LA Home
A.net/LA
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
McNeese State Outdoor Cowboy Relays
March 14th 2020 Lake Charles, Louisiana, United States
Report
Block
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Attendees
Videos
Records
Info/Results
History for 2017 Mar 11th
Results
News
2020
2019
1
1
2018
1
1
2017
1
1
2016
1
1
2015
1
1
Media for 2017
Videos (
0
)
View
+
Photos (
0
)
View
+
Articles (
1
)
View
+
Blogs (
0
)
View
+
Results
2017 Results - McNeese State Outdoor Cowboy Relays
Mar 8th 2017, 10:22pm
Attending groups
RunnerSpace.com/LA
Invited groups
2017
McNeese State Outdoor Cowboy Relays
2017 Results - McNeese State Outdoor Cowboy Relays
Published by
ResultsCentral
Mar 8th 2017, 10:22pm
Varsity - Mens
1.
Northwestern State
123
2.
McNeese State
122.5
3.
Dillard
116
4.
Louisiana-Lafayette
102
5.
Southeast Louisiana
98.5
6.
Louisiana
88
7.
Texas College
87
8.
Louisiana-Monroe
79.5
9.
Wiley
74
10.
Grambling State
50
11.
Alcorn State
34
12.
Jarvis Christian
29
13.
Southern-Baton Rouge
25.5
14.
New Orleans
23
15.
Xavier (LA)
13
Varsity - Womens
1.
Northwestern State
136
2.
McNeese State
116
3.
Wiley
105
4.
Xavier (LA)
91
5.
Louisiana-Lafayette
82
6.
Southeast Louisiana
77
7.
Dillard
72
8.
Grambling State
60
9.
Southern-Baton Rouge
52
9.
Louisiana
52
11.
Louisiana-Monroe
49
12.
Alcorn State
48
13.
Texas Southern
46
14.
Jarvis Christian
20
15.
Texas College
5
16.
New Orleans
3
Mens Results
Womens Results
100 Meters
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
So
Micah Larkins
10.45a
Northwestern State
2.
Jr
Amir James
10.57a
Northwestern State
3.
Jr
Cliff Resais
10.67a
PR
Southeast Louisiana
4.
-
Charles Jackson
10.68a
SR
McNeese State
5.
Jr
Quinn-Lee Ralph
10.69a
SR
Wiley
6.
So
Oraine Palmer
10.71a
SR
Wiley
7.
Dan-Neil Telesford
10.72a
Unattached
8.
So
Moriba Morain
10.75a
SR
Wiley
9.
So
Tyler Smith
10.80a
SR
McNeese State
10.
So
Blake Comeaux
10.91a
PR
McNeese State
11.
Fr
Kie'ave Harry
10.93a
PR
(-.5)
Texas College
12.
Fr
Tyler Syrie
10.95a
PR
McNeese State
13.
Fr
Kemar Cumberbatch
10.98a
Alcorn State
14.
Fr
Jalon Charles
11.03a
PR
McNeese State
15.
Jr
T'kevian Rockwell
11.06a
PR
(.6)
Grambling State
15.
Jr
Darell Nettles
11.06a
SR
Southern-Baton Rouge
17.
Sr
Kemoi Thomas
11.06a
Grambling State
18.
Sr
Dantrayl Sanders
11.07a
(-.5)
Southeast Louisiana
19.
So
Quintarius Queen
11.10a
SR
New Orleans
20.
Fr
Joey Jernigan
11.11a
(-.5)
Northwestern State
21.
So
Jesse Berkley
11.13a
Wiley
22.
Fr
Derrick Garner
11.16a
PR
(.2)
Southern-Baton Rouge
23.
Maalik Marshall
11.17a
(-.7)
US Express Elite Tra...
24.
Jr
Jaylen Goodly
11.18a
PR
McNeese State
25.
Fr
Gared Brown
11.18a
PR
McNeese State
26.
Fr
Jaylen Muhammed
11.18a
(-.5)
Alcorn State
27.
Jr
Eliott Cleveland
11.19a
Dillard
28.
Grayson Collins
11.21a
(-.2)
Shreveport Speed Tra...
29.
Fr
Justin Hines
11.22a
Alcorn State
30.
Fr
Emile Trahan
11.25a
PR
(-.5)
Louisiana-Monroe
31.
Fr
Semaj Lewis
11.25a
PR
(-.5)
Louisiana-Monroe
32.
Fr
Artis McCoy
11.26a
(-.5)
Dillard
33.
Fr
Tyrone Barrow
11.26a
(-.2)
Dillard
34.
Jr
Treshunn Miliner
11.31a
PR
Xavier (LA)
35.
So
Quamel Sessoms
11.32a
SR
(-.2)
Dillard
36.
Ramiro Alvarez
11.38a
Shreveport Speed Tra...
37.
Fr
Michael Strong
11.40a
PR
New Orleans
38.
Jr
Willie Smith
11.45a
(-.7)
Louisiana
39.
Fr
Ethan Rapp
11.49a
PR
(.6)
McNeese State
40.
So
Kiaron McKinney
11.51a
(-.7)
Jarvis Christian
41.
So
Stephano Flowers
11.55a
(-.7)
Dillard
42.
Fr
Dahndre Washington
11.58a
PR
(.6)
Louisiana-Monroe
43.
Sr
Gabriel Alexander
11.59a
PR
(-.7)
McNeese State
44.
Fr
Donovan Mansfield
11.63a
PR
(-.5)
Texas College
45.
John Lemke
11.65a
(-.2)
UNAT-McNeese St
46.
Fr
Alex Hawkins
11.70a
(-.7)
New Orleans
47.
Sr
Justin Boyd
11.80a
SR
(-.2)
Alcorn State
48.
Fr
Austin Walker
11.84a
PR
(.2)
Louisiana-Monroe
49.
Jr
Ki-Jana Curtis
12.01a
PR
(.6)
Southern-Baton Rouge
50.
Fr
Jarterius Newson
12.09a
PR
(-.2)
Louisiana-Monroe
51.
Fr
Ben Young
12.10a
PR
(.1)
Louisiana
52.
So
Jude St. Julien
12.43a
PR
Texas College
53.
Jerome Cox
12.52a
(.1)
Shreveport Speed Tra...
54.
So
Deondre Joseph
12.61a
PR
(.1)
Louisiana
55.
Jr
Lewis Brooks
12.63a
(.1)
Louisiana
56.
Nicholas Badeaux
13.74a
Unattached
Lavance Williams
DNS
Unattached
Christopher Obafunwa
DNS
(.1)
US Express Elite Tra...
Jr
Shehu Inuwa
DNS
New Orleans
Jr
Ty Shilling
DNS
Northwestern State
Jr
Morgan Smith
DNS
(.6)
McNeese State
Jr
Lachavius Grimes
DNS
(-.2)
Grambling State
Fr
Levaughn Battick
DNS
(.2)
Louisiana-Monroe
So
Jonathon Prior
DNS
(.1)
New Orleans
Sr
Lamar Scott
DNS
(.1)
Alcorn State
So
Larry Trimble
DNS
Dillard
So
Devin Dixon
DNS
Southeast Louisiana
Fr
Donald Gibson
DNS
(.2)
Louisiana
Fr
Jaylin Sherrard
DNS
Southwestern Christian
Fr
Kobe' Ross
DNS
(.6)
Grambling State
So
Chiedozie Allen
DNS
(.1)
Texas College
So
Kevin Winters
DNS
(-.2)
Jarvis Christian
Fr
Anthony Hargrave
DNS
(.2)
Louisiana
Fr
John Batiste
DNS
(.2)
Alcorn State
Fr
Altany Wilson
DNS
(-.7)
Grambling State
Fr
Fredric Green
DNS
(-.7)
Grambling State
1500 Meters
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
Sr
Jacob Chicola
4:03.09a
PR
Louisiana-Lafayette
2.
Sr
Jared Robertson
4:04.14a
PR
New Orleans
3.
Jr
Bradley Traviss
4:04.99a
PR
McNeese State
4.
