RS/LA
A.net/LA
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
Northwestern State University Track and Field and Cross Country - Natchitoches, Louisiana
Demons
College Ave, Natchitoches, Louisiana, 71497-0002, United States
Report
Block
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Videos
Schedule/Results
Records
Athletes
Media
Kwanzaa Andrus
Photos (
0
)
View
Videos (
0
)
View
News (
14
)
View
Blogs (
0
)
View
Group media
News
Write News
Athlete RSS Feed
Folders
2013 / 2014 - (5 articles)
2014 / 2015 - (9 articles)
All News
Search
2015 Results - LA Tech Jim Mize Outdoor Invitational
Published by
DyeStatCOLLEGE.com
Mar 22nd 2015, 3:30pm
Comments
LA Tech Jim Mize Outdoor Invitational
Mar 20, 2015 to Mar 21, 2015
Ruston, LA, US
« Filter Results by Team: »
Alcorn State
Arkansas-Little Rock
Jamaica
Louisiana Tech
Louisiana-Monroe
Northwestern State
Unattached
Men:
100m
|
200m
|
400m
|
800m
|
1500m
|
3k
|
110h
|
400h
|
4x100m
|
Shot
|
Discus
|
Javelin
|
Hammer
|
LJ
|
TJ
|
PV
Women:
100m
|
200m
|
400m
|
800m
|
1500m
|
3k
|
100h
|
400h
|
4x100m
|
Shot
|
Discus
|
Javelin
|
Hammer
|
LJ
|
TJ
|
PV
Mens 100m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Hicks, Jermey
10
Louisiana Tech
10.77
nwi
1
2
James, Amir
9
Northwestern Sta
10.89
nwi
1
3
Freeman, Tremayne
12
Northwestern Sta
11.02
nwi
1
1
Martin, Corey
10
Arkansas-Little
11.41
nwi
2
4
James, Tre
9
Arkansas-Little
11.42
nwi
1
5
Coates, Fletcher
11
Alcorn State
11.44
nwi
1
2
Green, Edward
11
Louisiana-Monroe
11.69
nwi
2
6
Goodwin, Terrance
10
Arkansas-Little
11.73
nwi
1
3
Boyd, Jordan
9
Alcorn State
12.03
nwi
2
Mens 200m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Statham, Darius
10
Louisiana Tech
22.36
nwi
2
1
White, Gabriel
11
Northwestern Sta
22.79
nwi
1
2
Coates, Fletcher
11
Alcorn State
23.17
nwi
2
2
Jackson, Keenan
12
Northwestern Sta
23.22
nwi
1
3
Scott, Lamar
9
Alcorn State
23.29
nwi
2
3
Wood, Dylan
11
Arkansas-Little
23.39
nwi
1
Mens 400m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Hart, Jaquvis
10
Louisiana Tech
48.94
1
2
Richardson, Devontae
11
Alcorn State
50.92
1
3
Kemp, Robert
9
Louisiana Tech
51.19
1
1
Elkins, Brian
9
Louisiana Tech
51.54
2
2
Prentiss, Marquis
10
Alcorn State
51.92
2
4
Galloway, Fred
11
Alcorn State
52.51
1
3
Fontenot, Blaise
9
Louisiana Tech
53.69
2
4
Aldridge, Howard
10
Arkansas-Little
53.86
2
5
Jackson, Christopher
Alcorn State
54.56
2
6
Remo, Jarrot
10
Northwestern Sta
54.59
2
Mens 800m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Bruce, Jack
9
Arkansas-Little
1:54.95
1
2
VanPuyvelde, Vinnie
10
Louisiana-Monroe
1:57.23
