
25 Aguilar, Stephen Houston Baptist 16:10.80
26 Flores, Pedro Stephen F. Austin 16:14.28
27 Spriestersbach, Marek Texas A & M-Cc 16:17.82
28 Winski, Christopher Incarnate Word 16:32.43
....Men 5000 Meter Run
29 Jeandree, Julien Central Arkansas 16:35.72
30 O'Boyle, Damian McNeese 16:36.97
31 McGregor, Quinlin Stephen F. Austin 16:38.75
32 Barron, Evan Stephen F. Austin 16:58.96
33 Devaney, William McNeese 17:01.27
34 O' Callaghan, Grant Southeastern La. 17:18.02
35 Shirk, John Stephen F. Austin 17:18.15
36 Pollum, Alonzo Central Arkansas 17:33.64
-- Hernandez, Alex Sam Houston State DNF
-- Wilkins, Joshua Northwestern State DNF
-- Barba, Luis Incarnate Word DNF
-- Flanagan, Brian McNeese DNF
-- Fallon, Keith Lamar DNF
-- Collins, Brock Central Arkansas DNF
-- Cleary, Ryan Abilene Christian DNF
-- Perez, Enrique Houston Baptist DNF
-- Marcello, Lucas New Orleans DNF
-- Golay, Mark New Orleans DNF
-- Harrach, Zach Texas A & M-Cc DNF
-- Horgan, Luke McNeese DNF
-- Hamilton, William McNeese DNF
-- James, Oliver McNeese DNF
Men 10000 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Crowe, Jamie Lamar 31:01.96
2 Jones, Nathan McNeese 31:09.82
3 Schweikert, Markus Central Arkansas 31:15.41
4 Gonzalez, Cesar Texas A & M-Cc 31:29.03
5 Soto, Enrique McNeese 31:34.24
6 Borg, Preston Central Arkansas 31:51.17
7 O'Boyle, Damian McNeese 31:52.36
8 Vargas, Isaac Texas A & M-Cc 31:54.16
9 Hernandez, Alex Sam Houston State 32:16.37
10 Arias, Carlos Houston Baptist 32:18.81
11 Stockings, James Lamar 32:19.01
12 Albert, Aaron New Orleans 32:19.41
13 Shirk, John Stephen F. Austin 32:31.03
14 Nichols, Travis Abilene Christian 32:41.40
15 Barron, Evan Stephen F. Austin 32:47.25
16 Cortez, Adam Southeastern La. 33:00.97
17 Kiplagat, Titus Stephen F. Austin 33:01.92
18 Orihuela, Israel Incarnate Word 33:08.96
19 Baker, John Abilene Christian 33:18.81
20 Barba, Luis Incarnate Word 34:07.69
21 Aguilar, Stephen Houston Baptist 34:21.38
....Men 10000 Meter Run
22 Olivier, Brett Southeastern La. 34:44.97
23 Marcello, Lucas New Orleans 34:48.65
24 Harrach, Zach Texas A & M-Cc 35:14.30
25 Phillips, Nicholas New Orleans 35:34.74
26 Golay, Mark New Orleans 36:03.49
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 McCall, Fabian Sam Houston State 14.22Q 0.6 3
2 Gleason, Kerry Stephen F. Austin 14.63Q -1.5 1
3 Dunn, Darion McNeese 14.90Q -1.9 2
4 Flagler, Tremayne Northwestern State 14.67q 0.6 3
5 Coleman, Harrison New Orleans 14.68q 0.6 3
6 Taylor, Justin Southeastern La. 14.79q -1.5 1
7 Washington, Jordan Stephen F. Austin 14.95q -1.5 1
8 Smethers, Sam Stephen F. Austin 15.02q -1.5 1
9 Johnson, Zachary Sam Houston State 15.13 -1.9 2
10 London, Korey McNeese 15.16 -1.9 2
11 Donna, Brian Southeastern La. 15.17 -1.9 2
11 Atkins, Jordan Central Arkansas 15.17 -1.5 1
13 Akpoyoware, Ese Incarnate Word 15.26 0.6 3
14 Tilley, Talon Lamar 15.34 -1.9 2
15 Dibbern, Zach McNeese 15.38 -1.9 2
16 Johnson, Donovan Houston Baptist 16.17 -1.5 1
-- Jaymez, Kevin Texas A & M-Cc DNF 0.6 3
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 McCall, Fabian Sam Houston State 14.05 -0.4
2 Gleason, Kerry Stephen F. Austin 14.27 -0.4
3 Dunn, Darion McNeese 14.41 -0.4
4 Taylor, Justin Southeastern La. 14.55 -0.4
5 Coleman, Harrison New Orleans 14.61 -0.4
6 Washington, Jordan Stephen F. Austin 14.64 -0.4
7 Flagler, Tremayne Northwestern State 14.66 -0.4
8 Smethers, Sam Stephen F. Austin 15.19 -0.4
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Gleason, Kerry Stephen F. Austin 51.82Q 2
2 Sepulveda, Collin Incarnate Word 52.96Q 1
3 Martinez, Albert Southeastern La. 54.30Q 3
4 Coleman, Gerald Southeastern La. 53.09q 1
5 Coleman, Harrison New Orleans 53.87q 2
6 Milton, Charlie Northwestern State 54.08q 1
7 Bloomfield, Lee-Andrew Abilene Christian 54.34q 3
8 Andreou, Michalis Southeastern La. 54.39q 1
9 Washington, Jordan Stephen F. Austin 54.49 3
10 Hernandez, Christopher Incarnate Word 55.76 3
11 Anthony, Khristian McNeese 56.52 3
12 Colon, Luis Central Arkansas 56.73 2
13 Smethers, Sam Stephen F. Austin 56.73 3
14 London, Korey McNeese 57.13 3
15 Goodly, Jaylen McNeese 57.24 1
16 Mathews, Mason Lamar 57.92 2
17 Houser, Logan Stephen F. Austin 58.72 2
18 Garcia, Samuel Abilene Christian 1:05.40 1