So
Elias Keter
4:06.79a
PR
Louisiana-Monroe
5.
So
Kipkirui Victor
4:07.63a
PR
Louisiana-Monroe
6.
So
Jacob Holland
4:07.96a
PR
Louisiana-Monroe
7.
Sr
Jonathan Jeffcoat
4:09.62a
PR
Louisiana-Monroe
8.
So
Dylan Heck
4:10.85a
PR
Louisiana-Lafayette
9.
Fr
Jansen Nowell
4:11.22a
PR
Louisiana-Monroe
10.
So
Hassan Chepkwony
4:14.02a
Grambling State
11.
Fr
Noah Rugut
4:14.46a
Grambling State
12.
Sr
Clayton O'Callaghan
4:15.08a
New Orleans
13.
Fr
Regan Lemaire
4:15.27a
PR
Louisiana-Lafayette
14.
So
Jeremiah Kimeli
4:16.91a
Grambling State
15.
Jr
Hunter Wamack
4:18.07a
PR
Northwestern State
16.
Fr
Martin Kipchirchir
4:18.72a
PR
Louisiana-Monroe
17.
Sr
Darien Hennington
4:19.89a
SR
Alcorn State
18.
So
Charles Dickerson
4:21.38a
PR
Dillard
19.
Fr
Ryan Burrell
4:22.01a
Grambling State
20.
Fr
Daniel Saina
4:22.18a
PR
McNeese State
21.
So
Mark Golay
4:23.56a
New Orleans
22.
Fr
Aaron Koech
4:24.30a
Grambling State
23.
Jr
Torren Arnold
4:28.04a
PR
Dillard
24.
Fr
Jacob Hammons
4:30.41a
PR
Northwestern State
25.
So
Hillary Kiprop
4:32.25a
Grambling State
26.
Sr
Federico Machado
4:36.81a
SR
New Orleans
27.
So
Dylan Dunford
4:38.41a
PR
Northwestern State
28.
Fr
Tyreq Miles
4:44.76a
PR
Alcorn State
29.
Nicholas Badeaux
4:47.80a
Unattached
30.
So
Kyle Hebert
4:49.49a
SR
Dillard
31.
Fr
Connor Dailey
4:54.92a
PR
Dillard
Fr
Keshaun Javois
DNS
Southern-Baton Rouge
Sr
Termaine Harvey
DNS
Grambling State
Sr
Montieco Harris
DNS
Grambling State
Sr
Dontayveous Allen
DNS
Jarvis Christian
Jr
Fabian Woodard
DNS
Jarvis Christian
3000 Meters
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
Fr
Jacob Daigle
8:42.92a
PR
McNeese State
2.
Fr
Miguel Barrera - Lopez
8:48.16a
PR
McNeese State
3.
So
Brandon McDonald
9:01.03a
PR
Louisiana-Monroe
4.
So
Hassan Chepkwony
9:04.02a
PR
Grambling State
5.
So
John Neal
9:09.21a
PR
Louisiana-Monroe
6.
Fr
Laban Kandie
9:11.81a
PR
Wiley
7.
Fr
Tanner Collins
9:19.58a
PR
Louisiana-Monroe
8.
So
Jeremiah Kimeli
9:21.51a
PR
Grambling State
9.
So
Hillary Kiprop
9:32.79a
PR
Grambling State
10.
Fr
Ryan Burrell
9:33.41a
PR
Grambling State
11.
Jr
Bryce Robinson
9:38.09a
PR
Louisiana-Lafayette
12.
Fr
Cameron Tingle
9:49.61a
PR
Louisiana-Monroe
13.
Nicholas Phillips
9:59.79a
Unattached
14.
So
Tyler Corwin
11:37.97a
PR
Northwestern State
Jr
Nathan Jones
NT
McNeese State
Sr
Darien Hennington
NT
Alcorn State
Fr
Damian O'Boyle
DNF
McNeese State
Fr
Keshaun Javois
NT
Southern-Baton Rouge
So
Darrick Williams
NT
Xavier (LA)
So
Michael Schwing
NT
New Orleans
110m Hurdles
- 42"
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
Maalik Marshall
14.41a
(.3)
US Express Elite Tra...
2.
Arthur Price
14.69a
(-.1)
Unattached
3.
Sr
Steven Barze
14.82a
PR
(-.1)
Southeast Louisiana
4.
Sr
Andre Hewitt
15.16a
(-.1)
Grambling State
5.
Fr
Justin Taylor
15.46a
(-.1)
Southeast Louisiana
6.
Fr
Tim Garner
15.73a
Jarvis Christian
7.
Jr
Lane Ross
15.74a
PR
(.3)
Alcorn State
8.
Fr
Khalil Gallien
15.75a
(-.1)
Xavier (LA)
9.
Jr
Zach Dibbern
16.19a
SR
McNeese State
10.
Fr
Greysan Moehrs
16.20a
Southeast Louisiana
11.
Jr
Doriel Yeager
16.55a
PR
(.3)
Louisiana
12.
Fr
Stephon Smith
16.88a
(.3)
Texas College
13.
So
Daniel Reid
19.61a
(.3)
Dillard
So
Quamel Sessoms
DNS
Dillard
Sr
Dominique Binion
DNS
Texas College
Fr
Levaughn Battick
DNS
(-.1)
Louisiana-Monroe
Jr
Franz Beyer
DNS
Louisiana-Lafayette
Ryan Fontenot
DNS
(-.1)
Unattached
So
Kaden Frazier
DNS
Louisiana-Lafayette
Fr
Demarcus Williams
DNS
(.3)
Grambling State
Fr
Terren Gills
DNS
(.3)
McNeese State
400m Hurdles
- 36"
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
Jr
Craig Rock
54.71a
PR
Louisiana-Lafayette
2.
So
Eddie Shoots
54.79a
Texas College
3.
Fr
Zach Kilpatrick
55.00a
PR
Louisiana-Monroe
4.
Sr
Dwayne Woodard
55.04a
Southeast Louisiana
5.
Jr
Lane Ross
55.96a
PR
Alcorn State
6.
Jr
Austin Ley
55.99a
SR
Louisiana-Lafayette
7.
Jr
Albert Martinez
56.09a
PR
Southeast Louisiana
8.
Sr
Marquis Prentiss
56.52a
SR
Alcorn State
9.
Fr
Stephon Smith
56.87a
Texas College
10.
Fr
Gerald Colman
57.05a
PR
Southeast Louisiana
11.
Fr
Justin Taylor
58.11a
PR
Southeast Louisiana
12.
Fr
Dalen Alexander
58.31a
PR
Louisiana-Monroe
13.
Jr
Kendell Perouza
59.27a
SR
Wiley
14.
Fr
Greysan Moehrs
1:00.36a
PR
Southeast Louisiana
15.
Fr
Khalil Gallien
1:00.56a
PR
Xavier (LA)
16.
So
Daniel Reid
1:01.79a
Dillard
17.
Fr
Killian Hicks
1:02.34a
PR
Louisiana-Monroe
18.
Jr
Lindsey Taylor
1:10.43a
PR
Dillard
Sr
Dominique Binion
DNS
Texas College
So
JeanMarck Charles
DNS
Dillard
Sr
Andre Hewitt
DNS
Grambling State
Fr
Demarcus Williams
DNS
Grambling State
4x100 Relay
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
Relay Team
40.11a
Northwestern State
2.
Relay Team
41.35a
McNeese State
3.
Relay Team
41.40a
Grambling State
4.
Relay Team
41.76a
Southern-Baton Rouge
5.
Relay Team
41.99a
Alcorn State
6.
Relay Team
42.36a
Texas College
7.
Relay Team
42.40a
McNeese State
8.
Relay Team
42.61a
Dillard
9.
Relay Team
43.63a
Louisiana
10.
Relay Team
44.12a
Jarvis Christian
11.
Relay Team
46.71a
Louisiana
Relay Team
DNS
Grambling State
Relay Team
DNS
Southwestern Christian
4x200 Relay
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
Relay Team
1:27.98a
McNeese State
2.