1
3
Kelly, Trevee
12
Alcorn State
1:58.51
1
4
Kirwa, Hillary
11
Louisiana-Monroe
1:59.45
1
5
Butts, Guy
9
Northwestern Sta
1:59.51
1
6
Smith, Drake
Unattached
2:01.02
1
7
Brown, Andre
11
Louisiana-Monroe
2:01.42
1
8
Rivera, Abde
9
Louisiana Tech
2:10.71
1
9
Jefferson, Christopher
10
Alcorn State
2:21.66
1
10
Broughton, Jamal
11
Alcorn State
2:22.41
1
Mens 1500m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Stringer, Tom
11
Louisiana Tech
4:06.73
1
2
Gatch, Tor
12
Louisiana Tech
4:08.51
1
3
Plourde, Anthony
12
Louisiana Tech
4:10.14
1
4
Wilkins, Joshua
9
Northwestern Sta
4:10.69
1
5
Ashton, Taylor
12
Louisiana Tech
4:12.89
1
6
Pearce, Josh
12
Louisiana Tech
4:15.05
1
7
Womack, Hunter
9
Northwestern Sta
4:16.22
1
8
Hennington, Darien
11
Alcorn State
4:17.32
1
9
Jonathan, Jeffcoat
10
Louisiana-Monroe
4:19.16
1
10
Heinz, Drake
Unattached
4:19.53
1
11
Dauterive, Paul
11
Louisiana Tech
4:20.07
1
12
Perilloux, Lane
10
Louisiana-Monroe
4:23.17
1
13
Silva, Chris
11
Louisiana-Monroe
4:26.96
1
14
Jackson, Kraemer
Unattached
4:28.48
1
15
Marsaw, Charles
11
Alcorn State
4:32.02
1
16
Butts, Guy
9
Northwestern Sta
4:38.91
1
17
Jefferson, Christopher
10
Alcorn State
4:42.83
1
Mens 3000m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Koehn, Shaun
12
Arkansas-Little
8:31.14
1
2
Vodacek, John
11
Arkansas-Little
8:40.35
1
3
Kirwa, Hillary
11
Louisiana-Monroe
8:41.67
1
4
Wilkins, Joshua
9
Northwestern Sta
8:41.83
1
5
Ashton, Taylor
12
Louisiana Tech
8:56.78
1
6
Pearce, Josh
12
Louisiana Tech
8:57.26
1
7
Plourde, Anthony
12
Louisiana Tech
9:01.93
1
8
Heinz, Drake
Unattached
9:04.30
1
9
Jonathan, Jeffcoat
10
Louisiana-Monroe
9:05.59
1
10
Jackson, Kraemer
Unattached
9:19.69
1
11
Womack, Hunter
9
Northwestern Sta
9:28.20
1
12
Silva, Chris
11
Louisiana-Monroe
9:30.06
1
13
Reese, Skylor
10
Northwestern Sta
9:55.00
1
Mens 110m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Hughes, Charles
10
Alcorn State
15.09
nwi
1
2
Warnick, Evan
11
Louisiana Tech
15.10
nwi
1
3
Banks, Jeremy
10
Alcorn State
16.09
nwi
1
4
Owens, Tanner
9
Northwestern Sta
16.67
nwi
1
5
Chaney, Brice
9
Louisiana-Monroe
17.05
nwi
1
Mens 400m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Sams, Jamel
12
Louisiana-Monroe
53.53
1
2
Lane, Casey
12
Arkansas-Little
54.32
1
3
Coleman, Rondell
11
Louisiana-Monroe
54.81
1
4
Shepherd, Jared
10
Louisiana Tech
55.85
1
5
Hughes, Charles
10
Alcorn State
1:01.10
1
Mens 4x100m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Freeman, Jackson,
Taylor, White
Northwestern Sta
41.12
1
2
Samuels, Hicks,
Henderso, Statham
Louisiana Tech
41.33
1
3