-- Johnson, Marcus Central Arkansas DQ 2 hooked outside hurdl
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Gleason, Kerry Stephen F. Austin 51.87
2 Sepulveda, Collin Incarnate Word 52.35
3 Coleman, Gerald Southeastern La. 52.72
4 Coleman, Harrison New Orleans 53.60
5 Bloomfield, Lee-Andrew Abilene Christian 53.99
6 Milton, Charlie Northwestern State 54.67
7 Andreou, Michalis Southeastern La. 56.61
8 Martinez, Albert Southeastern La. 1:11.61
Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Cleary, Ryan Abilene Christian 8:59.62
2 Herrera, Adam Incarnate Word 9:02.15
3 Arnold, Matthew Lamar 9:05.78
4 Rotich, Erick Stephen F. Austin 9:08.21
5 Hamilton, William McNeese 9:14.60
6 Hamilton, Jaron Central Arkansas 9:17.31
7 Flanagan, Brian McNeese 9:23.04
....Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
8 Cordero, Anthony Southeastern La. 9:24.37
9 Spriestersbach, Marek Texas A & M-Cc 9:32.51
10 Jeandree, Julien Central Arkansas 9:35.58
11 Moreno, Cesar Incarnate Word 9:36.33
12 Collins, Brock Central Arkansas 9:49.04
13 Devaney, William McNeese 10:00.14
14 Jones, Nathan McNeese 12:08.54
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Northwestern State 39.53 2
1) Harry, Kie'Ave 2) Larkins, Micah
3) James, Amir 4) Carr, Tre'Darius
2 Stephen F. Austin 39.55 2
1) Piper, Aaron 2) Love, Jared
3) Hawkins, Tedrick 4) Lacy, Khalil
3 Sam Houston State 39.59 2
1) McCall, Fabian 2) Jefferson, Chris
3) Tisdel, AJ 4) Coleman, Lawrence
4 Southeastern Louisiana 40.35 2
1) Dixon, Devin 2) Resais, Cliff
3) Cumberbatch, Jebarri 4) Ruffin, Rodney
5 Abilene Christian 40.41 2
1) Daniels, Le'Gari 2) Williams, Avery
3) Duvall, Wyatt 4) Linton, Ryan
6 Incarnate Word 40.43 2
1) Cole, Clinton 2) Leuthner, Andrew
3) Thomas, Kentonie 4) Nnaji, Uchenna
7 McNeese 40.56 1
1) Comeaux, Blake 2) Smith, Tyler
3) Goodly, Jaylen 4) Syrie, Tyler
8 Houston Baptist 41.01 1
1) Chukwuma, Raymond 2) Kemp, Jamal
3) Carmouche, Justin 4) Racine, David
9 New Orleans 41.80 1
1) Lanus, Tyroy 2) Lang, Shandon
3) Coleman, Harrison 4) Strong, Michael
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Abilene Christian 3:07.75 2
1) Williams, Jared 2) Brownlow, Blaze
3) Williams, Avery 4) Linton, Ryan
2 Stephen F. Austin 3:09.46 2
....Men 4x400 Meter Relay
1) Murphy, Drake 2) Hawkins, Tedrick
3) Gleason, Kerry 4) Fentress, Charles
3 Sam Houston State 3:09.57 2
1) Pouncy, Eric 2) Woods, Ethan
3) Jefferson, Chris 4) Coleman, Lawrence
4 McNeese 3:11.84 2
1) Comeaux, Blake 2) Banks, Terrill
3) Charles, Jalon 4) Rapp, Ethan
5 Texas A & M-Cc 3:11.90 2
1) Spivey, Terrian 2) Maraggia, William
3) Manders, James 4) Garland, Angelo
6 Incarnate Word 3:12.47 2
1) Sepulveda, Collin 2) Nnaji, Uchenna
3) Thomas, Kentonie 4) Cherin, Jordan
7 Southeastern Louisiana 3:13.21 2
1) Lewis, Tajh 2) Jones, Tahrike
3) Coleman, Gerald 4) James, Martavius
8 Houston Baptist 3:14.30 1
1) Kemp, Jamal 2) Shelton, Daniel
3) Walker, Zion 4) Racine, David
9 Lamar 3:17.80 1
1) Slaughter, Webster 2) Joseph, Christian
3) Mathews, Mason 4) Smith, Satchel
10 Central Arkansas 3:18.91 1
1) Lawson, Daniel 2) Jewell, Zachary
3) Hamilton, Jaron 4) Colon, Luis
Men High Jump
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Moore, Eric Central Arkansas 2.16m 7-01.00
1.92 1.97 2.02 2.07 2.10 2.13 2.16 2.21
P P O O O O XO XXX
2 Adams, Tyler Sam Houston State 2.13m 6-11.75
1.92 1.97 2.02 2.07 2.10 2.13 2.16
P P O P XXO O XXX
3 Similien, Lentz McNeese 2.10m 6-10.75
1.92 1.97 2.02 2.07 2.10 2.13
P O O XO XO XXX
4 Ray, Zhafear Texas A & M-Cc 2.07m 6-09.50
1.92 1.97 2.02 2.07 2.10
O O O XO XXX
5 Conston, Ju'Vonta Lamar 2.02m 6-07.50
1.92 1.97 2.02 2.07
O XO O XXX
....Men High Jump
6 Chumley, Dawson Lamar J2.02m 6-07.50
1.92 1.97 2.02 2.07
O XXO O XXX
7 Hall, Logan Central Arkansas J2.02m 6-07.50
1.92 1.97 2.02 2.07
XO O XO XXX
8 Adeyeye, Iyanu Houston Baptist 1.97m 6-05.50
1.92 1.97 2.02
XO O XXX
9 Berney, Noah Stephen F. Austin J1.97m 6-05.50
1.92 1.97 2.02
O XO XXX
10 Muchichwa, Takudzwa Central Arkansas 1.92m 6-03.50
1.92 1.97
O XXX
-- Williams, Derek Sam Houston State NH
1.92
XXX
-- Lemke, John McNeese NH
1.92 1.97
XXP X
-- Evans, Tre' Northwestern State NH
1.92
XXX