Relay Team
1:31.78a
Dillard
3.
Relay Team
1:36.01a
Grambling State
4.
Relay Team
1:36.87a
Alcorn State
5.
Relay Team
1:37.66a
Shreveport Speed Tra...
Relay Team
DNS
Grambling State
Relay Team
DNS
Northwestern State
Relay Team
DNS
Texas College
Relay Team
DNS
Southwestern Christian
Relay Team
DNS
Louisiana
4x400 Relay
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
Relay Team
3:10.61a
Southeast Louisiana
2.
Relay Team
3:11.81a
Grambling State
3.
Relay Team
3:12.19a
Wiley
4.
Relay Team
3:17.05a
McNeese State
5.
Relay Team
3:19.71a
Alcorn State
6.
Relay Team
3:21.25a
Alcorn State
7.
Relay Team
3:21.73a
Louisiana-Monroe
8.
Relay Team
3:23.32a
Southeast Louisiana
9.
Relay Team
3:24.82a
Texas College
10.
Relay Team
3:25.79a
Jarvis Christian
11.
Relay Team
3:26.56a
Dillard
12.
Relay Team
3:34.04a
Alcorn State
13.
Relay Team
3:37.89a
Northwestern State
Relay Team
DNS
New Orleans
Relay Team
DNS
Southwestern Christian
Relay Team
DNS
Southeast Louisiana
Relay Team
DNS
Southern-Baton Rouge
Relay Team
DNS
Louisiana-Lafayette
Relay Team
DNS
Louisiana-Monroe
Relay Team
DNS
Jarvis Christian
Relay Team
DNS
Louisiana
Relay Team
DNS
Xavier (LA)
4x800 Relay
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
Relay Team
7:47.24a
Wiley
2.
Relay Team
7:57.24a
Louisiana-Lafayette
3.
Relay Team
7:57.96a
Dillard
4.
Relay Team
7:59.03a
McNeese State
5.
Relay Team
8:01.69a
Southern-Baton Rouge
6.
Relay Team
8:16.27a
Louisiana-Monroe
7.
Relay Team
8:19.52a
Northwestern State
8.
Relay Team
8:31.04a
Grambling State
Relay Team
NT
Alcorn State
Relay Team
NT
Xavier (LA)
SMR 200-200-400-800m
- [2-2-4-8]
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
Relay Team
3:23.84a
Southeast Louisiana
2.
Relay Team
3:26.29a
McNeese State
3.
Relay Team
3:29.36a
Grambling State
4.
Relay Team
3:32.29a
Southern-Baton Rouge
5.
Relay Team
3:32.54a
Northwestern State
6.
Relay Team
3:34.83a
Wiley
7.
Relay Team
3:36.75a
Grambling State
8.
Relay Team
3:37.98a
Jarvis Christian
9.
Relay Team
3:49.04a
Louisiana-Monroe
Relay Team
DNS
Southern-Baton Rouge
Relay Team
DNS
Xavier (LA)
Shot Put
- 16lb
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
Jr
Cedric Paul
17.07m
SR
Northwestern State
2.
Jr
Kyrin Tucker
17.01m
Northwestern State
3.
So
Marcell Kecskem?ty
16.46m
Southeast Louisiana
4.
So
Micah Dye
15.19m
PR
Louisiana-Monroe
5.
Jr
Spencer Nezat
14.87m
SR
Louisiana-Lafayette
6.
Fr
Corwin Archield
14.75m
PR
Northwestern State
7.
Fr
Jeremy Bass
14.12m
PR
Southern-Baton Rouge
8.
So
Michael Seither
13.75m
Southeast Louisiana
9.
Fr
Kevin Reichart
13.49m
PR
Southeast Louisiana
10.
Fr
Mickey Anderson
12.49m
Grambling State
11.
Jr
Eugene Giles
12.23m
PR
Southeast Louisiana
12.
Jr
Brice Chaney
11.90m
PR
Louisiana-Monroe
13.
Fr
Curdaence Chambers
11.48m
Texas College
14.
Fr
Tavis Batiste
11.40m
Dillard
15.
Sr
Theodore Kemp
11.38m
PR
Dillard
16.
Fr
Terren Gills
10.95m
PR
McNeese State
17.
Jr
Zach Dibbern
9.51m
PR
McNeese State
18.
So
Kaden Frazier
9.45m
PR
Louisiana-Lafayette
Jr
Kyle Weiss
ND
Louisiana-Monroe
Sr
Alexander Young
ND
Southeast Louisiana
Sr
Jevaughn Shaw
ND
Louisiana-Monroe
-
Thomas Canchola
ND
McNeese State
Sr
Lamar Scott
ND
Alcorn State
Jr
Franz Beyer
ND
Louisiana-Lafayette
Sr
Samuel Reese
ND
Grambling State
Sr
Jordan Boyd
ND
Alcorn State
Sr
Oshaye Rawls
ND
Alcorn State
So
Marshall Spraglin
ND
Texas College
So
Bryce Williams
ND
Grambling State
Discus
- 2kg
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
So
Marcell Kecskem?ty
47.02m
PR
Southeast Louisiana
2.
So
Darko Radakovic
45.59m
SR
McNeese State
3.
Jr
Kyrin Tucker
45.39m
Northwestern State
4.
Jr
Kyle Weiss
42.22m
SR
Louisiana-Monroe
5.
Jr
Cedric Paul
41.85m
Northwestern State
6.
Fr
Nicholas Mitchell
41.58m
PR
New Orleans
7.
Fr
Jeremy Bass
38.64m
PR
Southern-Baton Rouge
8.
Jr
Eugene Giles
38.06m
Southeast Louisiana
9.
Fr
Devin Allen
34.86m
Louisiana
10.
Jr
Brice Chaney
34.24m
SR
Louisiana-Monroe
11.
Jr
Spencer Nezat
29.08m
PR
Louisiana-Lafayette
12.
Jr
Franz Beyer
28.48m
PR
Louisiana-Lafayette
13.
Sr
Jordan Boyd
27.43m
SR
Alcorn State
14.
Fr
Curdaence Chambers
24.59m
Texas College
Fr
Kevin Reichart
ND
Southeast Louisiana
Fr
Tavis Batiste
ND
Dillard
Fr
Johnny Duncan
ND
Southern-Baton Rouge
Fr
Corwin Archield
ND
Northwestern State
Jr
Brad Harp
ND
Louisiana-Lafayette
So
Micah Dye
ND
Louisiana-Monroe
So
Marshall Spraglin
ND
Texas College
Sr
Jevaughn Shaw
ND
Louisiana-Monroe
Javelin
- 800g
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
Jr
Bartul Basic
69.47m
PR
Louisiana-Lafayette
2.
So
Donavon Banks
66.80m
SR
McNeese State
3.
-
Travon Godette
65.82m
PR
McNeese State
4.
So
Hunter Stelly
63.91m
PR
Louisiana-Lafayette
5.
Jr
Ty Shilling
56.77m
SR
Northwestern State
6.
Fr
Lonnie Wiley
54.96m
PR
Louisiana-Monroe
7.
Fr
Sean Bouzigard
53.62m
PR
Louisiana-Lafayette
8.
Sr
Steven Benjamin
53.42m
SR
McNeese State
9.
Fr
Austin Walker
51.81m
PR
Louisiana-Monroe
10.
Fr
Alex Bertrand
50.95m
Southeast Louisiana
11.
Sr
De'John Garrison
48.06m
Northwestern State
12.
Jr
Robert Woodard
43.82m
SR
Texas College
13.
So
Jeff Soulis
41.74m
SR
Northwestern State
14.
Fr
Devin Allen
34.94m
Louisiana
15.
Jr
Zach Dibbern
31.59m
PR
McNeese State
Sr
Collin Rowland
ND
Southeast Louisiana
Sr
Josh Cecil
ND
Louisiana-Lafayette
So
Bryce Williams
ND
Grambling State
So
Cameron Soileau
ND
McNeese State
Sr
Gennard Paul
ND
Southeast Louisiana
So
Earnest Bennett
ND
Texas College
Fr
Terren Gills
ND
McNeese State
High Jump
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
Fr
Damon Guidry
2.00m
PR
Louisiana-Lafayette
2.