James, Dunn,
Tribble, Louden
Arkansas-Little
41.94
1
4
Galloway, Jefferso,
Coates, Richards
Alcorn State
42.89
1
5
Grieder, Cribbs,
Tate, Parharm
Louisiana-Monroe
NT
1
Mens Shot Put
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Orduno, Aaron
12
Louisiana Tech
14.32m
(46'11.75)
1
2
Paul, Cedric
9
Northwestern Sta
14.06m
(46'1.5)
1
3
Weiss, Kyle
9
Louisiana-Monroe
13.73m
(45'0.5)
1
4
Shaw, Jevaughn
10
Louisiana-Monroe
13.05m
(42'9.75)
1
5
Clay, Alton
10
Louisiana-Monroe
12.94m
(42'5.25)
1
6
Chaney, Brice
9
Louisiana-Monroe
10.31m
(33'9.75)
1
7
Boyd, Justin
9
Alcorn State
10.02m
(32'10.25)
1
8
Remo, Jarrot
10
Northwestern Sta
7.73m
(25'4.25)
1
Mens Discus
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Morgan, Jason
Jamaica
60.82m
(199'6.25)
1
2
Shaw, Jevaughn
10
Louisiana-Monroe
51.13m
(167'8.75)
1
3
Haughton, Shaun
Unattached
50.42m
(165'5)
1
4
Belt, Jason
Unattached
48.18m
(158'0.75)
1
5
Orduno, Aaron
12
Louisiana Tech
45.87m
(150'5.75)
1
6
Clay, Alton
10
Louisiana-Monroe
45.60m
(149'7.25)
1
7
Weiss, Kyle
9
Louisiana-Monroe
43.23m
(141'9.75)
1
8
Paul, Cedric
9
Northwestern Sta
39.80m
(130'6.75)
1
9
Boyd, Jordan
9
Alcorn State
26.88m
(88'2.25)
1
10
Remo, Jarrot
10
Northwestern Sta
19.97m
(65'6)
1
Mens Javelin
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Cox, Joshua
12
Louisiana Tech
60.70m
(199'1.75)
1
2
Womack, Joey
11
Louisiana-Monroe
57.13m
(187'5)
1
3
Riche, Noah
11
Louisiana Tech
56.76m
(186'2.5)
1
4
Armstrong, Blaine
10
Louisiana-Monroe
54.62m
(179'2.25)
1
5
Pace, Mason
10
Louisiana Tech
48.54m
(159'3)
1
6
Garrison, De'John
9
Northwestern Sta
41.59m
(136'5.25)
1
7
Chaney, Brice
9
Louisiana-Monroe
38.37m
(125'10.5)
1
8
Owens, Tanner
9
Northwestern Sta
32.00m
(104'11.75)
1
Mens Hammer
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Orduno, Aaron
12
Louisiana Tech
51.39m
(168'7)
1
2
Clay, Alton
10
Louisiana-Monroe
49.85m
(163'6.5)
1
3
Paul, Cedric
9
Northwestern Sta
39.57m
(129'9.75)
1
Mens Long Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Wesley, Corey
11
Louisiana-Monroe
7.24m
(23'9)
nwi
1
2
Gulley, Desmond
10
Arkansas-Little
7.21m
(23'7.75)
nwi
1
3
Henderson, Devin
12
Louisiana Tech
7.19m
(23'7)
nwi
1
4
Parharm, Jemal
9
Louisiana-Monroe
6.95m
(22'9.5)
nwi
1
5
Lattin, Tamario
10
Louisiana Tech
6.81m
(22'4)
nwi
1
6
Owens, Tanner
9
Northwestern Sta
6.75m
(22'1.75)
nwi
1
7
Jones, Darryl
11
Alcorn State
6.74m
(22'1.25)
nwi
1
8
Moritz, David
9
Northwestern Sta
6.64m
(21'9.25)
nwi
1
9
Chaney, Brice
9
Louisiana-Monroe
6.57m
(21'6.5)
nwi
1
10
Jones, Craig
9
Louisiana Tech
6.45m
(21'1.75)
nwi
1
11
Remo, Jarrot