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Fritsch, Clayton Sam Houston State 5.30m 17-04.50
4.60 4.75 4.90 5.00 5.10 5.20 5.30 5.40 5.50
P P O O O O XO P XXX
2 Larson, Garrett Sam Houston State 5.20m 17-00.75
4.60 4.75 4.90 5.00 5.10 5.20 5.30
P P O O O XO XXX
3 Horstmann, Chad Stephen F. Austin J5.20m 17-00.75
4.60 4.75 4.90 5.00 5.10 5.20 5.30
P XO O XO XO XXO XXX
4 Summers, Ashton Sam Houston State 5.10m 16-08.75
4.60 4.75 4.90 5.00 5.10 5.20
P O O O O XXX
5 Cohea, Colton Texas A & M-Cc J5.10m 16-08.75
4.60 4.75 4.90 5.00 5.10 5.20
O XO O O O XXX
6 Dement, Jaden Abilene Christian J5.10m 16-08.75
4.60 4.75 4.90 5.00 5.10 5.20
P XXO O XO XXO XXX
....Men Pole Vault
7 Scott, Carter Stephen F. Austin 5.00m 16-04.75
4.60 4.75 4.90 5.00 5.10
O O O O XXX
8 Zozaya, Joshua Incarnate Word 4.90m 16-00.75
4.60 4.75 4.90 5.00
XO O O XXX
9 Manders, James Texas A & M-Cc J4.90m 16-00.75
4.60 4.75 4.90 5.00
P XXO O XXX
10 Mann, Kyle Abilene Christian J4.90m 16-00.75
4.60 4.75 4.90 5.00
O XXO XO XXX
11 Krc, Hunter Stephen F. Austin J4.90m 16-00.75
4.60 4.75 4.90 5.00
XO O XXO XXX
12 Saavedra, Wiley Incarnate Word 4.75m 15-07.00
4.60 4.75 4.90
O O XXX
12 Caseres, Phillip Incarnate Word 4.75m 15-07.00
4.60 4.75 4.90
O O XXX
14 Skuza, Cade Sam Houston State J4.75m 15-07.00
4.60 4.75 4.90
O XO XXX
15 Theriot, Adriano McNeese J4.75m 15-07.00
4.60 4.75 4.90
O XXO XXX
16 Haines, Justin Abilene Christian 4.60m 15-01.00
4.60 4.75
XXO XXX
-- Dore, Landon Northwestern State NH
4.60
XXX
Men Long Jump
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 Johnson, Zachary Sam Houston State 7.67m 0.8 25-02.00
7.57m(0.8) 7.67m(0.8) FOUL(1.2) 7.41m(1.3) FOUL(-1.9) FOUL(-1.8)
2 Ruffin, Rodney Southeastern La. 7.64m 0.9 25-00.75
7.14m(2.4) 7.64m(0.9) FOUL(-0.7) FOUL(0.4) FOUL(2.6) 7.55m(-2.3)
3 Adams, Tyler Sam Houston State 7.59m -2.4 24-11.00
6.69m(1.5) 7.39m(1.9) FOUL(1.9) 7.22m(+0.0) 5.98m(3.0) 7.59m(-2.4)
4 O'Bonna, Brian Lamar 7.41m 1.9 24-03.75
7.12m(0.8) 7.31m(+0.0) 6.95m(1.0) 6.82m(1.8) 7.00m(2.6) 7.41m(1.9)
5 Dunn, Darion McNeese 7.38m -2.1 24-02.50
6.91m(1.1) 6.76m(1.1) 7.38m(-2.1) 6.47m(-0.9) PASS FOUL(+0.0)
....Men Long Jump
6 Green, Denzel Stephen F. Austin J7.38m 1.5 24-02.50
7.38m(1.5) 7.01m(0.9) 7.20m(1.9) 7.04m(0.6) 7.20m(1.2) FOUL(+0.0)
7 Lemke, John McNeese 7.32m 2.4 24-00.25
7.32m(2.4) 7.14m(1.4) 7.12m(-1.1) FOUL(1.2) 7.32m(2.3) FOUL(+0.0)
8 Jewell, Zachary Central Arkansas 7.28m -0.8 23-10.75
FOUL(1.8) FOUL(1.8) 7.28m(-0.8) FOUL(0.9) 7.21m(-0.1) FOUL(1.2)
8 Guidry, Tylen Lamar 7.28m +0.0 23-10.75
6.69m(3.3) FOUL(-2.3) 7.28m(+0.0) 7.04m(2.6) 7.13m(2.5) FOUL(1.7)
10 Similien, Lentz McNeese 7.23m -1.2 23-08.75
FOUL(1.3) 7.02m(-0.3) 7.23m(-1.2)
11 Pittman, Isaiah Stephen F. Austin 7.19m 1.2 23-07.25
7.19m(1.2) FOUL(0.9) FOUL(1.6)
12 Strong, Michael New Orleans 7.17m -1.1 23-06.25
6.70m(+0.0) 6.84m(0.7) 7.17m(-1.1)
13 Key, Deylon Northwestern State 7.13m 1.1 23-04.75
FOUL(-0.1) 7.13m(1.1) 7.04m(1.0)
14 Leuthner, Andrew Incarnate Word 7.10m -2.2 23-03.50
6.82m(1.5) 6.94m(1.0) 7.10m(-2.2)
15 Beaudoin, Von Houston Baptist 7.09m 0.8 23-03.25
6.58m(+0.0) 6.49m(2.0) 7.09m(0.8)
15 Steverson, Markeit Northwestern State 7.09m 1.1 23-03.25
7.09m(1.1) 6.72m(2.3) 6.94m(-2.0)
17 Stephens, Ceaser Northwestern State 7.06m 1.5 23-02.00
7.06m(1.5) FOUL(-2.0) 6.81m(0.7)
18 Koviljac, Nemanja McNeese 7.04m -2.5 23-01.25
6.77m(-3.3) 6.77m(1.1) 7.04m(-2.5)
18 Angers, Kagan Sam Houston State 7.04m -0.9 23-01.25
6.80m(2.0) 6.77m(1.4) 7.04m(-0.9)
20 Moritz, David Northwestern State 6.92m 1.5 22-08.50
6.92m(1.5) FOUL(-1.9) FOUL(0.5)
21 Thompson, Quindarrius Northwestern State 6.91m -2.7 22-08.00
6.91m(-2.7) 5.36m(0.9) FOUL(-1.9)
22 Haynes, Keidrick Northwestern State 6.74m 2.2 22-01.50
FOUL(0.1) 6.74m(2.2) FOUL(2.0)
23 Jeter, Jacorious Northwestern State 6.70m 1.0 21-11.75
FOUL(1.3) FOUL(1.6) 6.70m(1.0)
24 Hamilton, Joshua Sam Houston State 6.69m 2.2 21-11.50
5.95m(1.4) 5.93m(2.6) 6.69m(2.2)
25 Johnson, Kameron Texas A & M-Cc 6.54m 2.0 21-05.50
6.54m(2.0) FOUL(-1.9) 6.36m(-2.7)
26 Miro-Quesada, Augusto Houston Baptist 6.53m -2.8 21-05.25
6.53m(-2.8) FOUL(2.1) 6.42m(-0.5)
27 McCray, Javon Lamar 6.49m 1.3 21-03.50
FOUL(0.8) FOUL(-0.9) 6.49m(1.3)
28 Dickey, Cameron Lamar 6.37m 1.5 20-10.75