Fr
James Willingham
1.95m
Louisiana
3.
Fr
Zanoa Wortham
1.90m
PR
Texas College
4.
So
Lentz Similien
1.85m
PR
McNeese State
4.
Jr
Lebrun Nelson
1.85m
SR
Louisiana-Monroe
6.
Sr
Steven Barze
1.85m
Southeast Louisiana
6.
Sr
Gabriel Alexander
1.85m
SR
McNeese State
6.
Fr
Tanner Amourgey
1.85m
PR
Louisiana
9.
Fr
Khalil Covington
1.85m
PR
McNeese State
9.
Sr
Montel Brown
1.85m
SR
Southern-Baton Rouge
Sr
Dionte Heath
NH
Louisiana-Lafayette
So
David Parker
NH
Grambling State
Jr
Franz Beyer
NH
Louisiana-Lafayette
So
Darryl Anderson
NH
Northwestern State
Fr
Davion Bradley
NH
Jarvis Christian
Fr
Tre' Evans
NH
Northwestern State
Fr
Rodney Harrison
NH
Louisiana-Monroe
Fr
Austin Walker
NH
Louisiana-Monroe
Fr
Aaron Grundy
NH
Xavier (LA)
Fr
Nick Palmer
NH
Jarvis Christian
Pole Vault
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
Jr
Matt Wilson
4.90m
PR
Louisiana-Lafayette
2.
So
Kyle Baudoin
4.80m
SR
Louisiana-Lafayette
3.
So
Desmond Thomas
4.35m
SR
Southern-Baton Rouge
3.
Fr
Adriano Theriot
4.35m
PR
McNeese State
5.
Fr
Noel Delcerro
4.35m
PR
Southeast Louisiana
6.
Jr
Brandon Hollier
3.90m
Southeast Louisiana
So
Tyler Hixon
NH
McNeese State
So
Joseph Caldwell
NH
Dillard
Fr
Grant Watkins
NH
McNeese State
Long Jump
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
Lavance Williams
7.06m
Unattached
2.
So
Jacorious Jeter
6.91m
Northwestern State
3.
John Lemke
6.76m
UNAT-McNeese St
4.
Jr
Franz Beyer
6.69m
PR
Louisiana-Lafayette
5.
Fr
Alex Hawkins
6.68m
PR
New Orleans
6.
Fr
Michael Strong
6.65m
PR
New Orleans
7.
Fr
Nemanja Kovlijac
6.60m
PR
McNeese State
8.
Fr
Travon Travis
6.41m
PR
Louisiana
9.
Fr
Dahndre Washington
6.41m
PR
Louisiana-Monroe
10.
Fr
Tanner Amourgey
6.35m
Louisiana
11.
So
Ceaser Stephens
6.32m
PR
Northwestern State
12.
Fr
Rodney Harrison
6.30m
PR
Louisiana-Monroe
13.
Jacoby Porter
6.28m
Unattached
14.
Fr
James Willingham
6.16m
Louisiana
15.
Fr
Javon Lamby
5.97m
Dillard
16.
So
Isiah Brumfield
5.91m
PR
McNeese State
17.
So
Elliott Lancaster
5.89m
SR
Northwestern State
18.
Fr
Terren Gills
5.79m
PR
McNeese State
19.
So
Hamilton Green
5.57m
Dillard
20.
Jr
Zach Dibbern
5.51m
PR
McNeese State
21.
Jr
Robert Woodard
5.36m
SR
Texas College
22.
So
Earnest Bennett
5.31m
PR
Texas College
23.
So
Joshua Pickett
5.00m
PR
Louisiana
24.
So
Eddie Shoots
4.75m
Texas College
So
Quamel Sessoms
ND
Dillard
So
Keairez Coleman
ND
Xavier (LA)
Fr
Justin Sharp
ND
Jarvis Christian
Jr
Deylon Key
ND
Northwestern State
So
Keidrick Haynes
ND
Northwestern State
Sr
Lamar Scott
ND
Alcorn State
So
Roderick Atkinson
ND
Grambling State
Sr
Chauncey Wells
ND
Grambling State
So
Kaden Frazier
ND
Louisiana-Lafayette
-
Kartavius Hamilton
ND
McNeese State
Jr
Doriel Yeager
ND
Louisiana
Fr
Ben Young
ND
Louisiana
Fr
Darius Major
ND
Alcorn State
Fr
John Batiste
ND
Alcorn State
Fr
Rudolph Valentine
ND
Grambling State
Triple Jump
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
John Lemke
14.95m
UNAT-McNeese St
2.
So
Ceaser Stephens
14.75m
Northwestern State
3.
Jr
Lebrun Nelson
14.75m
SR
Louisiana-Monroe
4.
Sr
Julian Maze
14.45m
SR
Southeast Louisiana
5.
So
Jacorious Jeter
14.10m
SR
Northwestern State
6.
So
Lentz Similien
13.95m
PR
McNeese State
7.
Fr
Quindarrius Thompson
13.63m
Northwestern State
8.
Fr
Javon Lamby
13.40m
PR
Dillard
9.
Sr
Arsenij Savic
13.36m
SR
Northwestern State
10.
Fr
James Willingham
13.29m
Louisiana
11.
So
Hamilton Green
12.70m
SR
Dillard
12.
Fr
Tanner Amourgey
12.31m
Louisiana
So
Earnest Bennett
ND
Texas College
Fr
Rudolph Valentine
ND
Grambling State
Fr
Altany Wilson
ND
Grambling State
Sr
Chauncey Wells
ND
Grambling State
Sr
Zhaquan Porter
ND
Northwestern State
Jerome Cox
ND
Shreveport Speed Tra...
Sr
Odion Agbi
ND
Northwestern State
So
Roderick Atkinson
ND
Grambling State
So
Isiah Brumfield
ND
McNeese State
Fr
Justin Sharp
ND
Jarvis Christian
So
Keairez Coleman
ND
Xavier (LA)
Hammer
- 16lb
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
Alton Clay Jr.
62.96m
Unattached
2.
Jr
Marquise Foster
52.30m
PR
Northwestern State
3.
So
Michael Seither
50.53m
Southeast Louisiana
4.
Sr
Landon Carroll
49.76m
SR
Louisiana-Lafayette
5.
Jr
Kyrin Tucker
48.32m
Northwestern State
6.
Jr
Cedric Paul
45.05m
PR
Northwestern State
7.
Jr
Kyle Weiss
43.07m
PR
Louisiana-Monroe
8.
Jr
Brad Harp
41.48m
SR
Louisiana-Lafayette
9.
Fr
Jacob White
40.79m
PR
New Orleans
10.
Fr
Jeremy Bass
35.10m
PR
Southern-Baton Rouge
11.
So
Micah Dye
33.87m
PR
Louisiana-Monroe
12.
Fr
Johnny Duncan
33.75m
PR
Southern-Baton Rouge
Fr
Nicholas Mitchell
ND
New Orleans
Fr
Mickey Anderson
ND
Grambling State
Sr
Oshaye Rawls
ND
Alcorn State
Sr
Samuel Reese
ND
Grambling State
Sr
Jordan Boyd
ND
Alcorn State
Sr
Alexander Young
ND
Southeast Louisiana
100 Meters
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
Sharrona Williams
11.84a
UNAT-SE Louisiana
2.
Maegan Moore
12.05a
UNAT-McNeese St
3.
Jr
Daijah Washington
12.13a
Southeast Louisiana
4.
So
La'Porcha Griggs
12.15a
PR
Louisiana-Monroe
5.
So
Jaslyn Bowman
12.20a
(-.3)
Southeast Louisiana
6.
Fr
Mia Robinson
12.20a
PR
McNeese State
7.
Fr
Aleyah Donald
12.27a
PR
McNeese State
8.