10
Northwestern Sta
6.23m
(20'5.25)
nwi
1
12
Carter, Darryl
11
Alcorn State
5.83m
(19'1.5)
nwi
1
Mens Triple Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Williams, Emmanuel
11
Northwestern Sta
14.69m
(48'2.25)
nwi
1
2
Nelson, Lebrun
9
Louisiana-Monroe
13.78m
(45'2.5)
nwi
1
3
Helaire, Quinton
11
Northwestern Sta
13.43m
(44'0.5)
nwi
1
4
Jones, Craig
9
Louisiana Tech
12.97m
(42'6.5)
nwi
1
5
Shores, Victor
10
Arkansas-Little
ND
(--)
nwi
1
Mens Pole Vault
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Ballard, Gregory
9
Louisiana Tech
4.45m
(14'7)
1
2
Huddleston, Josh
9
Louisiana-Monroe
4.15m
(13'7.25)
1
3
Chaney, Brice
9
Louisiana-Monroe
3.70m
(12'1.5)
1
4
Owens, Tanner
9
Northwestern Sta
3.40m
(11'1.75)
1
5
Latiolais, Kyle
10
Louisiana-Monroe
NH
(--)
1
6
Grieder, Isaac
12
Louisiana-Monroe
NH
(--)
1
Womens 100m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Adams, Mia
11
Louisiana Tech
12.22
nwi
2
1
Walker, Brittany
11
Louisiana Tech
12.25
nwi
1
2
Wade, Victoria
12
Louisiana Tech
12.27
nwi
1
3
Payton, Braneshia
9
Northwestern Sta
12.79
nwi
1
2
Griggs, La'Porcha
9
Louisiana-Monroe
12.87
nwi
2
3
Wyre, Alayna
10
Louisiana-Monroe
12.95
nwi
2
4
Johnson, Natalia
12
Arkansas-Little
12.98
nwi
2
4
Mendoza, Calishia
11
Louisiana Tech
13.05
nwi
1
5
Babineaux, Tristen
9
Arkansas-Little
13.17
nwi
1
5
Smith, Eboni
9
Arkansas-Little
13.36
nwi
2
6
Mbonu, Chinyere
9
Alcorn State
13.46
nwi
2
Womens 200m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
James, Laquanda
12
Louisiana Tech
25.72
nwi
2
2
Blount, Aminah
12
Louisiana Tech
25.73
nwi
2
1
Jones, De'Shalyn
9
Northwestern Sta
25.79
nwi
1
2
Hosby, Devyn
9
Louisiana-Monroe
26.34
nwi
1
3
Robinson, Jasmine
11
Alcorn State
26.47
nwi
1
1
Watson, Laticia
11
Louisiana Tech
26.64
nwi
3
2
Berkhadley, Mawardi
10
Northwestern Sta
28.16
nwi
3
3
Daves, Baylee
11
Arkansas-Little
28.60
nwi
3
3
Griggs, La'Porcha
9
Louisiana-Monroe
28.73
nwi
2
Womens 400m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Jones, De'Shalyn
9
Northwestern Sta
57.34
1
2
Every, Diamond
12
Louisiana Tech
57.82
1
1
Lipscomb, Kayla
9
Louisiana Tech
58.66
2
3
Hewitt, Alexis
10
Louisiana-Monroe
1:00.17
1
4
Blunt, Jasmine
10
Arkansas-Little
1:00.97
1
2
Cole, Shanavia
11
Arkansas-Little
1:01.27
2
3
Coleman, Imani
9
Louisiana Tech
1:01.47
2
5
Bowie, Victoria
11
Louisiana-Monroe
1:03.15
1
4
Cunningham, Baillie
9
Louisiana-Monroe
1:03.79
2
6
Gardner, Kierra
9
Alcorn State
1:04.59
1
5
Montgomery, Britje
12
Alcorn State
1:04.85
2
6
Ingram, Jasmine
9
Arkansas-Little
1:05.53
2
7
Davis, Erica
9
Alcorn State
1:06.58
1