FOUL(-1.9) FOUL(2.8) 6.37m(1.5)
29 Littlejohn, Rodney Incarnate Word 6.27m 1.5 20-07.00
FOUL(-0.9) 6.27m(1.5) PASS
....Men Long Jump
30 Alcorta, Sergio Texas A & M-Cc 5.97m 2.8 19-07.00
FOUL(-1.0) FOUL(1.3) 5.97m(2.8)
31 Emeodi, Chukwuebuka Incarnate Word 5.84m 3.8 19-02.00
FOUL(1.5) 5.84m(3.8) FOUL(1.2)
32 Lanus, Tyroy New Orleans 5.77m -0.9 18-11.25
5.77m(-0.9) 5.36m(1.9) 5.07m(1.3)
-- Wynn, De Kwaan Texas A & M-Cc FOUL
FOUL(0.4) PASS PASS
-- Herring, Noah Abilene Christian FOUL
FOUL(-1.9) FOUL(-0.3) FOUL(-1.5)
Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 Lemke, John McNeese 16.26m 1.0 53-04.25
15.46m(-0.3) 15.57m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 16.14m(-1.3) FOUL(-0.1) 16.26m(1.0)
2 O'Bonna, Brian Lamar 16.04m -2.0 52-07.50
15.30m(-0.1) 15.49m(1.0) 15.73m(+0.0) 16.04m(-2.0) 16.00m(+0.0) 15.86m(1.0)
3 Similien, Lentz McNeese 15.38m 0.9 50-05.50
FOUL(-1.0) FOUL(-1.3) 15.38m(0.9) FOUL(-2.0) FOUL(-0.1) 15.20m(+0.0)
4 Johnson, Zachary Sam Houston State 15.12m 0.6 49-07.25
14.59m(2.1) 14.72m(+0.0) 15.11m(2.2) 14.69m(-1.7) 15.12m(0.6) 15.09m(1.5)
5 Thompson, Quindarrius Northwestern State 15.02m 0.9 49-03.50
13.00m(1.3) FOUL(0.8) 15.02m(0.9) FOUL(-1.2) 14.80m(1.9) 13.55m(2.0)
6 Guidry, Tylen Lamar 14.98m +0.0 49-01.75
FOUL(0.1) 14.98m(+0.0) 14.60m(0.3) 14.76m(-2.2) FOUL(2.2) 14.86m(2.6)
7 Stephens, Ceaser Northwestern State 14.96m +0.0 49-01.00
FOUL(-0.3) 14.96m(+0.0) FOUL(-0.1) FOUL(-3.4) FOUL(-0.9) 14.62m(2.7)
8 McCray, Javon Lamar 14.91m -0.1 48-11.00
FOUL(-0.4) FOUL(1.8) 14.91m(-0.1) FOUL(-2.2) FOUL(-2.1) 14.74m(1.8)
9 Pittman, Isaiah Stephen F. Austin 14.82m 0.7 48-07.50
14.82m(0.7) 14.20m(-1.5) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(-1.0) FOUL(-2.5) FOUL(+0.0)
10 Revell, Saige Sam Houston State 14.69m 1.0 48-02.50
FOUL(-1.4) 14.66m(+0.0) 14.69m(1.0)
11 Hamilton, Joshua Sam Houston State 14.58m -0.6 47-10.00
FOUL(-1.4) 14.58m(-0.6) FOUL(1.3)
12 Emeodi, Chukwuebuka Incarnate Word 14.46m -0.9 47-05.25
14.46m(-0.9) 13.05m(1.4) FOUL(+0.0)
13 Green, Denzel Stephen F. Austin 14.45m -1.4 47-05.00
FOUL(0.5) 14.45m(-1.4) 14.26m(+0.0)
14 Herring, Noah Abilene Christian 14.37m +0.0 47-01.75
13.89m(2.5) 14.09m(1.9) 14.37m(+0.0)
15 Koviljac, Nemanja McNeese 14.34m 1.9 47-00.75
14.32m(+0.0) 14.34m(1.9) 13.30m(1.1)
16 Miro-Quesada, Augusto Houston Baptist 13.41m +0.0 44-00.00
FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(1.6) 13.41m(+0.0)
....Men Triple Jump
-- Jeter, Jacorious Northwestern State FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Schmidt, Kai Abilene Christian 18.38m 60-03.75
FOUL 16.77m 16.99m 18.38m FOUL FOUL
2 Morales, Hiram McNeese 17.94m 58-10.25
17.57m 17.94m 17.06m 16.49m 17.54m FOUL
3 Paul, Cedric Northwestern State 17.63m 57-10.25
17.10m 16.73m 17.38m 17.01m 17.63m 17.44m
4 Knight, Morgan Abilene Christian 17.20m 56-05.25
17.00m 16.82m 17.20m FOUL 17.10m 16.80m
5 Crooks, Stevon Southeastern La. 17.17m 56-04.00
FOUL 16.67m 17.17m 16.68m 16.62m FOUL
6 Steward, Kevin Stephen F. Austin 17.04m 55-11.00
16.38m 16.38m FOUL 15.76m 16.44m 17.04m
7 Tucker, Kyrin Northwestern State 16.93m 55-06.50
16.49m 16.58m 16.78m 16.64m FOUL 16.93m
8 Robinson, Logan Texas A & M-Cc 15.88m 52-01.25
15.30m 14.45m 15.85m 15.88m 13.82m 15.39m
9 Rafiei, Alireza New Orleans 15.67m 51-05.00
14.91m 15.59m 15.67m 15.45m FOUL 15.49m
10 Hunter, Joshua Abilene Christian 15.18m 49-09.75
FOUL 15.18m FOUL
11 Archield, Corwin Northwestern State 15.17m 49-09.25
14.55m 15.15m 15.17m
12 Bibby, Ben Stephen F. Austin 14.97m 49-01.50
14.97m 14.43m 14.35m
13 Akens, Aaron Sam Houston State 14.79m 48-06.25
FOUL 14.79m 14.59m
14 Hernandez, Joshua Sam Houston State 14.57m 47-09.75
14.57m 14.48m 14.45m
15 Seither, Michael Southeastern La. 14.17m 46-06.00
14.06m 14.12m 14.17m
16 Browne, Michael Incarnate Word 13.70m 44-11.50
13.70m 13.42m FOUL
17 Radakovic, Darko McNeese 12.82m 42-00.75
11.70m 12.82m FOUL
-- Allen, Jake Stephen F. Austin FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Burnett, Desmond Incarnate Word FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Men Discus Throw
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Schmidt, Kai Abilene Christian 57.32m 188-01
57.00m FOUL FOUL FOUL 56.80m 57.32m