Fr
Nia Williams
12.36a
PR
(-.5)
Southern-Baton Rouge
9.
Sr
Angel Byers
12.41a
Grambling State
10.
Fr
Erica Stewart
12.41a
PR
Louisiana-Lafayette
11.
So
Aareion Jackson
12.48a
(-.3)
Southeast Louisiana
12.
Fr
Taneisha Allen
12.51a
PR
McNeese State
13.
Sr
Terisa Mark
12.51a
Wiley
14.
So
Germanii Murphy
12.52a
SR
Louisiana-Monroe
15.
Fr
Kiera Mills
12.55a
PR
Louisiana-Lafayette
16.
So
Kiya Reeves
12.55a
(-.5)
Texas Southern
17.
Fr
Diamond Lee
12.57a
PR
(-.9)
McNeese State
18.
Jr
Lekesha Jelks
12.57a
PR
Southeast Louisiana
19.
So
Jeunice Maxime'
12.59a
Grambling State
20.
Sr
Kenisha Arthur
12.61a
SR
Wiley
21.
So
Alexis Milton
12.62a
SR
Xavier (LA)
22.
Jr
Dajah Guidry
12.63a
SR
Louisiana-Lafayette
23.
So
Kahlia Columbus
12.64a
PR
(-.9)
Dillard
24.
Jr
Kaziah Rolle
12.66a
(-.3)
Southeast Louisiana
25.
Fr
Tia Elmore
12.70a
Northwestern State
26.
Jr
Kylie Nodorft
12.73a
(.9)
Northwestern State
27.
Sr
Ayanna Weeks
12.75a
SR
McNeese State
28.
So
Martin Wright
12.81a
SR
Xavier (LA)
29.
So
Jai Moulded
12.82a
Louisiana
30.
Fr
Justyce Riggs
12.87a
PR
(-.9)
Xavier (LA)
31.
Sr
kaityln Fortuna
12.93a
(-.3)
Dillard
32.
Fr
Rosaline McCoy
13.10a
PR
(.9)
Jarvis Christian
33.
Jr
Ca'Sha Taylor
13.12a
(.9)
Jarvis Christian
34.
So
Marrisa Stove
13.13a
PR
(-.5)
Grambling State
35.
-
Elizabeth Davis
13.14a
(.9)
Dillard
36.
So
Kylee Ogden
13.23a
SR
(-.9)
Louisiana-Monroe
37.
Jr
LaTina Jones
13.29a
SR
(.9)
Grambling State
38.
Jr
Taishia Holt
13.38a
SR
(.9)
Northwestern State
39.
Fr
Zoria Findley
13.39a
PR
(.6)
New Orleans
40.
Sr
Katelyn McMorris
13.41a
SR
Xavier (LA)
41.
-
Jasmine Elliott
13.43a
(.6)
Dillard
42.
Fr
Megan Price
13.45a
PR
(-.9)
Louisiana
43.
So
Kourtni Russell
13.54a
SR
(.9)
Louisiana-Monroe
44.
Jr
Keshonda Arnold
13.58a
PR
(.6)
Texas College
45.
Fr
Tomirra Graham
13.71a
PR
(.6)
Texas College
46.
So
Lamika Lafrance
13.77a
(.9)
Dillard
47.
Fr
Kristen Breaux
14.00a
PR
(-.9)
Louisiana
48.
Fr
Makayla Jackson
14.19a
PR
(-.5)
Northwestern State
49.
Jr
Charlice Gaines
14.46a
PR
(.6)
Texas College
50.
Fr
Ashlynn Folse
15.37a
PR
(-.5)
Louisiana
51.
So
Kori Page
15.46a
(.6)
Louisiana
So
Prescious Foley
DNS
Jarvis Christian
-
Alondriah Brown
DNS
(-.3)
Nicholls State
-
Markesha Broussard
DNS
Nicholls State
-
Mykia Scott
DNS
Nicholls State
Fr
Lilli Richter
DNS
(.6)
New Orleans
Jr
Vanessa Williams
DNS
Southeast Louisiana
Sr
Kaelynn Smith
DNS
Southeast Louisiana
Jr
De'Shalyn Jones
DNS
Northwestern State
So
Alba Fernandez
DNS
New Orleans
Sr
Ashley Wheeler
DNS
(-.3)
Nicholls State
Sr
Celina Banks
DNS
(-.5)
Nicholls State
Jr
Courtney Crawford
DNS
Nicholls State
Sr
Dasia Mccullum
DNS
Nicholls State
Sr
Creshonda Carter
DNS
(-.3)
Grambling State
Sr
Ja'lyn Simon
DNS
(-.3)
Grambling State
1500 Meters
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
Jr
Alison Smegal
4:54.03a
SR
McNeese State
2.
Jr
Katja Woelfl
4:56.67a
SR
McNeese State
3.
So
Angelica Jacobs
4:59.18a
PR
Alcorn State
4.
So
Hailey Hesterman
5:01.15a
SR
Louisiana-Lafayette
5.
So
Edith Jebet
5:02.69a
PR
Louisiana-Monroe
6.
Jr
Tichina Lewis
5:06.52a
PR
Grambling State
7.
So
Maliya Vaughan
5:07.42a
PR
Xavier (LA)
8.
Jr
Baillie Cunningham
5:08.68a
PR
Louisiana-Monroe
9.
So
Imogen Hull
5:09.43a
SR
McNeese State
10.
Fr
Estela Pina
5:11.26a
PR
McNeese State
11.
Fr
Taylor Price
5:15.90a
PR
Xavier (LA)
12.
So
Shamona Hunt
5:20.07a
PR
Wiley
13.
So
Brianna Pace
5:22.54a
SR
Xavier (LA)
14.
Fr
Janae Simoneaux
5:23.42a
PR
Southern-Baton Rouge
15.
So
Dionysia Love
5:23.83a
SR
Xavier (LA)
16.
Fr
Celeste Cordova
5:24.84a
PR
McNeese State
17.
So
Danae Colston
5:27.83a
SR
Southern-Baton Rouge
18.
So
Halima Chepkwony
5:28.37a
Grambling State
19.
Fr
Edna Cheptum
5:29.25a
PR
McNeese State
20.
Fr
Jessica Fox
5:31.22a
PR
McNeese State
21.
Fr
Sydney Cowgill
5:36.54a
PR
Northwestern State
22.
Fr
Jamila Nelson
5:36.79a
PR
New Orleans
23.
Fr
Mayce Lachney
5:38.71a
Louisiana
24.
So
Hydeia Barney
5:42.70a
PR
Dillard
25.
So
Mysheri Johnson
5:48.49a
PR
Louisiana
26.
So
Yekeshia Royal
5:55.21a
PR
Alcorn State
27.
Fr
Anna Coffey
5:57.61a
PR
Louisiana-Monroe
28.
Fr
Unice Kamui
6:23.19a
PR
Dillard
29.
So
Joy Ngula
6:41.64a
PR
Grambling State
Fr
Kennedy Smith
DNS
Louisiana-Monroe
Fr
Shaquanda Hill
DNS
Alcorn State
Fr
Sara Lamdendola
DNS
McNeese State
Jr
Shannon Mclellan
DNS
McNeese State
Fr
LaTona Turner
DNS
Southern-Baton Rouge
Jr
Dynasty Williams
DNS
Alcorn State
Jr
Brooklynn Allison
DNS
Grambling State
Jr
Hannah Naquin
DNS
Nicholls State
Sr
Emily Martinez
DNS
New Orleans
3000 Meters
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
Jr
Katja Woelfl
10:05.71a
PR
McNeese State
2.
Jr
Alison Smegal
10:30.41a
PR
McNeese State
3.
So
Angela Jepchirchir
10:45.22a
PR
Louisiana-Monroe
4.
Fr
Estela Pina
10:47.66a
PR
McNeese State
5.
Jr
Erin Wrozek
10:52.25a
PR
Northwestern State
6.
Sr
Emily Martinez
11:03.66a
PR
New Orleans
7.