Womens 800m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Sitarz, Erin
9
Northwestern Sta
2:21.87
1
2
Codner, Kami
9
Arkansas-Little
2:22.33
1
3
McCray, Brandi
11
Alcorn State
2:23.77
1
4
Booker, Kassandra
11
Alcorn State
2:25.54
1
5
Wrozek, Erin
9
Northwestern Sta
2:27.35
1
6
Garrison, Brittany
10
Louisiana-Monroe
2:30.33
1
7
Copeland, Tori
12
Arkansas-Little
2:31.96
1
8
Mitchell, Breanne
12
Arkansas-Little
2:40.11
1
Womens 1500m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Rushford, Jacqueline
9
Northwestern Sta
5:06.83
1
2
Wrozek, Erin
9
Northwestern Sta
5:09.22
1
3
Gibbons, Rebekah
10
Arkansas-Little
5:10.80
1
4
McCray, Brandi
11
Alcorn State
5:15.78
1
5
Hernandez, Adela
10
Arkansas-Little
5:16.16
1
6
Solis, Rebeca
9
Arkansas-Little
5:24.02
1
7
Fontenot, Rebecca
9
Louisiana-Monroe
NT
1
8
Sitarz, Erin
9
Northwestern Sta
NT
1
Womens 3000m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Rushford, Jacqueline
9
Northwestern Sta
11:06.65
1
2
Adams, Ashley
9
Northwestern Sta
11:21.42
1
3
Sitarz, Emily
9
Northwestern Sta
11:33.42
1
4
Berg, Haley
Unattached
11:36.73
1
5
Fontenot, Caroline
Unattached
12:46.62
1
Womens 100m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Jackson, Bianca
11
Louisiana Tech
14.00
nwi
1
2
Carey, Marlesia
12
Louisiana Tech
14.62
nwi
1
3
Payton, Braneshia
9
Northwestern Sta
14.71
nwi
1
4
Amenebede, Rosina
Unattached
15.17
nwi
1
5
David, Tatiana
11
Alcorn State
15.22
nwi
1
6
Cain, Ariel
11
Louisiana-Monroe
15.58
nwi
1
7
Berkhadley, Mawardi
10
Northwestern Sta
16.22
nwi
1
8
Lovette, Keyosha
9
Alcorn State
16.91
nwi
1
Womens 400m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Johnson, Kirsten
9
Louisiana Tech
1:04.71
1
2
Boykin, Ashtin
Unattached
1:05.06
1
3
Reid, Brianna
11
Louisiana-Monroe
1:05.34
1
4
Miller, Brittany
10
Louisiana-Monroe
1:08.06
1
5
Brasuell, Brittney
11
Arkansas-Little
1:08.40
1
6
Morton, Alexis
10
Louisiana-Monroe
1:11.97
1
Womens 4x100m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Jackson, Blount,
Wade, Mendoza
Louisiana Tech
46.32
1
2
James, Walker,
Adams, Zenon
Louisiana Tech
46.39
1
3
Griggs, Cain,
Wilson, Hosby
Louisiana-Monroe
46.95
1
4
David, Robinson,
Lovette, Davis
Alcorn State
49.01
1
Womens Shot Put
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Jackson, Keona
12
Northwestern Sta
13.38m
(43'10.75)
1
2
Lyons, Gerianna
9
Northwestern Sta
12.67m
(41'6.75)
1
3
Allen, Dominique
9
Louisiana-Monroe
11.84m
(38'10)
1
4
Gordon, Alexis
10
Louisiana-Monroe
11.77m
(38'7.25)
1
5
Andrus, Kwanzaa
10
Northwestern Sta
11.72m
(38'5.25)
1
6
Angelle, Sabrittany
12
Louisiana Tech
11.59m