2 Hunter, Joshua Abilene Christian 55.91m 183-05
52.19m FOUL 50.50m 55.91m 53.05m FOUL
3 Simmons, Ryan Abilene Christian 55.54m 182-03
53.14m 52.85m 55.54m 53.54m 54.03m 54.97m
4 Knight, Morgan Abilene Christian 55.06m 180-08
FOUL 51.58m 55.06m FOUL FOUL FOUL
5 Akens, Aaron Sam Houston State 53.35m 175-00
51.60m 53.20m 53.35m 51.78m 51.65m 51.44m
6 Steward, Kevin Stephen F. Austin 52.78m 173-02
50.83m 47.92m 51.32m 51.22m 49.41m 52.78m
7 Tucker, Kyrin Northwestern State 52.07m 170-10
52.07m 51.16m 51.05m 50.73m 51.49m 50.78m
8 Bridges, Trenton Stephen F. Austin 51.84m 170-01
45.96m 51.73m 50.82m 50.50m 50.40m 51.84m
9 Wilson, Thomas Abilene Christian 49.78m 163-04
49.78m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
10 Morales, Hiram McNeese 49.33m 161-10
49.33m FOUL 46.40m
11 Radakovic, Darko McNeese 47.46m 155-08
45.25m 46.03m 47.46m
12 Paul, Cedric Northwestern State 46.98m 154-02
44.44m FOUL 46.98m
13 Allen, Jake Stephen F. Austin 45.83m 150-04
FOUL 45.83m 42.70m
14 Crooks, Stevon Southeastern La. 45.70m 149-11
45.70m FOUL 44.70m
15 Vasquez, Nick Texas A & M-Cc 44.32m 145-05
44.32m FOUL FOUL
16 Cecil, McKennon Abilene Christian 44.16m 144-10
44.16m 43.17m FOUL
17 Rafiei, Alireza New Orleans 43.31m 142-01
43.31m 42.19m FOUL
18 Browne, Michael Incarnate Word 35.12m 115-03
FOUL FOUL 35.12m
-- Burnett, Desmond Incarnate Word FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Men Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Hernandez, Joshua Sam Houston State 67.20m 220-06
60.47m FOUL 64.94m 63.61m 65.04m 67.20m
....Men Hammer Throw
2 Akens, Aaron Sam Houston State 60.60m 198-10
FOUL 56.59m 60.06m FOUL 60.60m FOUL
3 Seither, Michael Southeastern La. 56.72m 186-01
FOUL 53.38m 55.67m 56.09m 56.72m 56.02m
4 Knight, Morgan Abilene Christian 56.15m 184-03
51.33m 51.03m 53.87m 53.85m 55.22m 56.15m
5 Foster, Marquise Northwestern State 53.89m 176-10
53.37m 51.59m 53.30m 53.89m FOUL 52.26m
6 Bridges, Trenton Stephen F. Austin 53.13m 174-04
53.13m FOUL FOUL 51.78m FOUL FOUL
7 Simmons, Ryan Abilene Christian 52.41m 171-11
48.88m 51.67m FOUL 52.14m 51.42m 52.41m
8 Tucker, Kyrin Northwestern State 49.19m 161-05
48.03m FOUL 48.58m 49.19m FOUL FOUL
9 Paul, Cedric Northwestern State 48.89m 160-05
47.48m FOUL FOUL 48.01m 48.89m FOUL
10 Bibby, Ben Stephen F. Austin 45.52m 149-04
FOUL 45.52m FOUL
11 Burnett, Desmond Incarnate Word 42.87m 140-08
42.87m 41.66m 41.69m
12 White, Jacob New Orleans 42.59m 139-09
37.38m 42.59m FOUL
13 Wilson, Thomas Abilene Christian 42.58m 139-08
42.58m FOUL FOUL
14 Hunter, Joshua Abilene Christian 39.83m 130-08
FOUL FOUL 39.83m
15 Browne, Michael Incarnate Word 37.76m 123-11
FOUL FOUL 37.76m
Men Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Banks, Donavon McNeese 65.97m 216-05
55.74m 63.66m FOUL FOUL 65.97m FOUL
2 Neal, Cord Stephen F. Austin 62.66m 205-07
57.00m 62.66m 55.54m FOUL FOUL 55.06m
3 Schmidt, Kai Abilene Christian 62.61m 205-05
55.99m 60.89m FOUL 62.61m 59.26m 60.62m
4 Milton, Collin Northwestern State 61.87m 203-00
59.44m 61.87m 59.77m 58.34m FOUL 56.74m
5 Zenon, Kyle McNeese 60.82m 199-06
58.79m 57.87m FOUL 58.99m 60.82m 58.42m
6 Cecil, McKennon Abilene Christian 60.67m 199-00
58.08m 53.99m 58.36m 57.87m 60.67m 58.41m
7 Robinson, Logan Texas A & M-Cc 59.94m 196-08
59.94m FOUL 59.90m 55.49m 51.88m 57.36m
....Men Javelin Throw
8 Shilling, Ty Northwestern State 59.26m 194-05
59.26m PASS PASS PASS PASS PASS
9 Donna, Brian Southeastern La. 57.03m 187-01
57.03m 53.27m 54.33m PASS PASS PASS
10 Herl, Darius Central Arkansas 55.15m 180-11
52.31m 55.15m 53.14m
11 Bertrand, Alex Southeastern La. 54.12m 177-07
54.12m FOUL 50.29m
12 Shankle, Colt Northwestern State 53.50m 175-06
52.88m 53.50m 52.70m
13 Bitton, Zac Central Arkansas 52.47m 172-02
52.47m 51.59m 48.40m
14 Simmons, Ryan Abilene Christian 52.12m 171-00
52.12m 49.83m FOUL
15 Williams, Adrian Southeastern La. 50.14m 164-06
FOUL FOUL 50.14m
16 Day, Tanner Sam Houston State 49.45m 162-03
47.27m 49.45m 48.48m
17 Berney, Noah Stephen F. Austin 45.86m 150-05
39.11m 45.86m FOUL
18 Hall, Logan Central Arkansas 45.26m 148-06
44.18m 44.95m 45.26m
19 White, Jacob New Orleans 34.03m 111-08
33.73m FOUL 34.03m
Decathlon: #1 Men 100 Meter Dash Decathlon