Fr
Kaitlin Fleming
11:20.04a
PR
Louisiana-Monroe
8.
Jr
Jacqueline Rushford
11:20.79a
SR
Northwestern State
9.
Jr
Dynasty Williams
11:21.94a
PR
Alcorn State
10.
So
Halima Chepkwony
11:29.26a
PR
Grambling State
11.
So
Dionysia Love
11:34.32a
PR
Xavier (LA)
12.
Fr
Celeste Cordova
11:45.03a
PR
McNeese State
13.
Fr
Edna Cheptum
11:50.33a
PR
McNeese State
14.
Sr
Josie Wood
11:54.30a
PR
Louisiana-Monroe
15.
Fr
Haleigh Lachney
11:59.28a
PR
Louisiana
16.
Jr
Emily Sitarz
12:02.09a
PR
Northwestern State
17.
Sr
Torri Harrel
12:04.61a
PR
Louisiana-Monroe
18.
So
Dauthline Diejuste
12:38.70a
SR
Alcorn State
So
Imogen Hull
NT
McNeese State
So
Keyanna Bradford
DNS
New Orleans
Fr
Alanna Bass
DNS
Alcorn State
So
Yekeshia Royal
DNS
Alcorn State
100m Hurdles
- 33"
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
Jr
Daeshon Gordon
14.15a
Northwestern State
2.
Jr
Braneshia Payton
14.17a
Northwestern State
3.
So
Rakayla Robertson
15.14a
Texas Southern
4.
So
Kourtni Russell
15.27a
SR
Louisiana-Monroe
5.
Fr
Ebony Hills
15.37a
Southeast Louisiana
6.
Fr
Taishia Pryce
15.39a
PR
Wiley
7.
So
Raven Davis
15.39a
PR
(.6)
Southeast Louisiana
8.
So
Breanna Wayne
15.44a
SR
(.6)
Grambling State
9.
Fr
Tijana Antic
15.61a
PR
McNeese State
10.
Sr
Charisma Green
15.75a
PR
Grambling State
11.
Fr
Candace Baity
15.95a
PR
(.6)
Alcorn State
12.
-
Jermela Booker
16.03a
PR
Dillard
13.
Jr
Alex Morrow
16.22a
SR
(.6)
Louisiana-Lafayette
14.
Fr
Ayaunee Williams
16.55a
Southeast Louisiana
15.
So
Jameria Smith
16.79a
SR
(.6)
Northwestern State
16.
Fr
Brentney Carroll
17.82a
PR
McNeese State
17.
Fr
Justice Edwards
18.06a
Alcorn State
Fr
Ava Paul
DNS
Louisiana-Monroe
Jr
Cydney Moreau
DNS
(.6)
Louisiana-Lafayette
So
Renae Dennie
DNS
(.6)
Wiley
So
A'Leah Scott
DNS
Southern-Baton Rouge
Jr
Paizley Armstrong
DNS
(.6)
Southern-Baton Rouge
So
Breanne Bias
DNS
Southeast Louisiana
So
Lakeisha Taylor
DNS
Nicholls State
400m Hurdles
- 30"
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
Jr
Kristina Vujanic
1:01.91a
PR
Northwestern State
2.
Sr
Madison Morton
1:02.36a
Northwestern State
3.
Fr
Taishia Pryce
1:03.55a
PR
Wiley
4.
Fr
Tymesha Nabors
1:04.28a
Alcorn State
5.
So
Nina Radisavljevic
1:04.33a
SR
McNeese State
6.
Sr
Rykeisha Bankhead
1:05.65a
PR
Southern-Baton Rouge
7.
Jr
DaShavonta Kinney
1:06.22a
Texas Southern
8.
So
Raven Davis
1:06.80a
PR
Southeast Louisiana
9.
Fr
Toni Corso
1:07.49a
PR
Louisiana-Monroe
10.
Fr
Ava Paul
1:07.88a
PR
Louisiana-Monroe
11.
Fr
Tessa Toney
1:08.02a
PR
Southern-Baton Rouge
12.
So
Breanna Wayne
1:09.37a
SR
Grambling State
13.
Fr
LaNique Smith
1:09.42a
Texas Southern
14.
Sr
Alexis Morton
1:09.51a
SR
Louisiana-Monroe
15.
Fr
Kaitlyn Cooke
1:09.56a
PR
Southeast Louisiana
16.
Fr
Ebony Hills
1:09.73a
PR
Southeast Louisiana
17.
So
Morgan Utsey -Williams
1:09.91a
Texas Southern
18.
Fr
Ayaunee Williams
1:13.39a
Southeast Louisiana
19.
So
Stephanie Coates
1:14.07a
PR
Dillard
20.
-
Jermela Booker
1:15.58a
PR
Dillard
21.
Fr
Tradayah Thompson
1:15.70a
PR
Southern-Baton Rouge
-
Joshlyn Smith
DNS
Nicholls State
So
Breanne Bias
DNS
Southeast Louisiana
Jr
Paizley Armstrong
DNS
Southern-Baton Rouge
So
Lakeisha Taylor
DNS
Nicholls State
So
Iesha Taylor
DNS
Nicholls State
Sr
Charisma Green
DNS
Grambling State
Jr
Sasha Newman
DNS
Dillard
So
Renae Dennie
DNS
Wiley
4x100 Relay
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
Relay Team
46.67a
Northwestern State
2.
Relay Team
46.83a
Wiley
3.
Relay Team
47.25a
Texas Southern
4.
Relay Team
47.26a
Louisiana-Lafayette
5.
Relay Team
47.37a
Alcorn State
6.
Relay Team
47.61a
McNeese State
7.
Relay Team
47.74a
Southern-Baton Rouge
8.
Relay Team
47.98a
Xavier (LA)
9.
Relay Team
48.11a
Grambling State
10.
Relay Team
48.33a
Dillard
11.
Relay Team
49.94a
Jarvis Christian
Relay Team
DNS
Xavier (LA)
Relay Team
DNS
Southeast Louisiana
Relay Team
DNS
Nicholls State
Relay Team
DNS
Louisiana
4x200 Relay
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
Relay Team
1:41.66a
Grambling State
2.
Relay Team
1:41.88a
Alcorn State
3.
Relay Team
1:42.01a
Xavier (LA)
4.
Relay Team
1:42.69a
McNeese State
5.
Relay Team
1:46.19a
Xavier (LA)
6.
Relay Team
1:46.38a
Louisiana-Lafayette
7.
Relay Team
1:46.38a
Grambling State
8.
Relay Team
1:47.31a
Alcorn State
Relay Team
DQ
Northwestern State
Relay Team
DNS
Nicholls State
Relay Team
DNS
Southern-Baton Rouge
Relay Team
DNS
Louisiana
4x400 Relay
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
Relay Team
3:47.28a
Wiley
2.
Relay Team
3:53.13a
Southeast Louisiana
3.
Relay Team
3:54.95a
Alcorn State
4.
Relay Team
3:55.54a
Southern-Baton Rouge
5.
Relay Team
4:12.53a
Texas Southern
6.
Relay Team
4:14.69a
Grambling State
7.
Relay Team
4:16.07a
Louisiana-Monroe
8.
Relay Team
4:20.56a
Alcorn State
9.
Relay Team
4:21.44a
Texas Southern
10.
Relay Team
4:22.01a
Southeast Louisiana
Relay Team
DNS
Nicholls State
Relay Team
DNS
Southeast Louisiana
Relay Team
DNS
Texas Southern
Relay Team
DNS
Louisiana-Monroe
Relay Team
DNS
Louisiana-Lafayette
Relay Team
DNS
Northwestern State
Relay Team
DNS
McNeese State
Relay Team
DNF
New Orleans
Relay Team
DNS
Xavier (LA)
Relay Team
DNS
Xavier (LA)
Relay Team
DNS
Dillard
Relay Team
DNS
Jarvis Christian
4x800 Relay
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
Relay Team
9:36.47a
Wiley
2.
Relay Team
9:50.18a
McNeese State
3.
Relay Team
9:58.68a
Xavier (LA)
4.