(38'0.25)
1
7
Waln, Shelbie
9
Louisiana-Monroe
11.59m
(38'0.25)
1
8
Williams, Aprell
11
Louisiana Tech
11.02m
(36'1.75)
1
9
Edwards, Dominique
10
Alcorn State
10.69m
(35'0.75)
1
10
Aikerson-Russell, Alessa
10
Alcorn State
9.75m
(31'11.75)
1
11
Coffee, Brisha
11
Alcorn State
8.55m
(28'0.5)
1
12
Bennet, Blair
9
Louisiana Tech
7.69m
(25'2.75)
1
13
Keesee, Morgan
9
Louisiana Tech
ND
(--)
1
Womens Discus
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Gordon, Alexis
10
Louisiana-Monroe
45.86m
(150'5.5)
1
2
Keesee, Morgan
9
Louisiana Tech
44.22m
(145'0.75)
1
3
Bessard, Rechelle
11
Northwestern Sta
44.20m
(145'0)
1
4
Jackson, Keona
12
Northwestern Sta
40.96m
(134'4.5)
1
5
Brock, Darashai
10
Louisiana-Monroe
39.07m
(128'2)
1
6
Allen, Dominique
9
Louisiana-Monroe
38.70m
(126'11.5)
1
7
Angelle, Sabrittany
12
Louisiana Tech
35.00m
(114'9.75)
1
8
Williams, Aprell
11
Louisiana Tech
33.19m
(108'10.5)
1
9
Edwards, Dominique
10
Alcorn State
33.18m
(108'10.25)
1
10
Ashley, Amanda
9
Louisiana-Monroe
30.69m
(100'8.25)
1
11
Davis, Mariah
9
Northwestern Sta
29.87m
(97'11.75)
1
12
Bennet, Blair
9
Louisiana Tech
29.69m
(97'4.75)
1
13
Wall, Liza
9
Louisiana Tech
27.97m
(91'9)
1
14
Aikerson-Russell, Alessa
10
Alcorn State
26.02m
(85'4.25)
1
15
Coffee, Brisha
11
Alcorn State
19.08m
(62'7)
1
Womens Javelin
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Aldredge, Ashley
11
Northwestern Sta
45.57m
(149'6)
1
2
Talley, Jessica
12
Northwestern Sta
44.87m
(147'2.5)
1
3
Lott, Camille
10
Louisiana Tech
40.09m
(131'6.25)
1
4
Lowe, Mi'Ca
10
Louisiana-Monroe
39.58m
(129'10.25)
1
5
Frank, Kelsey
9
Northwestern Sta
38.32m
(125'8.5)
1
6
Sessions, Madilyn
9
Louisiana Tech
34.03m
(111'7.75)
1
7
Caillouet, Megan
12
Louisiana-Monroe
30.75m
(100'10.5)
1
8
Charles, Dominitra
9
Northwestern Sta
25.78m
(84'6.75)
1
Womens Hammer
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Bessard, Rechelle
11
Northwestern Sta
54.67m
(179'4.25)
1
2
Jackson, Keona
12
Northwestern Sta
51.68m
(169'6.5)
1
3
Gordon, Alexis
10
Louisiana-Monroe
45.78m
(150'2.25)
1
4
Keesee, Morgan
9
Louisiana Tech
45.67m
(149'10)
1
5
Wall, Liza
9
Louisiana Tech
44.20m
(145'0)
1
6
Williams, Aprell
11
Louisiana Tech
44.02m
(144'5)
1
7
Angelle, Sabrittany
12
Louisiana Tech
44.00m
(144'4.25)
1
8
Andrus, Kwanzaa
10
Northwestern Sta
42.09m
(138'1)
1
9
Brock, Darashai
10
Louisiana-Monroe
37.16m
(121'10.75)
1
10
Bennet, Blair
9
Louisiana Tech
35.91m
(117'9.75)
1
11
Davis, Mariah
9
Northwestern Sta
34.78m
(114'1.25)
1
12
Lyons, Gerianna
9
Northwestern Sta
33.46m
(109'9.25)
1
13
Ashley, Amanda
9
Louisiana-Monroe
29.11m