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Littlejohn, Rodney Incarnate Word 10.98 0.2 1 865
2 Angers, Kagan Sam Houston State 11.15 0.4 2 827
3 Donna, Brian Southeastern La. 11.25 0.2 1 806
4 Bitton, Zac Central Arkansas 11.28 0.2 1 799
5 Parks, Tanner Stephen F. Austin 11.30 0.2 1 795
6 Manders, James Texas A & M-Cc 11.31 0.4 2 793
7 Day, Tanner Sam Houston State 11.38 0.2 1 778
8 Adden, Bjoern Texas A & M-Cc 11.41 0.2 1 771
8 Gills, Terren McNeese 11.41 0.4 2 771
10 Wilbur, Connor Stephen F. Austin 11.48 0.4 2 757
10 Dibbern, Zach McNeese 11.48 0.4 2 757
12 Boykins, Marcellus McNeese 11.55 0.4 2 742
13 Beaty, Bradley Stephen F. Austin 11.64 0.4 2 723
14 Wersterfer, Bryan Texas A & M-Cc 11.71 0.4 2 709
Decathlon: #5 Men 400 Meter Dash Decathlon
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Donna, Brian Southeastern La. 49.59 2 834
2 Manders, James Texas A & M-Cc 49.76 2 826
3 Littlejohn, Rodney Incarnate Word 49.91 2 819
4 Angers, Kagan Sam Houston State 50.49 2 792
5 Dibbern, Zach McNeese 50.73 2 781
6 Boykins, Marcellus McNeese 51.69 1 738
7 Bitton, Zac Central Arkansas 52.08 1 721
8 Parks, Tanner Stephen F. Austin 52.37 1 709
9 Beaty, Bradley Stephen F. Austin 52.44 1 706
10 Gills, Terren McNeese 52.76 1 692
11 Wilbur, Connor Stephen F. Austin 53.33 2 668
12 Day, Tanner Sam Houston State 53.49 2 661
12 Adden, Bjoern Texas A & M-Cc 53.49 1 661
14 Wersterfer, Bryan Texas A & M-Cc 55.08 1 596
Decathlon: #10 Men 1500 Meter Run Decathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Littlejohn, Rodney Incarnate Word 4:36.31 704
2 Manders, James Texas A & M-Cc 4:36.99 699
3 Donna, Brian Southeastern La. 4:40.48 677
4 Dibbern, Zach McNeese 4:42.67 664
5 Wilbur, Connor Stephen F. Austin 4:46.14 642
6 Bitton, Zac Central Arkansas 4:48.40 628
7 Beaty, Bradley Stephen F. Austin 4:52.40 604
8 Gills, Terren McNeese 4:53.70 597
9 Angers, Kagan Sam Houston State 4:55.23 588
10 Wersterfer, Bryan Texas A & M-Cc 4:58.13 571
11 Boykins, Marcellus McNeese 5:04.93 532
12 Parks, Tanner Stephen F. Austin 5:09.35 507
13 Adden, Bjoern Texas A & M-Cc 5:13.91 482
14 Day, Tanner Sam Houston State 5:38.31 359
Decathlon: #6 Men 110 Meter Hurdles Decathlon
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Donna, Brian Southeastern La. 15.00 0.6 3 850
2 Dibbern, Zach McNeese 15.33 0.1 4 810
3 Littlejohn, Rodney Incarnate Word 15.38 0.6 1 804
4 Adden, Bjoern Texas A & M-Cc 15.39 0.6 1 803
5 Manders, James Texas A & M-Cc 15.71 0.4 2 766
6 Beaty, Bradley Stephen F. Austin 15.75 0.1 4 761
7 Day, Tanner Sam Houston State 16.05 0.6 1 727
8 Wersterfer, Bryan Texas A & M-Cc 16.15 0.1 4 716
....Decathlon: #6 Men 110 Meter Hurdles Decathlon
9 Wilbur, Connor Stephen F. Austin 16.30 0.4 2 699
10 Parks, Tanner Stephen F. Austin 16.40 0.4 2 688
11 Angers, Kagan Sam Houston State 16.41 0.6 3 687
11 Boykins, Marcellus McNeese 16.41 0.1 4 687
13 Gills, Terren McNeese 16.65 0.4 2 661
14 Bitton, Zac Central Arkansas 17.69 0.6 3 554
Decathlon: #4 Men High Jump Decathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Beaty, Bradley Stephen F. Austin 1.90m 6-02.75 714
1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O XO XO O XO XO XXX
1 Adden, Bjoern Texas A & M-Cc 1.90m 6-02.75 714
1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93
P P P P P O O O XO O XXO XXX
3 Gills, Terren McNeese 1.87m 6-01.50 687
1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90
PPP PPP PPP PPP O PPP O O O O XXX
3 Manders, James Texas A & M-Cc 1.87m 6-01.50 687
1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90
P P P P O O O XO XXO O XXX
3 Bitton, Zac Central Arkansas 1.87m 6-01.50 687
1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90
PPP PPP PPP PPP O O O O XO O XXX
3 Wilbur, Connor Stephen F. Austin 1.87m 6-01.50 687
1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O O XO O XXX
3 Littlejohn, Rodney Incarnate Word 1.87m 6-01.50 687
1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O PPP XXO XO XXX
8 Boykins, Marcellus McNeese 1.81m 5-11.25 636
1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84
PPP PPP O PPP O PPP O O XXX
8 Angers, Kagan Sam Houston State 1.81m 5-11.25 636
1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84
P P P O O XXO O XO XXX