Relay Team
10:26.17a
Southern-Baton Rouge
SMR 200-200-400-800m
- [2-2-4-8]
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
Relay Team
4:06.32a
Northwestern State
2.
Relay Team
4:07.29a
Wiley
3.
Relay Team
4:09.03a
McNeese State
4.
Relay Team
4:16.50a
Louisiana-Lafayette
5.
Relay Team
4:17.18a
Grambling State
6.
Relay Team
4:17.81a
Grambling State
7.
Relay Team
4:19.98a
Louisiana-Monroe
8.
Relay Team
4:24.74a
Xavier (LA)
Relay Team
DNF
Texas Southern
Relay Team
DNS
Nicholls State
Shot Put
- 4kg
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
Fr
Ashley Davis
14.33m
Southeast Louisiana
2.
Sr
Kenya Wheeler
13.43m
Grambling State
3.
Sr
Tamela Young
13.10m
SR
Louisiana-Lafayette
4.
Sr
Briana Radford
12.96m
SR
Southern-Baton Rouge
5.
Fr
Alanna Arvie
12.66m
PR
McNeese State
6.
So
Darnese Woods
12.65m
PR
Grambling State
7.
Sr
Shamiya Blake
12.63m
Texas Southern
8.
So
Destiney Myers
12.52m
Northwestern State
9.
Fr
MaKayla Hardin
12.30m
PR
McNeese State
10.
Fr
Cori Runnels
12.28m
PR
Northwestern State
11.
Jr
Kwanzaa Andrus
11.92m
PR
Northwestern State
12.
Jr
Dominique Allen
11.75m
SR
Louisiana-Monroe
13.
Sr
Dominique Edwards
11.69m
SR
Alcorn State
14.
Jr
Gerianna Lyons
11.47m
Northwestern State
15.
Jr
Felicia Hope
11.26m
PR
Dillard
16.
Jr
Furqani al-Amin
11.25m
SR
Grambling State
17.
Sr
Samiari Martin
10.99m
SR
Alcorn State
18.
Sr
Alessandria Aikerson-Russell
10.86m
SR
Alcorn State
19.
Fr
Christelle Nintcheu
10.75m
Texas Southern
20.
Sr
Miriam Pierre
10.39m
PR
Texas Southern
21.
Fr
Aneisha Bell
10.01m
Grambling State
22.
Jr
Kristian Ojonta
9.96m
PR
McNeese State
23.
Sr
Jasmine White
9.61m
Louisiana
24.
Jr
Kennedy Hall
9.59m
Louisiana
25.
So
Dominique Dnaja
8.79m
PR
Southern-Baton Rouge
26.
Jr
Brook Jones
8.39m
Louisiana
Fr
Winmarie Bowen
ND
Grambling State
Jr
Stephanie Givens
ND
Jarvis Christian
Fr
Acacia Brown
ND
Xavier (LA)
Fr
Tamia Scott
ND
Xavier (LA)
Fr
Emma Hickman
ND
New Orleans
Fr
Tatyana Scott
ND
Texas College
Sr
Alexis Gordon
ND
Louisiana-Monroe
Jr
Leslie Bethea
ND
Wiley
Discus
- 1kg
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
Sr
Kenya Wheeler
43.51m
Grambling State
2.
Sr
Dominique Edwards
43.48m
PR
Alcorn State
3.
Jr
Dominique Allen
41.85m
PR
Louisiana-Monroe
4.
Fr
Cori Runnels
41.74m
PR
Northwestern State
5.
Sr
Amie Leitko
41.50m
SR
Louisiana-Lafayette
6.
Sr
Shamiya Blake
39.62m
Texas Southern
7.
Fr
Kristin McDuffie
38.56m
Northwestern State
8.
Fr
Christelle Nintcheu
37.35m
PR
Texas Southern
9.
Sr
Ellena Torres
37.25m
PR
Texas Southern
10.
Jr
Kyra Canty
35.94m
SR
Grambling State
11.
Sr
Miriam Pierre
34.33m
Texas Southern
12.
Jr
Furqani al-Amin
33.62m
PR
Grambling State
13.
So
Destiney Myers
33.45m
Northwestern State
14.
Sr
Briana Radford
33.42m
SR
Southern-Baton Rouge
15.
So
Darnese Woods
33.31m
Grambling State
16.
Fr
Jessica Gutierrez
32.56m
PR
Southern-Baton Rouge
17.
Sr
Samiari Martin
32.31m
SR
Alcorn State
18.
Fr
Ashley Davis
31.92m
Southeast Louisiana
19.
Sr
Jasmine White
30.01m
PR
Louisiana
20.
Fr
Winmarie Bowen
29.97m
Grambling State
21.
Sr
Alessandria Aikerson-Russell
29.52m
SR
Alcorn State
22.
Fr
Aneisha Bell
28.72m
Grambling State
23.
Sr
Tamela Young
25.31m
PR
Louisiana-Lafayette
24.
So
Dominique Dnaja
18.50m
PR
Southern-Baton Rouge
Jr
Stephanie Givens
ND
Jarvis Christian
Fr
Hailey Sanchez
ND
New Orleans
Fr
Emma Hickman
ND
New Orleans
Fr
Alanna Arvie
ND
McNeese State
Fr
Tatyana Scott
ND
Texas College
Sr
Alexis Gordon
ND
Louisiana-Monroe
Javelin
- 600g
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
Jr
Kelsey Frank
47.27m
PR
Northwestern State
2.
Sr
Addison Shaffer
44.34m
PR
Southeast Louisiana
3.
Fr
Claire Meyers
40.55m
PR
Louisiana-Lafayette
4.
Jr
Madison Meche
38.54m
SR
Louisiana-Lafayette
5.
So
Summer Thomas
38.30m
Northwestern State
6.
So
Morgan Woods
37.37m
SR
McNeese State
7.
Fr
Abbie Delcambre
37.34m
PR
McNeese State
8.
Fr
Sabrina Thiels
36.92m
Northwestern State
9.
Sr
Chelcie Sonnier
36.51m
SR
Louisiana-Lafayette
10.
Fr
Alison Blanchard
34.02m
PR
McNeese State
11.
Jr
Kristian Ojonta
28.70m
PR
McNeese State
Jr
Ciera Eugene
ND
Nicholls State
Jr
Drew Chatters
ND
Xavier (LA)
Fr
Tamia Scott
ND
Xavier (LA)
Fr
Taylor Ducros
ND
Xavier (LA)
Fr
Alanna Arvie
ND
McNeese State
High Jump
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
Jr
Quanese Jones-Young
1.70m
PR
Northwestern State
2.
So
Myrelle Powell
1.55m
Southeast Louisiana
3.
Sr
Lindsey Harmon
1.55m
SR
Louisiana-Lafayette
4.
So
Amara Edwards
1.50m
PR
Dillard
5.
So
A'Leah Scott
1.50m
PR
Southern-Baton Rouge
6.
Fr
Jordyn Barrett
1.45m
PR
McNeese State
7.
Fr
Heaven Terrell
1.45m
PR
McNeese State
7.
Jr
Breyauna Jackson
1.45m
SR
McNeese State
9.
Fr
Justice Edwards
1.40m
PR
Alcorn State
10.
So
Erin Chopin
1.40m
New Orleans
10.
Fr
Katelyn Lavalais
1.40m
Louisiana
Fr
Cyrstal Coulter
NH
McNeese State
Fr
Alexis Holloway
NH
Alcorn State
So
Deona Johnson
NH
Jarvis Christian
So
Chinyere Jones
NH
Xavier (LA)
Jr
Leslie Bethea
NH
Wiley
Sr
Terri Cunningham
NH
Xavier (LA)
Sr
Chinyere Mbonu
NH
Alcorn State
Pole Vault
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
Sr
Meredith Driskell
3.60m
SR
Louisiana-Lafayette
2.
Fr
Kimberly Rushford
3.45m
PR
Louisiana-Lafayette
3.
Sr
Addison Martinez
3.45m
Southeast Louisiana
4.