(95'6)
1
Womens Long Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Adams, Mia
11
Louisiana Tech
5.86m
(19'2.5)
nwi
1
2
Brown, Adriunna
10
Louisiana-Monroe
5.71m
(18'8.75)
nwi
1
3
Watson, Laticia
11
Louisiana Tech
5.60m
(18'4.25)
nwi
1
4
Johnson, Jamelia
12
Louisiana Tech
5.59m
(18'4)
nwi
1
5
Carey, Marlesia
12
Louisiana Tech
5.57m
(18'3.25)
nwi
1
6
Zenon, Danielle
12
Louisiana Tech
5.55m
(18'2.5)
nwi
1
7
Johnson, Shala
Unattached
5.49m
(18'0)
nwi
1
8
Thomas, Porsha
11
Northwestern Sta
5.46m
(17'10.75)
nwi
1
9
Henix, Denisha
10
Louisiana Tech
5.44m
(17'10)
nwi
1
10
Charles, Dominitra
9
Northwestern Sta
5.10m
(16'8.75)
nwi
1
11
Green, Asantra
11
Louisiana-Monroe
4.93m
(16'2)
nwi
1
12
Foy, Breanna
9
Alcorn State
4.81m
(15'9.25)
nwi
1
13
Jones-Young, Quanese
9
Northwestern Sta
4.72m
(15'5.75)
nwi
1
14
Bailey, Shelby
9
Northwestern Sta
4.66m
(15'3.25)
nwi
1
15
Jones, Latrisha
11
Alcorn State
4.52m
(14'9.75)
nwi
1
16
Beauregard, Tyionna
9
Louisiana-Monroe
4.51m
(14'9.5)
nwi
1
Womens Triple Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Thomas, Porsha
11
Northwestern Sta
12.22m
(40'1)
nwi
1
2
Watson, Laticia
11
Louisiana Tech
11.55m
(37'10.5)
nwi
1
3
Johnson, Jamelia
12
Louisiana Tech
11.54m
(37'10.25)
nwi
1
4
Brown, Adriunna
10
Louisiana-Monroe
11.24m
(36'10.5)
nwi
1
10
Charles, Dominitra
9
Northwestern Sta
ND
(--)
nwi
1
5
David, Tatiana
11
Alcorn State
ND
(--)
nwi
1
6
Larry, Fanequa
12
Alcorn State
ND
(--)
nwi
1
7
Green, Asantra
11
Louisiana-Monroe
ND
(--)
nwi
1
8
Jones-Young, Quanese
9
Northwestern Sta
ND
(--)
nwi
1
9
Henix, Denisha
10
Louisiana Tech
ND
(--)
nwi
1
Womens Pole Vault
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Baudoin, Kristin
10
Louisiana-Monroe
3.10m
(10'2)
1
Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Hashtags
#la-tech
#jim-mize-invitational
#jim-mize
More news
2015 Results - LSU Outdoor Alumni Gold
2015 Results - Alabama Crimson Tide Outdoor Invitational
0 shares:
LA Tech Jim Mize Outdoor Invitational
,
Alcorn State University Track and Field and Cross Country - Alcorn State, Mississippi
,
DyeStatCOLLEGE.com
,
Jamaica
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for Northwestern State University Track and Field and Cross Country - Natchitoches, Louisiana
Year
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2023
60
2022
91
2021
107
2020
60
2019
1
128
2018
139
2017
126
2016
109
2015
153
2014
3
183
2013
1
241
2012
21
135
2011
10
31
2010
9
2009
1
2008
1
2007
1
2006
1
Show 15 more
Hashtags
#la-tech
#jim-mize-invitational
#jim-mize
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!