10 Dibbern, Zach McNeese 1.78m 5-10.00 610
1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81
P O P O O O XO XXX
10 Parks, Tanner Stephen F. Austin 1.78m 5-10.00 610
1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81
P P P O XO O XXO XXX
10 Donna, Brian Southeastern La. 1.78m 5-10.00 610
1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81
P O O P O O O XXX
....Decathlon: #4 Men High Jump Decathlon
13 Wersterfer, Bryan Texas A & M-Cc 1.75m 5-08.75 585
1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78
P O O O XO XXO XXX
14 Day, Tanner Sam Houston State 1.72m 5-07.75 560
1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75
P P O XO XXO XXX
Decathlon: #8 Men Pole Vault Decathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Wilbur, Connor Stephen F. Austin 4.26m 13-11.75 691
3.76 3.86 3.96 4.06 4.16 4.26 4.36
XO O O XXO XXO O XXX
2 Donna, Brian Southeastern La. 4.16m 13-07.75 662
3.96 4.06 4.16 4.26
O PPP O XXX
2 Wersterfer, Bryan Texas A & M-Cc 4.16m 13-07.75 662
3.66 3.76 3.86 3.96 4.06 4.16 4.26
O O XXO O XXO XO XXX
2 Parks, Tanner Stephen F. Austin 4.16m 13-07.75 662
3.66 3.76 3.86 3.96 4.06 4.16 4.26
PPP PPP PPP PPP O O XXX
5 Adden, Bjoern Texas A & M-Cc 4.06m 13-03.75 634
3.66 3.76 3.86 3.96 4.06 4.16
O PPP O O O XXX
5 Day, Tanner Sam Houston State 4.06m 13-03.75 634
3.66 3.76 3.86 3.96 4.06 4.16
O PPP PPP XXO XO XXX
7 Dibbern, Zach McNeese 3.96m 12-11.75 606
3.76 3.86 3.96 4.06 4.16
O PPP O PPP XXX
7 Littlejohn, Rodney Incarnate Word 3.96m 12-11.75 606
3.76 3.86 3.96 4.06 4.16
XO PPP O PPP XXX
9 Angers, Kagan Sam Houston State 3.85m 12-07.50 576
3.05 3.15 3.25 3.35 3.45 3.55 3.65 3.75 3.85 3.95
PPP PPP XO O PPP PPP O PPP XXO XXX
10 Beaty, Bradley Stephen F. Austin 3.76m 12-04.00 551
3.66 3.76 3.86 3.96
XO O PPP XXX
11 Bitton, Zac Central Arkansas 3.05m 10-00.00 369
3.05 3.15
XXO XXX
-- Gills, Terren McNeese NH
3.66
XXX
....Decathlon: #8 Men Pole Vault Decathlon
-- Boykins, Marcellus McNeese NH
3.66
XXX
Decathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Decathlon
======================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 Littlejohn, Rodney Incarnate Word 6.95m 2.1 22-09.75 802
FOUL(1.1) 6.95m(2.1) FOUL(2.4)
2 Angers, Kagan Sam Houston State 6.93m 0.3 22-09.00 797
6.78m(3.4) 6.93m(0.3) 6.72m(0.8)
3 Adden, Bjoern Texas A & M-Cc 6.92m 2.9 22-08.50 795
6.92m(2.9) 6.87m(2.0) 6.88m(3.1)
4 Boykins, Marcellus McNeese 6.72m 1.4 22-00.75 748
FOUL(2.3) FOUL(1.5) 6.72m(1.4)
5 Donna, Brian Southeastern La. 6.65m 2.0 21-10.00 732
6.65m(2.0) FOUL(1.3) 6.60m(3.0)
6 Parks, Tanner Stephen F. Austin 6.59m 1.8 21-07.50 718
FOUL(2.0) FOUL(+0.0) 6.59m(1.8)
7 Bitton, Zac Central Arkansas 6.58m 1.3 21-07.25 716
6.52m(2.7) 6.53m(0.7) 6.58m(1.3)
8 Beaty, Bradley Stephen F. Austin 6.53m 2.6 21-05.25 704
6.37m(1.7) 6.17m(1.5) 6.53m(2.6)
8 Wilbur, Connor Stephen F. Austin 6.53m 2.2 21-05.25 704
6.29m(1.1) 6.53m(2.2) 6.52m(1.2)
10 Gills, Terren McNeese 6.25m 0.7 20-06.25 641
6.25m(0.7) 6.13m(1.7) FOUL(1.3)
11 Manders, James Texas A & M-Cc 6.22m 2.1 20-05.00 635
5.87m(1.5) 6.22m(2.1) 5.90m(1.8)
12 Day, Tanner Sam Houston State 6.20m 2.3 20-04.25 630
FOUL(2.7) 6.20m(2.3) FOUL(2.6)
12 Dibbern, Zach McNeese 6.20m 2.4 20-04.25 630
6.02m(1.7) 6.06m(1.9) 6.20m(2.4)
-- Wersterfer, Bryan Texas A & M-Cc FOUL
FOUL(2.5) FOUL(2.1) FOUL(1.8)
Decathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Decathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Gills, Terren McNeese 12.28m 40-03.50 623
11.39m 12.28m 10.97m
2 Donna, Brian Southeastern La. 12.02m 39-05.25 608
12.02m 10.35m 10.53m
3 Bitton, Zac Central Arkansas 11.98m 39-03.75 605
11.50m 11.98m 11.66m
....Decathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Decathlon
4 Wilbur, Connor Stephen F. Austin 11.66m 38-03.25 586
11.66m 11.58m FOUL
5 Wersterfer, Bryan Texas A & M-Cc 11.63m 38-02.00 584
11.62m 11.63m 11.25m
6 Adden, Bjoern Texas A & M-Cc 11.57m 37-11.50 580
11.57m 11.56m 11.51m
7 Boykins, Marcellus McNeese 11.05m 36-03.00 549
10.93m 10.98m 11.05m
8 Parks, Tanner Stephen F. Austin 10.91m 35-09.50 540
FOUL 10.91m 10.84m
9 Littlejohn, Rodney Incarnate Word 10.75m 35-03.25 531
10.01m 10.69m 10.75m
10 Angers, Kagan Sam Houston State 10.71m 35-01.75 528