So
Alexa Johnson
3.30m
SR
Louisiana-Lafayette
5.
Jr
Kennedy Sampey
3.15m
SR
McNeese State
6.
Jr
Taylor Thompson
3.00m
PR
McNeese State
So
Jordan Courtois
NH
New Orleans
So
Sarah Lewis
NH
Northwestern State
So
Maddison Mizell
NH
Southeast Louisiana
So
Kylee Ogden
NH
Louisiana-Monroe
Fr
Heidi Zaunbrecher
NH
McNeese State
Sr
Whitney Adams
NH
Southeast Louisiana
Sr
Melissa Pena
NH
Texas Southern
So
Bailey Daigle
NH
Louisiana-Lafayette
Long Jump
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
Fr
Jasmyn Steels
5.74m
Northwestern State
2.
Fr
Taishia Pryce
5.60m
PR
Wiley
3.
Fr
Vashti Hannah
5.59m
PR
Southern-Baton Rouge
4.
Jr
Fabriana Nation
5.50m
Northwestern State
5.
Fr
Dominique Dorsey
5.44m
PR
Southern-Baton Rouge
6.
Sr
Breanca Woods
5.36m
Texas Southern
7.
Fr
Micaiah Dendy
5.32m
PR
Louisiana-Monroe
8.
Fr
Brooke Petkovich
5.27m
Northwestern State
9.
So
Tajdreana Hurst
5.25m
Dillard
10.
So
Tyra Duma
5.23m
SR
Northwestern State
11.
Jr
Alex Morrow
5.20m
PR
Louisiana-Lafayette
12.
Sr
Joyceyln Daggs
5.18m
SR
Dillard
13.
Fr
Victoria Walter
5.02m
Grambling State
14.
Jr
Keshonda Arnold
4.99m
PR
Texas College
15.
Sr
Patrice Williams
4.95m
Jarvis Christian
16.
Fr
Cydnee Bush
4.95m
Texas Southern
17.
So
Coneisha Smith
4.94m
PR
Jarvis Christian
18.
So
Breanna Wayne
4.94m
SR
Grambling State
19.
Sr
Darlene Desmangles
4.91m
Grambling State
20.
So
Payton Simpson
4.77m
SR
Louisiana-Monroe
21.
So
Naliah Henderson
4.72m
Dillard
22.
Jr
Tyionna Beauregard
4.69m
SR
Louisiana-Monroe
23.
Jr
Ebony Carr
4.67m
SR
Wiley
24.
Fr
Lauren McCant
4.65m
Texas Southern
25.
Fr
Lindsey Darby
4.62m
PR
Louisiana-Lafayette
26.
Jr
Cydney Moreau
4.53m
PR
Louisiana-Lafayette
27.
So
Prescious Foley
4.33m
Jarvis Christian
So
Dorian Hill
ND
Xavier (LA)
Fr
Abbygayle Winn
ND
Louisiana
-
Sakinah Abdul Aziz
ND
Nicholls State
Jr
Leslie Bethea
ND
Wiley
Jr
LaTina Jones
ND
Grambling State
Jr
Tiana Cephers
ND
Southern-Baton Rouge
Sr
Chinyere Mbonu
ND
Alcorn State
Sr
Adriunna Brown
ND
Louisiana-Monroe
-
Kyesha Thomas
ND
Nicholls State
Sr
Terri Cunningham
ND
Xavier (LA)
Fr
Nicole Broussard
ND
New Orleans
Fr
Alexis Holloway
ND
Alcorn State
Fr
Briannna Jackson
ND
Southern-Baton Rouge
Sr
Shaniqua Knowles
ND
Alcorn State
Fr
Justice Edwards
ND
Alcorn State
Triple Jump
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
Fr
Jasmyn Steels
11.95m
PR
Northwestern State
2.
Fr
Tijana Antic
11.70m
PR
McNeese State
3.
Jr
Taylor Walker
11.63m
SR
Louisiana-Lafayette
4.
Fr
Vashti Hannah
11.62m
PR
Southern-Baton Rouge
5.
Jr
Fabriana Nation
11.60m
Northwestern State
6.
So
Tyra Duma
11.36m
Northwestern State
7.
Fr
Brooke Petkovich
11.31m
PR
Northwestern State
8.
Sr
Shaniqua Knowles
11.24m
Alcorn State
9.
Fr
Victoria Walter
11.23m
Grambling State
10.
Sr
Darlene Desmangles
11.21m
Grambling State
11.
Fr
Micaiah Dendy
11.13m
PR
Louisiana-Monroe
12.
Fr
Heaven Terrell
10.80m
PR
McNeese State
13.
Fr
Lindsey Darby
10.63m
PR
Louisiana-Lafayette
14.
Jr
Ebony Carr
10.63m
Wiley
15.
So
Coneisha Smith
10.60m
PR
Jarvis Christian
16.
Fr
Jordyn Barrett
10.49m
PR
McNeese State
17.
Jr
Tiana Cephers
10.21m
SR
Southern-Baton Rouge
So
Dorian Hill
ND
Xavier (LA)
Sr
Patrice Williams
ND
Jarvis Christian
Sr
Joyceyln Daggs
ND
Dillard
Sr
Adriunna Brown
ND
Louisiana-Monroe
Sr
Celina Banks
ND
Nicholls State
Kaylyn Kitchen
ND
US Express Elite Tra...
Fr
Dominique Dorsey
ND
Southern-Baton Rouge
Fr
Briannna Jackson
ND
Southern-Baton Rouge
Fr
Alexis Holloway
ND
Alcorn State
Hammer
- 4kg
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
Jr
Natalia Redondo
54.68m
PR
Southeast Louisiana
2.
Tisay Woodhouse
49.90m
Unattached
3.
Sr
Miriam Pierre
47.95m
Texas Southern
4.
Jr
Dominique Allen
47.20m
PR
Louisiana-Monroe
5.
Sr
Shamiya Blake
46.94m
SR
Texas Southern
6.
Jr
Gerianna Lyons
45.93m
Northwestern State
7.
Sr
Amie Leitko
44.36m
SR
Louisiana-Lafayette
8.
Sr
Kenya Wheeler
44.34m
PR
Grambling State
9.
Jr
Furqani al-Amin
42.83m
Grambling State
10.
Sr
Ellena Torres
41.65m
Texas Southern
11.
Fr
Madison Lymon
41.00m
PR
New Orleans
12.
Sr
Dominique Edwards
40.40m
Alcorn State
13.
Jr
Kwanzaa Andrus
40.22m
PR
Northwestern State
14.
Sr
Briana Radford
39.90m
SR
Southern-Baton Rouge
15.
Jr
Kyra Canty
39.64m
SR
Grambling State
16.
Fr
Hailey Sanchez
37.24m
PR
New Orleans
17.
Fr
Ashley Davis
35.30m
Southeast Louisiana
18.
Sr
Samiari Martin
35.06m
SR
Alcorn State
19.
Fr
Alanna Arvie
34.80m
PR
McNeese State
20.
So
Darnese Woods
34.12m
PR
Grambling State
21.
Fr
Christelle Nintcheu
31.00m
Texas Southern
22.
Sr
Alessandria Aikerson-Russell
30.34m
Alcorn State
23.
Fr
Aneisha Bell
26.45m
Grambling State
24.
Fr
Winmarie Bowen
24.54m
Grambling State
Fr
Cori Runnels
ND
Northwestern State
Fr
Emma Hickman
ND
New Orleans
Fr
MaKayla Hardin
ND
McNeese State
Sr
Alexis Gordon
ND
Louisiana-Monroe
Like
·
Comment
·
Share
·
E-mail
·
6336 views
Post to:
Post as:
Post
0 shares:
McNeese State Outdoor Cowboy Relays
,
ResultsCentral
,
Shane
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for McNeese State Outdoor Cowboy Relays
Year
Results
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2019
1
1
2018
1
1
2017
1
1
2016
1
1
2015
1
1
Show 2 more
Hashtags
#mcneese-state
#cowboy-relays
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!