10.20m 10.71m 10.18m
11 Manders, James Texas A & M-Cc 10.66m 34-11.75 525
10.66m FOUL 10.66m
12 Dibbern, Zach McNeese 10.41m 34-02.00 510
9.18m 10.41m 10.20m
12 Beaty, Bradley Stephen F. Austin 10.41m 34-02.00 510
10.23m 10.41m 10.20m
14 Day, Tanner Sam Houston State 9.72m 31-10.75 469
9.72m FOUL 9.61m
Decathlon: #7 Men Discus Throw Decathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Bitton, Zac Central Arkansas 36.84m 120-10 601
36.84m 35.60m 34.42m
2 Donna, Brian Southeastern La. 36.01m 118-02 584
30.13m FOUL 36.01m
3 Manders, James Texas A & M-Cc 35.50m 116-06 574
33.62m 35.50m FOUL
4 Day, Tanner Sam Houston State 32.97m 108-02 523
FOUL 30.50m 32.97m
5 Beaty, Bradley Stephen F. Austin 32.70m 107-03 518
32.11m FOUL 32.70m
6 Adden, Bjoern Texas A & M-Cc 32.60m 106-11 516
FOUL 31.50m 32.60m
7 Gills, Terren McNeese 31.96m 104-10 503
31.96m FOUL 25.54m
8 Littlejohn, Rodney Incarnate Word 31.35m 102-10 491
30.35m 31.35m FOUL
9 Wersterfer, Bryan Texas A & M-Cc 31.30m 102-08 490
FOUL 29.63m 31.30m
10 Wilbur, Connor Stephen F. Austin 30.95m 101-06 483
27.69m 30.95m FOUL
....Decathlon: #7 Men Discus Throw Decathlon
11 Parks, Tanner Stephen F. Austin 29.90m 98-01 462
27.65m 24.28m 29.90m
12 Angers, Kagan Sam Houston State 29.66m 97-04 458
29.66m 29.32m 28.38m
13 Boykins, Marcellus McNeese 29.27m 96-00 450
25.55m 28.56m 29.27m
14 Dibbern, Zach McNeese 22.35m 73-04 316
22.35m FOUL FOUL
Decathlon: #9 Men Javelin Throw Decathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Donna, Brian Southeastern La. 53.66m 176-00 643
53.66m 51.60m 51.80m
2 Bitton, Zac Central Arkansas 48.12m 157-10 561
46.53m 48.12m 46.50m
3 Wilbur, Connor Stephen F. Austin 47.29m 155-02 549
45.49m 46.68m 47.29m
4 Adden, Bjoern Texas A & M-Cc 47.25m 155-00 548
47.25m 45.01m FOUL
5 Angers, Kagan Sam Houston State 45.63m 149-08 524
42.18m 40.79m 45.63m
6 Wersterfer, Bryan Texas A & M-Cc 45.39m 148-11 521
45.39m 44.32m 44.85m
7 Beaty, Bradley Stephen F. Austin 45.37m 148-10 520
44.72m 45.37m 45.25m
8 Day, Tanner Sam Houston State 45.07m 147-10 516
FOUL 45.07m FOUL
9 Parks, Tanner Stephen F. Austin 42.56m 139-07 479
41.11m 42.56m FOUL
10 Manders, James Texas A & M-Cc 41.87m 137-04 469
36.37m 41.27m 41.87m
11 Littlejohn, Rodney Incarnate Word 41.18m 135-01 459
41.18m 40.38m 40.37m
12 Gills, Terren McNeese 38.11m 125-00 415
FOUL 36.98m 38.11m
13 Dibbern, Zach McNeese 36.84m 120-10 397
35.87m 36.84m 36.40m
-- Boykins, Marcellus McNeese FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Men Decathlon
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Donna, Brian Southeastern La. 7006
2 Littlejohn, Rodney Incarnate Word 6768
3 Adden, Bjoern Texas A & M-Cc 6504
4 Wilbur, Connor Stephen F. Austin 6466
5 Angers, Kagan Sam Houston State 6413
6 Beaty, Bradley Stephen F. Austin 6311
7 Bitton, Zac Central Arkansas 6241
8 Parks, Tanner Stephen F. Austin 6170
9 Dibbern, Zach McNeese 6081
10 Day, Tanner Sam Houston State 5857
11 Gills, Terren McNeese 5590
12 Wersterfer, Bryan Texas A & M-Cc 5434
13 Boykins, Marcellus McNeese 5082
=========================================================================================
Women - Team Rankings - 21 Events Scored
=========================================================================================
1) Sam Houston State 166 2) Stephen F. Austin 117
3) Northwestern State 111 4) Abilene Christian 91
5) Incarnate Word 81.50 6) Texas A & M-CC 68
7) McNeese 52 8) Lamar 50
9) Houston Baptist 36 10) Southeastern Louisiana 31
11) New Orleans 10 12) Central Arkansas 4.50
13) Nicholls 1
=========================================================================================
Men - Team Rankings - 21 Events Scored
=========================================================================================
1) Sam Houston State 131 2) Abilene Christian 117
3) Stephen F. Austin 104 4) McNeese 98
5) Northwestern State 78 6) Southeastern Louisiana 72
7) Incarnate Word 65 8) Lamar 54.50
9) Central Arkansas 47.50 10) Texas A & M-CC 33
11) Houston Baptist 10 12) New Orleans 9
Like·Comment·Share·E-mail·22431 views
History for Southland Outdoor Championships
Show 10 more
Hashtags#southland #outdoor #track #field #conference-championships #outdoor-championships
|